Sold2023Alice Halicka, Knight, 1962Alice Halicka, Knight, 1962, Alice Halicka (Polish/French, 1894-1975), collage on paper with ink, ink signed "Halicka" lower right, pencil inscribed "(c) by SPADEM Paris, 1962" lower left, loose and uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dane Chanase (c. 1894 - 1975) Oil on Canvas."The Fishermans Family". 33 1/2" x 44 1/2" Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Saint-Jean, Haitian (20th C) Oil on Canvas,Fritz Saint-Jean, Haitian (20th C) Oil on Canvas, Jungle Scene with Animals, Signed and Dated 1990 Lower Right. Artist information attached en verso. Good condition. Measures 40" H x 30" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Planson Handsigned Lithograph, Ann de Saint-JeanArtist: Andre Planson Country: France Title: Ann de Saint-Jean Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.50 x 11inch Printed: 1968 by Jacques Desjobert Provenance: PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laurent Brunet's "Saint-Jean de Matha" OriginalLaurent Brunet's "Saint-Jean de Matha" original oil on board, signed and dated '81 lower right, with 'Hugues de la Roche & Associes Galerie d'Art' tag au verso, professionally custom framed. A rural sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHEL SAINT-JEAN - Altered SceneNo Reserve! Artist: MICHEL SAINT-JEANI Print Title: Altered Scened Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Great Britain Image Size approx: 4.75 x 7 inches Michel Saint-Jean (1937-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Lacasse Belgian-French Modern PaintingArtist: Joseph Lacasse (1894-1975) Title: Medium: oil on canvasSize: 38.50" x 31.75" inches (97.79cm x 80.65cm)Date: 1948Provenance: - Rose Fried Gallery, New York NOTES: verso signed by Rose Fried inSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Estate / Collection: The Estate of Gloria Naftali SAINT JEAN CAP FERRAT(SORLIER 4) Color lithograph by Charles Sorlier, 1952, on wove paper, signed by Marc Chagall in pencil, one of a small number ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL DUBOIS (FRANCE, 1829-1905)"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant", Rome 1861, cast and patinated bronze on integral plinth, signed on side with date and location, marked on top of the plinth at back "F. Barbedienne, Fondeur", roughly 37See Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Capital and Corbel Head from the Priory of Moutiers-Saint-JeanFrance, Burgundy, circa 1225-1250 A.D. A white limestone corbel-capital probably from the destroyed Cluniac priory of Moutiers Saint Jean, composed of a capital on the left decorated with deeply underSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Ten SilhouettesCollection of Ten Silhouettes, attributed to Beatrix Sherman (American, 1894-1975), all with inscriptions in the margins, unsigned, sheet size from 11" x 5-3/8" to 11-1/4" x 6-5/8". All glazed, float-See Sold Price
Sold20222 PORCELAIN DOLLSDOLLY, DATED 1975, JEAN GOLDBRANDSEN. & KEWPIE 240 DOLL. 11" H. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline H. Shirer, (American, 1894-1975), Orchids, oilPauline H. Shirer, (American, 1894-1975), Orchids, oil on board, signed upper left, 15.75" x 14" Provenance: Provenance: Robert Henry Adams Fine Art, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906)Oil on canvas signed FRANK HENRY SHAPLEIGH ( 1842-1906) Titled FORT MARION, SAINT AUGUSTINE signed lower right with COA DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 16.60 inch / 39,5cm Length 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Medieval Head of a Female SaintFrance, c.1520 AD. A carved stone head from a female saint, possibly Jean D'Arc, comprising a youthful face with prominent eyes and small pursed mouth, wearing a helmet with raised visor and armour. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Vollet 'Saint Amand-Montrond' PaintingJean Vollet, France (1935-2015). Known for pointillism and impressionist landscapes, signed lower right and mounted in gilt carved wood frame. Wally Findlay Gallery tag on verso and bronze metal labelSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRoberto Carignani (Napoli 1894-1975) Oil Painting of an Italian Landscape with Ruins, Bridge, and WaUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGustave Flasschoen was a Belgian artist, born and died in Brussels (1868-1940). He was a painter,US$250
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Joinville (Jean de) The History of Saint Louis, one of 200 copies, Newtown, 1937£600