Sold20201614 SUMMA THEOLOGIAE, SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS COMPLETE1614 SUMMA THEOLOGIAE SAINT THOMAS AQUINAS 1st First four volumes bound into one Primae Secundae Summae Theologiae, Thomas Aquinas, Hieronymus de Medicis The Summa Theologiae is the best-knSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius TheologiaeTOMMASO D’AQUINO. Summa Totius Theologiae, Cum Commentaris Th. De Vio et Aliorum[follow:] DE VIO, Opuscula omnia. HUNNAEUS, A. De Sacramentis. IndicesVenezia, Francesco de Franceschi Senese, 1596InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rossello, Della summa de' secreti universaliRossello Timoteo, Della summa de' secreti universali di ogni materia. Parte prima (-seconda). In Vinegia: per Giovanni Bariletto, 1561. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 150x105). Carte [8], 152;See Sold Price
Sold20231479 INCLUNABULA CANON LAW SUPPLEMENTUM SUMMAE PISANELLAE antique INCUNABLESUPPLEMENTUM SUMMAE PISANELLAE. [AND] ALEXANDER DE NEVO - CONSILIA CONTRA JUDAEOS FOENERANTES bound with: ASTESANUS DE AST - CANONES POENITENTIALES. by NICOLAUS of AUSMO January 1st, 1479/1480 Size 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Armandus de BellovisuDe declaratione difficilium terminorum tam theologiae quam philosophiae ac logicae [Pavia: Franciscus Girardengus], 30 maggio [1481?]. In 2°. Testo in gotica su due colonne, grande iniziale R filigraSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV - COMMODE PROVENÇALECommode provençale galbée en bois naturel ouvrant par trois tiroirs à décor sculpté de rinceaux et de rameaux d'olivierEpoque Louis XV102 x 137,5 x 67,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomae Aquinatis Summa Theologica in quinque tomosLA SUMMA THEOLOGICA CON IL COMMENTO DEL CARDINAL CAETANO TOMMASO D’AQUINO. Angelici doctoris sancti Thomae Aquinatis Summa Theologica in quinque tomos distributa, cum commentariis Thomae de Vio cardSee Sold Price
Sold20231692 Summa Spiritualis Spanish Jesuit Figuera Zaragoza BIBLE Meditations Latin1692 Summa Spiritualis Spanish Jesuit Figuera Zaragoza BIBLE Meditations Latin Gaspar de la Figuera was a 16th-century Spanish Jesuit theologian of Zaragoza. While few of his works are known today, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of ANTONIO MORO (Utrecht, between 1516 and 1520 - Antwerp?, 1575/1576).Follower of ANTONIO MORO (Utrecht, between 1516 and 1520 - Antwerp?, 1575/1576). "Portrait of a lady", late sixteenth century. Oil on panel. Size: 57 x 40 cm; 64 x 47 cm (frame). In this female portraSee Sold Price
Sold20211611 VELLUM BINDING FOLIO INSTITUTIONUM MORALIUM JesuitInstitutionum moralium, in quibus vniuersae quaestiones ad conscientiam recte, aut praue factorum pertinentes, breuiter tractantur, pars tertia. Auctore Ioanne Azorio Lorcitano Printed in Venice in 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé L...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Découverte de Chloé par Daphnis, from Daphnis et Chloé (Mourlot 310; Cramer books 46) Lithograph in colours, 1961, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 11/See Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes "Universite de Paris" Silk ScarfHermes silk scarf, titled above "Ici est le vrai portrait naturel de la ville, Cité, Université de Paris, 1576," depicting map of Paris based on Rossingol's plan of Paris, signed "Hermes Paris." 35"See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695)Attributed to Pierre Mignard (French, 1612-1695) Madame de Montespan (1640-1707) as Diana oil on canvas inscribed Francoise-Athenaes de Rochechouart - Marquise de Montespan - Par Mignard (lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Le combat de coqsJean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Le combat de coqs par Jean-Léon GÉROME (1824-1904) - 1846 Gravure en noir rehaussé d'aquarelle sur papier Signé dans la planche 35 x 45 cm NB : Gravé en 1895See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANOERARD LOUIS XVI STYLE AMBOYNA GRAND PIANO Serial no. 90188. Stamped Par Brevet de'Invention Seb. Pre. Erard 13 & 21, rue du Mail, Paris. Length 6' 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of Alexander Nott McInnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche enAssiette en porcelaine de Sèvres, marque peintre Taillandier, 1784. A décor "Riche en couleurs et Riche en or", composé de frises de perles, cartouches de pensée liés par desSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAvant-Postes De Cavalerie Légère Par Le Général De BrackUS$90
2 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
2 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Corbeille Macchia1991Signée 'Chihuly' et datée '91'Verre souffl...€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
2 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE MARINOT (1882-1960) Vase1924Signé 'Marinot.'Verre gravé à l'acideH: 15cm....€3,200
Jun 06BonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
2 days LeftBonhamsCHRISTOPHER RIES (1952) Sculpture Afterglow1997Signée 'Christopher Ries' et datée '5/5...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
2 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Veronese de la série Balloon Heads1996Réalisé...€8,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965US$500
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsKIKI KOGELNIK (1935-1997) Sculpture Fantasma de la série Balloon Heads series1996Réali...€8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbsUS$500
3 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1950 Suite de trois chaises d'extérieur en acier, piétement formant arcatures se terminant€250