Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER Modernist Abstract Screen Print on PapALEXANDER CALDER Modernist Abstract Screen Print on Paper. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31.75 inches: W: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder ScreenprintVintage Calder screenprint Measures: 40 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER 1975 Modernist Abstract Lithograph. 38ALEXANDER CALDER 1975 Modernist Abstract Lithograph. 381/1500. COA on reverse-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11 inches: W: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 SCREENPRINT CARREFOURALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 SCREENPRINT CARREFOUR. Alexander Calder (1898-1976) , Carrefour. 1971. Signed and numbered 32/75. size 26in by 20.5in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US addressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns b.1930 Abstract Modernist ScreenprintJasper Johns (American, born 1930). A modern abstract screenprint on paper. Untitled work, produced circa 1977. Matted and framed under glass. Work Size: 9.5 x 9.5 in.Dimensions: 15 X 15 X .75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023GREG GRONOWSKI S/N Color Screenprint Modernist Abstract More Life 1 119/150GREG GRONOWSKI. Color Screenprint. Modernist Abstract. More Life I, 16" x 12" image size size (framed size: 30-3/4" x 26-3/4") titled lower left in pencil: More Life I, numbered center 119/150 and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY PEARSON Graphic Op Art Silk Screen Print. MHENRY PEARSON Graphic Op Art Silk Screen Print. Modernist Abstract image. Yellow and red circle with coral image. Pencil signed; A.P. 4/5-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898-1976)Alexander (Sandy) Calder (1898-1976), abstract, print. Sight 17 1/2" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold20242pcs M LEE Graphic Modernist Screen Prints. Abstract Art. Black web design with colored details. "Be2pcs M LEE Graphic Modernist Screen Prints. Abstract Art. Black web design with colored details. "Becoming". "Song of Cosmos". Both signed and numbered. Dimensions: Height: 24 inches, Width: 20.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder, artist signed coloured print,Alexander Calder, artist signed coloured print, abstract study, 28ins x 42ins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers American Abstract Silkscreen LE PrintJosef Albers (1888 - 1976) American, limited edition serigraph screen print print. Depicts a modernist abstract image in shades of blue and green. No apparent signature but attributed to Josef Albers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) McGovern for Government screenprint signed (lower right) Sheet: 34 1/2 x 23 7/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2016Abstract Geometric ScreenprintAbstract geometric screenprint. Unknown modernist. Unsigned. [Sheet: 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"; Frame 19 1/4" x 19 1/4"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder - 6 Exhibition PostersLot 185 Alexander Calder American (1898-1976) 6 Exhibition Posters screenprint in colors Artists Rights Today, Inc. / Ethel Scull's Place, NYC / February 10, 1976 each: 33 x 21 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
20174pc MOE BROOKER Color Screen print. "Gift of the4pc MOE BROOKER Color Screen print. "Gift of the Spirit". Each work is individually professionally framed. Edition 16/30. Pencil signed Booker 87. Modernist Abstract. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Bertini 1922-2010 Color Screen Print SIGNEDGianni Bertini (Italian, 1922-2010). Artist proof color screen print on paper. Untitled. A mid 20th Century modernist abstract in bold colors of orange, yellow, green, blacks and browns. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 18 Abstract & Surreal Modernist Artworks on PaperLot of 18 Abstract & Surreal Modernist Artworks on Paper. Includes a variety of mediums including watercolor, gouache, ink, lithograph, pastel, marker, a screenprint sign for a show and one abstract oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Signed Print, TapestryAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) lithograph, "Tapestry," abstract expressionist work with multicolored shapes on gold background. Signed in the plate lower right in pencil and numbered 39/90 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER Spirals (1970) Colored PrintALEXANDER CALDER Spirals (1970) Colored Print, print on card stock paper, inscription to lower right reads AC, subject shows modern abstract grouping of geometric lines and colors, measures approx14 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 17 Modernist Works on Paper, Desmond McLeanLot of 17 Modernist Works on Paper, Desmond McLean. Includes an assortment of color abstract works on paper in multiple mediums and techniques including screenprint, drawing, stamping, pastel, and colSee Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$400
May 26White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster FramedUS$300
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$450
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART INUS$500
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMario Garcia L/E Screen Print Abstract Lithograph 1972US$50
May 30The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)US$250
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRenato Guttoso Signed Limited Edition Italian Semi Abstract Modernist Print Framed One Of 7 GraphicsUS$100