Sold2021Alexander CALDER: Abstract - LithographAbstract lithograph by Alexander Calder, signed lower right and numbered 111/125 lower left, in pencil, on the sheet. Verso marked "RNH". [Sight: 21 3/4" H x 20" W; Frame: 28" H x 34" W]. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, Abstract Composition with Spirals, Lithograph, 25" x 20", signed lower right, numbered 36/125, plexi frame 26" x 20.25". As shown in the 2012 film ASee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander CALDER: Abstract Shapes - Litho.After Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) lithograph of abstract colors, circles, and triangles on faded paper, signed lower right. With Christie's sticker on reverse. [Art: 21" H x 29" W; Frame: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder Abstract Lithograph[Alexander] Calder facsimile signed (in the stone plate) 19 1/2" (h) x 25 3/4" (l) colored lithograph, untitled, depicts multi colored abstract shapes, limited edition #91/100, 23" (h) x 29" (l) overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder Abstract Ink DrawingBlack ink drawing on paper, abstract design, attributed to Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Initialed and dated '76. 9 ½ x 12 inches. Very good condition. Has been unframed for shipping.Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Alexander Calder Abstract tileTitled "Black Stabile with Red Moon" Signed Alexander Calder tile. Number 2 of 100 in the edition. Height:9.5 Width: 7.5 Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Abstract Lithograph sight size 11-1/2Alexander Calder Abstract Lithograph sight size 11-1/2 x 10-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder - Abstract composition - Retrospektive, 1973Alexander CALDERAbstract composition, Retrospektive 1973 Original screenprint after gouache by CalderDimensions : 31,5 x 23 cm / 12,2 x 9 in.Published by gallery Maeght, Zurich, printed in switzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Colorful Abstract Spiral Lithograph, Pencil Signed CALDER, EA.Alexander Calder, Colorful Abstract Spiral Lithograph, Pencil Signed CALDER, EA. Size: ; ASLart: Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976) was active/lived in Connecticut, New York / France. Alexander CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER SIGNED ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Vintage abstract color lithograph. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 4/90. Measures 30" x 22" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, Untitled (abstract) - LithographAlexander Calder (American 1898-1976), abstract composition lithograph in colors printed on Arches paper. Boldly signed at bottom right "Calder," in red pencil and numbered "54/100." Bears deckled rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder. Lithograph, AbstractAn Alexander Calder lithograph abstract with red sphere on yellow ground. Signed in plate "Calder" and dated 71. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 29-1/2in x 21-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER Modernist Abstract Screen Print on PapALEXANDER CALDER Modernist Abstract Screen Print on Paper. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31.75 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder - Untitled AbstractArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Abstract Year: 1968 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, Colorful Abstract Circles Lithograph, Signed in Plate CA, FramedAlexander Calder, Colorful Abstract Circles Lithograph, Signed in Plate CA, Framed. Size: ; ASKart: Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898 - 1976) was active/lived in Connecticut, New York / France. AlexanderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder Ink Abstract DrawingBrush and black ink on paper, untitled (two spirals), attributed to Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Signed and dated '65. 6 5/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for shipping and aucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "composition IV" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 15 x 22 inches, framed 23 x 30 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "Composition III" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 15 x 22 inches, framed 23 x 30 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems OriginalCalder, Alexander. "composition IV" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 15 x 22 inches, framed 23 x 30 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems OriginalCalder, Alexander. "Composition III" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 15 x 22 inches, framed 23 x 30 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Framed Abstract Balloons Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "Balloons" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed 19 x 23 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork is accomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder Framed Abstract totems Original LithographCalder, Alexander. "Composition II" Color lithograph published by Maeght, 1956. Sheet 11 x 15 inches, framed 19 x 23 inches. Professionally framed and matted. Notes: reference dlm 156. This artwork isSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausAlexander Calder Vintage Lithograph Framed Abstract Art 1960s 15.5in x 19.5in RedUS$10
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractUS$350(2 bids)
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder Original Lithograph 1974 SkySwirl Apostrophe AbstractUS$300
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$575(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlexander Calder original lithograph from 1974 Sunrise SunsetUS$600(1 bid)
1 day LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, LithographUS$400