Sold2023Tony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (TwelveTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (Twelve wonderful tales of Queen Fabiola)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 36 x 27,5 cm Illustrazione orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (TwelveTony Wolf (Antonio Lupatelli) – "Dodici racconti meravigliosi della Regina Fabiola (Twelve wonderful tales of Queen Fabiola)", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 46 x 15,5 cm Illustrazione orSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sciabola da UfficialeIn uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hütte, Axel Ca'Corner della Regina-3. 2012/2014.Hütte, Axel Ca'Corner della Regina-3. 2012/2014. Farbpigmentdruck auf leichtem Spiegelkarton. 46 x 35,5 cm (59,5 x 50 cm). Verso signiert u. nummeriert. - An den Ecken minimal bestoßen, am unteren RSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR OF 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES BY GIUEPPE ZOCCHI (ITALY, 1711-1767)Including: La Real Villa della Petraia" & "Villa del Barone delli "SS" Mar "Tempi", in matching silver and gold molded frames, French-ruled green mats with gold pinstripe, glazed, OS: 19 1/2" x 25 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Boccetta commemorativa portaprofumo in ceramicaBoccetta commemorativa portaprofumo in ceramica decorata con effige della regina Vittoria e fiori e con le iscrizioni India, Canada, Australia, secolo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Italian Aqua Della Villa urn planter - Indoor / OutdoorLarge Italian Aqua Della Villa style flatback ceramic urn planter. Hand painted. Slight porcelain chip on handle, see photo. Indoor/Outdoor. Patio. Lawn & Garden. Pool. Structurally sound in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Italian Aqua Della Villa urn planter - Indoor / OutdoorLarge Italian Aqua Della Villa style flatback ceramic urn planter. Hand painted. Slight porcelain chip on handle, see photo. Indoor/Outdoor. Patio. Lawn & Garden. Pool. Structurally sound in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI, Veduta della Villa dell'Emo Sig. Card. Alesandro Albani fuori di PortaEtching. First state (of 3). From the "Vedute di Roma." Unlike many of Piranesi's (1720-1778) etchings from "Vedute di Roma," which represent edifices and architectural views from classical Rome and tSee Sold Price
Sold20211627 POETRY Trastulli della villa by Adriano Banchieri[Banchieri, Adriano]. Trastulli della villa, distinti in sette giornate...Del Sig. Camillo Scaliggeri dalla Fratta. Venice, 1627 Woodcut device on title. 342 pages. Small 8vo (4 by 6") Later straight-See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni PIRANESI: Avanzi Della Villa" - EtchingEtching titled "Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate", by Giovanni Batista Piranesi. [Image: 17 1/2"H x 26 1/4" W; Frame: 25 1/4" H x 34" W]. Toning; foxing; stains.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Avanzi della Villa…Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate a Tivoli, 1763 etching laid to paper 18" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATEGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778) VEDUTA INTERNA DELLA VILLA DI MECENATE From Le Veduta di Roma. Posthumous printing. Inscribed 'Piranesi F.' on lower left of plate. Etching on paper, frSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI PIRANESI - Avanzi della Villa di MecenateGiovanni Battista Piranesi 1720 - 1778. Avanzi della Villa di Mecenate a Tivoli Â… (Remains of the Villa of Maecenas at Tivoli Â… ), from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome) 26 3/4 x 17 3/4 in. (PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Due figuredue sculture in tek montate ad abat-jour, Cina XIX sec., cm. 95 e cm. 97 (mancanze). Provenienza: 1969, Galleria Giorgi, Vendita delle Collezioni e degli Arredi della Villa Marsilio Ficino - Il VivaioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna dellaFrancesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta interna della Villa di Mecenate; Veduta del Tempio della Camene; and Veduta di un elio camino Three etchings in black on wove and laid paper. 18 3/4 x 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (AFTER).Etching. "Veduta Della Villa Estase in Tivoli". From a Stamford, CT collection. - Dimensions: 19" high x 28" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778), Avanzi della Villa di Mecante a Tivoli, 1763, etching on laid paper, 18" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Italian. "Veduta, Della Villa, Estnse in Tivoli", Hand Coloured Engraving, 17" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Guevara, Antonio deAviso de favoriti e dottrina de cortegiani, con la commendatione della villa, opera non meno utile che dilettevole Venezia, Michele Tramezzino, 1549. In 8°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, capiletSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGAltra Veduta Interna della Villa de Mecenate in Tivoli etching/engraving. Plate 23 3/4" x 16 1/2" & 32.5" x 25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsRegina music box and similar cabinet stand including approximately 48 disks. Model 56332 Height 46US$400(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRALUS$450