Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' CollageNancy Graves (American, 1940-1994) 'Stuck, The Flies Buzzed' Collage 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #28/68, color aquatint with serigraph and collage, floated under acrylic in wood frame PropSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward vom Hofe 355 Size 1 Peerless ReelGerman silver and hard rubber trout reel with the following inscribed on the top portion of the front plate "C.F.S.W. From E.I.L., 1940". Comes with sliding oil port cap on back marked "Edward vom HofSee Sold Price
Sold2017CF Martin Soprano Ukulele, Style 2Still retains original price tag, original price was $32.00. Likely dates to the early 1940's, comes in period, and original to the instrument, hard case. Includes two unused sets of Senorita strings,See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Roger ToulouseRoger Toulouse (French, 1918-1994), "Condamné," 1940, oil on canvas (laid down on board), signed upper right, title label affixed verso, board (unframed): 21.75"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden Catchin' Some Shade, 1994Harold T. Holden (American, b. 1940) Catchin' Some Shade, 1994 Bronze on wooden plinth ed. 5 of 30 15.5 x 18.5 x 9 (in) Incised HTH Harold T. Holden © 1994, base Titled on plaque.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ted Rose 1994 watercolor Railroad YardRose, Ted (American 1940 - 2002), Inside The Railroad Yard, 1994, watercolor, 11.75 x 15 inches (sight size), signed and dated Rose 94 lower left, framed in a wood frame measuring 20 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(100) 1921 Almost Mint Condition Morgan Silver DollarsWinner shall receive (100) 1921 Almost mint Condition Morgan Silver Dollars Very Nice and Fantastic Looking Coins The Coins will come in 5 Plastic TubesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(100) 1921 Almost Mint Condition Morgan Silver DollarsWinner shall receive (100) 1921 Almost mint Condition Morgan Silver Dollars Very Nice and Fantastic Looking Coins The Coins will come in 5 Plastic TubesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(20) NGC MS63 Peace Silver DollarsWinner shall receive (20) NGC MS63 Peace Silver Dollars, precisely resembling the (20) you see here.These peace dollars come delivered in this beautiful NGC plastic storage box.See Sold Price
2021(100) Mixed Date & MM NGC MS65 Morgan Silver DollarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in Chicago. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner of auction shall receive a Lot of (100-coins) MS65 NGC Morgan Silver Dollars, precisely resembling theSee Sold Price
Sold2023(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
2023(2) Kilo .999 Proof Fleur De Lis Silver BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (2) bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 ozt .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) 50 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive TEN (10) 50 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2022(50) 10 ozt .999 Fine Silver Fleur De Lis Bullion BarsThis item comes from our consignors vault in St. Louis. Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive FIFTY (50) 10 oz .999 silver bars, precisely resembling the bars shown here.See Sold Price
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver DimesUS$1,150(2 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWolf Kahn (1927-2020), was born to Jewish parents in Stuttgart, Germany before immigrating to theUS$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCBob Ross, Born: Oct 29, 1942, Daytona Beach, FL-Died: July 4, 1995 (age 52 years), Orlando, FL.US$950
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCLouis GARTNER is an artist born in the 19th century and deceased in the 20th century. The artist'sUS$300
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Lady Diana Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 48 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
594 Lots AwayBidhausBird of Paradise Silverplate Flatware Set for 12 - 80 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.US$110(3 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "President Ronald Reagan" [1994]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Presidential Portrait" [1994]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "The Prince's Empire Chair" [1994]US$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "General Armstrong Custer" [1994]US$10,000