Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baskerville Watercolor - US Sailors at Market, ca. 1940**First Time At Auction** Charles Baskerville (American, 1896-1994). Untitled watercolor, ca. 1940. Signed on the lower left. A beautiful watercolor of a Moroccan market frequented by sailors dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Pat SteirPat Steir (American, b. 1940), "Kyoto Chrisanthemum," 1982, woodblock on kozo paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 22/200, printed by Crown Point Press (San Francisco, CA), image: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDVIN ÖHRSTRÖM (Sweden, 1906-1994) for ORREFORS. Cascade vase, ca. 1940. Moulded glass. SignedEDVIN ÖHRSTRÖM (Sweden, 1906-1994) for ORREFORS. Cascade vase, ca. 1940. Moulded glass. Signed "Orrefors n.3436". Procedure: Private Collection, Spain between 1970-1990. Measurements: 30.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Bellaire 'Jungle' chargerCalifornia pottery Marc Bellaire (1925-1994) ' Jungle' charger, depicting warriors, ca. 1940's. 13 1/2''hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Knee, Pair of Photographs: Black Locusts - Tesuque, New Mexico, 1940 + Adobe Village Scene,Ernest Knee(1907 - 1982)Pair of Photographs: Black Locusts - Tesuque, New Mexico, 1940 + Adobe Village Scene, ca. 1940silver gelatin printBlack Locusts - Tesuque, New Mexicoinscribed verso (hidden bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm A Eyden, Jr 24x34 O/C Autumn Interior WoodsWm A Eyden, Jr (IN, 1893-1982) 24x34 , O/C , attribution verso , Autumn Interior Woods , Inscribed: inscribed verso, painted ca 1940 Provenance: Richmond Art Museum deaccession #87.9See Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da sospensione in ottone con diffusori in vetro curvato e molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 138x42x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Opal glass, glass, brass and painted metal.. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. 1940 ca.Lot accompanied by certificate of expertise issued by Gio Ponti ArSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRYAN, Anne (American, 1889-1954). Dancer. [Ca. 1940]. Oil o...US$225(3 bids)
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage G.i. Joe Action Force Action Figures, accessories and weapons 1982-1994,£55(6 bids)
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage G.i. Joe Action Force Action Figures, accessories and weapons 1982-1994,£65(4 bids)
C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage G.i. Joe Action Force Action Figures, accessories and weapons 1982-1994,£80(8 bids)
3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSandy Koufax 1982 Topps Kmart 20th Anniversary Trading Card, PSA EncapsulatedUS$70
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Ceremonial Sword, "afena"CHF 2,000
BonhamsA Rare and Important Chinese Export American Market Shipping Subject Presentation Punch Bowl, Qu...US$1,500