Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Il dolce far niente (Nove quadrati) 1979 signé et numéroté 2/40 aquarelle et crayon sur papier signed and numbered 2/40 watercolour and pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti (1940-1994) ItalianPIO PER MARI E MONTI (Pious by Sea & Mountains) 62’/28, c.1985, color embroidery, signed and inscribed 62’/68, on the verso, 6 ½ x 6 ¾”, in good studio condition. Provenance: Artist’s signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alighiero Boetti, 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatchAlighiero Boetti 'Orologio Annuale' steel wristwatch The round white dial with Arabic hours, to the black strap. Edition 006/100, c. 1989 Steel Case 31 mm Quartz Dial and case signed Alighiero BoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighiero Boetti 1940-1994Twins newsweeks, Handpainted Lithograph, 50x70 cm, Signed and numbered 78\100.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURIZIO CATTELAN I met Alighiero Boetti...I met Alighiero Boetti... Poster. Cm 48,00 x 68,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante 1986 CATALOGAlighiero e Boetti: Insicuro, Noncurante Paperback – January 1, 1986by Alighiero e Boetti (Author)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Mazza e Giuliana Gramigna, Tre lampade mod. LolaStruttura in metallo e diffusori in perspex., Prod. Quattrifolio, Italia, 1974, Cm 60X20X60, Bibliografia, Domus n. 532, marzo 19See Sold Price
Sold2016STILUX (Editore) Una lampada a plafone, iniziSTILUX (Editore) Una lampada a plafone, inizi anni '70. Alluminio anodizzato spazzolato. Altezza cm 60. Letteratura: Formaluce N°27 (marzo-aprile 1972), p. 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mandrake e i nani ShindarAlbi de "I Tre Porcellini" n. 19, Walt DiÂsney, Mondadori, marzo 1937. Spillato cm 28,5x19. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARSHALL FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19" DIA 5" EVE WITH GOLDEN APPLEMARSHALL FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19" DIA 5" EVE WITH GOLDEN APPLE Standing figure of eve in green patina, holding a "golden apple" on a circular base. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold202119 Feet 1967 Century ArabianA beautiful example of a mid 60Â’s mahogany Arabian, powered by a 426 cubic inch, 290 HP Chrysler V-8. It runs as new and is capable of 45-50 mph. Hull and deck lumber is original. Transom bow, watSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT 19 TH OFFICER HAT & CHENXIANG WOOD CHAOZHUIMPORTANT & VERY RARE Chinese 19th Century CHENXIANG-WOOD Imperial Court ChaoZhu Beads & OFFICER HAT China, Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, 18th C., Qing imperial court necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait oil on canvasboard 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K. The present work appears to be contemporaneouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19 C Palace-Size Porcelain Hero VaseChinese 19 C Palace-Size Famille Rose Porcelain Tall Vase, the sides well painted with figures from "Wu Shuang Pu," Hero's from Chinese History with "ink" inscriptions in detailed frames, gilt doubleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalRobert Jordan's Wheel of Time Books #1-9 Box SetsUS$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. heightUS$160(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsENGLISH MAHOGANY AND BENTWOOD MODEL OF A SPIRAL STAIRCASE 19 in. x 13 in.US$100
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut PlatesUS$500
205 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78206: A Japanese Cloisonne Brown-Ground Vase, circa 19US$300
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Trial Proof in Colour after Sir William Russell Flint, 14 1/2" x 19 1/8", "Los Cientos".CA$70(1 bid)