Sold2018Alexander Calder, artist signed coloured print,Alexander Calder, artist signed coloured print, abstract study, 28ins x 42ins, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Lithograph PrintAlexander Calder (1898-1976) Lithograph Pencil Signed by Artist (lower right) Edition number 64/100Dimensions: 23" X 31" and 37 1/2" X 29 1/2" (overall )See Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER CALDER PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINTAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Lithograph Print, Title; "Squash Blossoms". Pencil signed "Calder" lower right and EA artist proof lower left. Image 13-1/4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Triangle and Quadrilateral - 1973,Artist: Alexander Calder. Title: Triangle and Quadrilateral Year: 1973 Hand Signed and Numbered in pencil. Medium: Lithograph on Paper. Image size: 17 x 13" Frame size: 28x20". Print in very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder 1898-1976 American Litho PrintSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph print by Alexander Calder (1898-1976 (New York / France) Depicts a large yellow sun and planets. Printed on Arches paper. Artist signature in pencil loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) LithographAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Lithograph 1972, pencil signed lower right, 'E.A.' lower left, artist proof of the sixth print from the 'Magie Eolienne' portfolio, matted behind glass in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder Signed Print, TapestryAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) lithograph, "Tapestry," abstract expressionist work with multicolored shapes on gold background. Signed in the plate lower right in pencil and numbered 39/90 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edward Wesson, artist signed coloured print, view ofEdward Wesson, artist signed coloured print, view of Westminster Palace from The Thames, 13ins x 19ins, gilt framed, together with an E. Lange, artist signed coloured print, ' The Old High Street 'See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Courtin, artist signed coloured print ' Ronde ',Pierre Courtin, artist signed coloured print ' Ronde ', together with a framed engraving, ' Monkeys ' after WatteauSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER Signed Lithograph Print. Balloons. PriALEXANDER CALDER Signed Lithograph Print. Balloons. Primary Colors. Pencil Signed & Numbered 25/150. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 39.5 inches: W: 28 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 47.5 inches - FSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER CALDER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT, NUMBER 94 OFALEXANDER CALDER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT, NUMBER 94 OF 125, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE OF FINE ART WE ARE SELLING. IMAGE MEASURES 24" X 31". VERY NICE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976) Signed Lithograph PrintAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Lithograph. Title - Clair de Lune Dans une Rafale de Vent, or (Moonlight in a Gust of Wind). Color lithograph print. Edition size 78/90. Sheet measures 18.8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boettner Abstract Alexander Calder Homage PaintingMichael Boettner (American, born circa 1955). Original signed oil painting on canvas. An abstract art work inspired by Alexander Calder (1898-1976). Artist signed and dated to lower right BOETTNER 199See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder, Booklet Print, SignedAlexander Calder, Booklet Print, Signed. Measures approx 13 inches high x 10 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Red Sun, Black Moon Signed PrintAlexander Calder Red Sun, Black Moon Signed Limited Edition Print 73/90, approx. W/ Frame 40.75 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder Signed Lithograph Artist ProofAlexander Calder Signed Abstract Art Dimensions Overall 31 inches high x 25 1/2 inches high. Art Measures 25 1.2 inches high x 19 1/2 inches wide. Overall very Good Condition Please review all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder 'Le Bateau Lavoir (The Laundry Boat) 1969' Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Artist:Alexander Calder 'Le Bateau Lavoir (The Laundry Boat) 1969' Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Le Bateau Lavoir (The Laundry Boat) Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 73/See Sold Price
Sold2018RaindropsThis is a pencil-signed print by Alexander Calder, numbered in the left corner 85/125. The sight size is approximately 25 inches by 19 1/4 inches. Both the print and the frame are in excellent conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder Print - Original Lithography - Limited Edition - Monster - 1960Title/Artist: Alexander Calder Print - Original Lithography - Limited Edition - Monster - 1960 Date: 1960 Material: Paper Dimensions: 38 cm x 28 cm Description: A single page print from the 1960 editiSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Coloured Prints & Artist Proofs signed Harvey '69,7 Coloured Prints & Artist Proofs signed Harvey '69, 22" x 28", "Crazy Weather".See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER BUTTERFLY LITHOGRAPH PRINT 32"ALEXANDER CALDER BUTTERFLY 1970 LITHOGRAPH PRINT -SIGNED IN PLATE -23" X 32" APPROX TO FRAME -GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, DISCOLOR TO MATTE, SEE PHOTO -DP41024See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, color lithograph, 1971Alexander Calder, color lithograph, 1971, Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). "For Young Artists", signed in plate, pencil numbered 471/500, framed under glass, 30"h x 22"w (sheet), 36.5"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER CALDER Print. E/A; Pencil signedALEXANDER CALDER Print. E/A; Pencil signed-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14.5 inches: W: 10.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2023KERTESZ - Alexander Calder, 1929, ParisArtist: KERTESZ Print Title: Alexander Calder, 1929, Paris Medium: Authentic Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printed 1970s in France Image size (inches) approx. 6 x 7.5” Andre Kertesz (1894-1985) boSee Sold Price
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Strong Man) from "16 Circus Drawings"US$500
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Jugglers) from "16 Circus Drawings"US$500
May 26White Knight Auction, IncAlexander Calder, 'Maeght Editeur', 1971, Lithograph Poster FramedUS$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Flying colors - Skywirl"US$320
Jun 22Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Tight Rope II) from "16 Circus Drawings"US$400
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Clowns) from "16 Circus Drawings"US$500
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled (Juggler) from "16 Circus Drawings"US$500
Jun 13Dane Fine Art AuctionsAlexander Calder (after) - Untitled from (Acrobat) "16 Circus Drawings"US$500
May 30Cottone AuctionsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Untitled [Amorphous Shapes]"US$275(2 bids)
2 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Alexander Calder GRANDE COMPOSITION FOND JAUNE LithographUS$1,400(2 bids)