Sold2021ALEXANDER BOWER (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952)ALEXANDER BOWER Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952 "Soller De Mallorca Spain Balearic Islands". Signed faintly lower right "Alexander Bower". Titled verso. Oil on board, 8” x 10”, Framed 12.5" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER BOWER (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952)ALEXANDER BOWER Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952 Rocky seascape. Signed lower right "Bower". Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Bower O/C Seascape, Crashing SurfAlexander Bower (Delaware/Maine, 1875-1952) oil on canvas marine painting depicting a rocky shore with tumultuous, crashing waves beneath a sky with purple-tinged clouds. Signed "Alexander Bower" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Bower (Am. 1875-1952), Rocks off the Coast, Oil on masonite, framedAlexander Bower (Am. 1875-1952) Rocks off the Coast Oil on masonite, framed Signed l.r. 20" x 24" actual, 23 7/16" x 27 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection ScSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Frankreich. Um 1920. | Large vase. PaulCirca 29,5 cm x bis 11 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-grün hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Wildrose-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'Argental"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Art Nouveau. Around 1920.Approx. 31.5 cm high. Upper rim approx. 8 cm in diameter. Brown backed clear glass, etched. Coloured relief enamel. Rose and leaf decoration. Inscribed "D'Argental" on the wall. Slight scratches. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) AmericanAlberta Kinsey Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures (10 x 14 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 17.5 inches) A painter and illustrator, Alberta Kinsey was an art instructor at the University of Ohio in Lebanon. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) Oil on BoardA New Orleans courtyard scene, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 12" x 9", the frame 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Bower; American Oil - Santa Cruz SignedOil on canvas. View of Santa Cruz with Figure. Signed l.r.; 22.5in. X 26.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CAUCHIE (1875 - 1952): LANDSCAPEgouache on cardboard; signed lower left; 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Bower, Continental Village SceneFramed oil on canvas depicting a figure in a village alley. Dimensions: Art: 21.5" H x 26.5" W; Frame: 26" H x 31.5" W;See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Novak (1875 - 1952) o/b impressionist ( View of Prague ) signed lower right as pictured.Joseph Novak (1875 - 1952) o/b impressionist ( View of Prague ) signed lower right as pictured. Painting measures 14" x 11". From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022258. ALEXANDER 1952 WENDY BRIDE DOLL. 14". Hard258. ALEXANDER 1952 WENDY BRIDE DOLL. 14". Hard plastic socket head, five-piece jointed walking-style body, blonde hair, blue sleep eyes, wears tagged tulle over taffeta wedding gown with puffed shortSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Hardie (1875 - 1952).Etching. 8-1/2" x 11-1/4" plate size. Signed lower right. Size Matted: 19 - 1/4" x 14 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knute (Sven August) Heldner, Swedish/Am. 1875-1952,Knute (Sven August) Heldner (Swedish/Am. 1875-1952) Snowy Minnesota Landscape, c. 1920 Oil on board, framed Signed l.l. 24 7/8" x 30" actual, 30 1/4" x 35 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "Courtyard, Governor Claiborne House, 628 Toulouse Street", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 22 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alberta KinsleyAlberta Kinsley (American 1875-1952) Clementine Hunter Feeding Her Chickens in the Snow, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) "Still Life of Red and Pink Blooms" oil on canvas board signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", framed 18-1/2" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Field Maynard (American, 1875-1952) Lady Reading in an Interior, 1908US$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEUS$325(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) An Inlaid and Gold-Lacquered Natsume (Tea Caddy) and Cover Probably Sh...ÂŁ1,600
19 hrs LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) AND SUZUKI HYOSAKU (1874-1943) A Gold-Lacquer and Inlaid Hira-Natsume (S...ÂŁ2,000
19 hrs LeftBonhamsYUASA KAGYO (1875-1952) A Black and Gold-Lacquer Suzuribako (Box for Writing Utensils) Taisho ...ÂŁ6,500
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresWeinman Inspired Icarus Angel Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 25" x 22"US$850
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions82049: After Franz Xaver Winterhalter (German, 1805-187US$400
22 hrs LeftEldred'sTEN BOTANICAL LITHOGRAPHS 19th Century Colored lithographs on paper 18" x 11" sight. Framed 18.75" xUS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Here's one Classic 1952 Ford Crestline 2-door coupe in classic 1960's custom modificatioUS$500(5 bids)