Sold2022Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in.Alexandre Arrechea (Cuba, b. 1970) Untitled (Spinning Top)/Sin Titulo (Trompo), 44 x 31 in. Frame size: 50 x 37 x 2.5 in. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY ART & MONOGRAPH ETC. BOOKSIncluding Francis Bacon, Alexandre Arrechea, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 12" Condition: Used, varying degrees of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Cabanel, (French, 1823-1889), The Rovers ofAlexandre Cabanel (French, 1823-1889) The Rovers of the Ardennes, 1882 oil on canvas laid to masonite signed Alex - Cabanel and dated (lower left) 44 x 28 1/2 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000 This wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nijinsky (Vaslav).- Benois (Alexandre, 1870-1960) Original costume design for Nijinsky in theNijinsky (Vaslav).- Benois (Alexandre Nikolayevich, designer for the Ballets Russes under Sergei Diaghilev, 1870-1960) Original costume design for Nijinsky in the Ballets Russes production of 'Le PaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Reza French 18K Yellow Gold Emerald and Diamond RingAlexandre Reza French 18K Yellow Gold Emerald and Diamond Ring Weighing 10.0 grams Set with a 3.04 Ct. Colombian Gem Quality Emerald Along with 1.82 Ct. of Diamonds D-F Color, VVS-VS Clarity Ring SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Tournee du Chat Noir de Rodolphe Salis, 1896 lithograph in black and red on tan wove paper laid down on linen 54 1/2 x 39 1/4 inches. Literature: CrauzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Signed Alexandre RoubtzoffAlexandre Roubtzoff (1884-1949) was active/lived in Russian Federation, Tunisia; signed and dated 1917 . 31.89" x 25.59" (81.00cm x 65.00cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Falguiere Bronze Figural CandelabraAlexandre Falguiere, France (1831 - 1900). French patinated bronze life size figural candelabra with a gilt 4 light chandelier. Foundry mark near bottom 'F. Barbedienne Fondeur' and mounted on circulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860) Quranic schoolAlexandre Gabriel Decamps (French, 1803-1860) Quranic school signed and dated 'DECAMPS/46' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 62.2 x 49.2cm (24 1/2 x 19 3/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2016gild bronze sculpture attributed to Alexandre KeletyArt deco gild bronze and ivory sculpture (11"H) "girl dancer", attributed to Alexandre Kelety, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Bida (French, 1813-1895) The Arnaut guardAlexandre Bida (French, 1813-1895) The Arnaut guard signed 'Bida' (lower right) mixed media on paper 39.5 x 27cm (15 1/2 x 10 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023DUMAS ALEXANDRE Pere: (1802-1870)DUMAS ALEXANDRE Pere: (1802-1870) French Writer whose works include The Three Musketeers. A rare and excellent Autograph Manuscript in the hand of Dumas, 82 pages, large 4to, n.p., n.d., being the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes,Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, 1859-1923) Compagnie Francaises des Chocolats et des Thes, 1895 brush, crayon and spatter lithograph in black, red, olive gray, yellow and brown on tan wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre AltmannUkrainian, 1885-1950Autumn at the River BankSigned Alexandre Altmann (ll)Oil on canvas71 x 53 inches (180.3 x 134.6 cm) Provenance:Family of the artistCollection of Alexander Altmann's lawyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE KÉLÉTY (Budapest, act. 1918 - 1940). "Ballerina with fan", Art Deco period. Bronze.ALEXANDRE KÉLÉTY (Budapest, act. 1918 - 1940). "Ballerina with fan", Art Deco period. Bronze. Signed. Size: 32 cm (total height with base) x 18 x 7 cm; + 5 cm. Hungarian sculptor of the Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950)ALEXANDRE ALTMANN (RUSSIAN 1885-1950) Flowers in a Park, oil on canvas 61 x 90 cm (26 x 35 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Sotheby's, London, June 10, 2009, lot 425 CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF, (Russian, 1887-1938), Le PressoirALEXANDRE IACOVLEFF (Russian, 1887-1938) Le Pressoir No. 3 1937, gouache signed and dated Iacovleff 1937, with artist's stamp, l.r. sheet: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in., frame: 23 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Bigot and Augouste Blache, Rare vaseAlexandre Bigot and Augouste Blache Rare vase with mistletoe France, c. 1900crystalline-glazed stoneware, gilt bronze 9 h × 4.5 dia in (23 × 11 cm) Metalworker Augouste Blache wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oilAlexandre Hogue "Untitled (Abstract)" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Alexandre Hogue". Canvas: 42"H x 24"W; Frame: 48"H x 30"W. Alexandre Hogue (American/Texas, 1898-1994).See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022)Alexandre (Alecos) Fassianos (Greek 1935 - 2022) "Pasage de Kea" (Two Figures in a Landscape) 1981 Reverse glass painting Inscribed on verso "Pour Gill Souvenir...Le Paysage de Kea..A. Fassianos MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Garbell, South of France (Midi)Alexandre Garbell South of France (Midi) 1955-56oil on burlap 25.875 h × 39.5 w in (66 × 100 cm) Signed to upper right 'Garbell'. Provenance: The Artist | OSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960)ALEXANDRE BENOIS (RUSSIAN 1870-1960) La Grande Cascade, Parc de St. Cloud, 1933 watercolor on paper full sheet: 28 x 32 cm (11 x 12 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Unframed, the wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlexandre Veron French High Society Giltwood Frame 19th Century Court Scene Oil PaintingUS$120(5 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880sUS$20
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal StampUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Three Musketeers Alexandre Dumas French Literature Mousquetaires EnglishUS$6(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches heightUS$100
BonhamsAlexandre Gabriel Descamps (French, 1803-1860) A market scene 18 3/4 x 25 3/4in (47.5 x 65.5cm)US$2,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal StampUS$75(3 bids)
BonhamsBlaise Alexandre Desgoffe (French, 1830-1901) The ivory tankard 16 1/4 x 13in (41.3 x 33.1cm)US$1,000
BonhamsAlexandre Gabriel Celeste Prevost (Paris 1832-1910) Portrait of a young man, full-length, with a...£1,300