Sold2021Alfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Dancers, AngelsAlfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Dancers, Angels and Horses, Oil on Board. Signed on the reverse. 100x64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Aberdam (Poland, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil onAlfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated (lower right and again on the reverse). 80x80cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Aberdam (Poland, 1894-1963) - Horsemen, Oil onAlfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Horsemen, Oil on Board. Signed. 105x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Horse, Oil on Board.Alfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Horse, Oil on Board. Signed (front and back). 46x55cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Aberdam (Poland, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil on Board.Alfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil on Board. Signed. 39x32cm. Alfred Aberdam was a painter of School of Paris, born in Lviv, capital of Galicia, Austro-Hungarian Empire. Born in Lviv inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Aberdam (Poland, 1894-1963) - Horsemen, Oil onAlfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Horsemen, Oil on Board. Signed on the reverse. 17x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Aberdam (Poland, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil on Board.Alfred Aberdam (Polish, 1894-1963) - Angels, Oil on Board. Signed. 39x32cm. Alfred Aberdam was a painter of School of Paris, born in Lviv, capital of Galicia, Austro-Hungarian Empire. Born in Lviv inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Aberdam 1894-1963 (Ukrainian) Angels, 1962 oilAlfred Aberdam 1894-1963 (Ukrainian) Angels, 1962 oil on canvas 47 x 62 cm (18 x 24 in.) signed lower right Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aberdam (1894-1963), AnimalsAlfred Aberdam (1894-1963), Animals, fine oil on canvas painting, signed and bears an certificate of authenticity of the Brussels (Belgium) gallery, framed, measurements: 46X55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper,Henryk Stazewski, Polish (1894-1988) Gouache on Paper, Geometric Composition. Signed lower right. Toning otherwise good condition. Sheet measures 7-7/8" H, 6-3/4" W. Shipping $36.00 (estimate $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Momaday Native American Kiowa PaintingMomaday, Alfred (Haun Toa) (American/Kiowa Indian, 1913-1981), Four Dancers, undated (c.1980), gouache on paper, signed lower right, 18 x 28.5 inches, matted and framed 27.5 x 36 inches. A strikinglySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN ROUDIER ELLER (1894 - 1940): FLAMENCO DANCERink, gouache, and pencil on paper; signed lower right; with a pencil sketch verso; matted and framed under acrylic; 17 x 12 1/2 inches sight; 25 x 21 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Juliusz HOLZMULLER (Polish, 1876 - 1932) Watercolor, village scene (1902)Watercolor and gouache on wove paper mounted to board. A spring village scene. Signed ad dated in black ink on lower right. 10 x 15 in. paper Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, California;See Sold Price
Sold2024unknown, Polish School, Early 20th c.Original watercolor and gouache on laid paper. Figure in "highlander" costume with pointed hat. From Polish collector. With faded writing on back of frame. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, BerkeleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alan Davie, Glass for Snake JuiceAlan Davie Glass for Snake Juice 1963 Gouache on paper laid down to board Signed and dated in graphite "Alan Davie July 1963" lower left; retains remnant of Dayton's 12 Gallery label verso Sheet (vis.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Scheiber (1873-1950) HungarianDANCER, gouache on paper, signed lower left, 21 x 18 ½”, frame 27 x 24” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablito Velarde Gouache Painting, Buffalo DancerPablito Velarde (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) Buffalo Dancer, gouache on paper, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 9 in. image size, 20.5 x 17 in. a s framed. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Velino Shije HerreraVelino Shije Herrera (Ma Pe Wi) (American/Pueblo, 1902-1973), Dancer, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 13.25"h x 10.5"w, overall (with frame): 22"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A production painting for The BirdsA production painting for The Birds Universal Pictures, 1963. Gouache on textured paper of a single car going down a desolate highway under an overcast sky, matted and framed. Overall: 17 x 25.25 x 1.See Sold Price
Sold2019Herrera, Joe (See Ru), San IldefonsoJoe Herrera (See Ru) - San Ildefonso - (1923 - 2001) Artwork Date:1983 Title:Bow and Arrow Dancer Medium:gouache on paper Dimensions:11 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:16 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Natkin, Abstract, gouache and watercolor onROBERT NATKIN (American, 1930ñ2010), Abstract, 1963, gouache and watercolor on paper, image size: 19.75 x 25.5 inches, framed: 27 x 32.75 inches, signed and dated on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Archie Blackowl (1911-1992, Cheyenne)Three works: Man hunting on horseback Gouache on paper under glass Signed lower right: A. Blackowl Sight: 8.5" H x 11.5" W Eagle dancer facing right Gouache on paper under glass SignedSee Sold Price
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullAN ILLUSTRATION TO A NAYIKA SERIES: A LADY SMOKING A HOOKAH UNDER A DROOPING TREE WATCHED BY HER£5,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original illustration from unidentified publication. [1930s]. SIGNED BY PAUL.US$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanPAUL, Frank R. Original artwork for interior illustration from Forecast. 1952.US$1,000