Sold2024Print, Jules OlitskiJules Olitski (American, 1922-2007), Untitled (From "Graphic Suite"), 1976, screenprint, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 4/150, sheet: 26"h x 35"w, overall (with frame): 32"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, 1976, polymorph serigraphYaacov Agam (Israeli, 1928-)Untitled, 1976polymorph serigraph on paperTwo sided blue, black, yellow and white polymorph serigraph in standard plexi-view box frame.9 x 12in (23 x 31cm) ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALLEN JONES (British, b. 1937)Lithograph in colors; "Red Feat," 1976 (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 49/60; 33 3/4" x 17 3/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones R.A. (b. 1937) BritishUNTITLED from PARA ADULTOS 1985, lithograph, signed and dated and inscribed B. A. T (bon a tier’ or fit to print) in pencil, aside from the numbered edition of 75, sheet 32 x 24 ”, blind stamps loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Art WorksLot consists of 1) R. Walker untitled oil on canvas, signed lower right (with tear2) Allen Jones (British, b. 1937) "Janet is Wearing", numbered lithograph 141/200, and 3) an unframed gouache on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER ARTIST PROOF LITHOGRAPH FROM FLIGCALDER, Alexander, (American, 1898-1976): Untitled, from the Flight Suite, Artist Proof Lithograph, 26" x 19.75", pencil signed lower right, marked EA lower left, blind stamp 20th Century Master's GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Untitled from "The SantaAlexander Calder (1898-1976), untitled from "The Santa Claus Suite", 1974, etching, ed. 133/175 Sight: 18 x 23", frame: 25.5 x 30.5" We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Le Jungle Humane Suite 1976 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signedLe Jungle Humaine Suite. Rhinoceros Limited Edition original Lithograph Salvador Dali Hand signed and numbered by Dali Custom framed Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Girafe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) Jungle Humaine Suite 1976 Original Lithograph HandSalvador Dali Le Giraffe en Feu (Giraffe Afire) 1976. Original Lithograph hand signed and numbered Le Jungle Humaine Suite Limited Edition. Custom framed and includes documentation Approx 30x26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Jones, UntitledKim Jones Untitled 1979mixed media on paper 15.875 h × 21.375 w in (40 × 54 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Kim Jones 1979'. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1976Beverly Pepper (American, 1922-2020) Untitled, 1976 mixed media on paper signed Beverly Pepper and dated (upper right edge) 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985)Wook-Kyung Choi (Korean, 1940-1985), "Untitled", 1976-1978, pastel on paper, 34-1/2" x 20". Provenance: Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL STEINER, ABSTRACT FOLDED BRONZE SCULPTUREMichael Steiner (American b. 1945), 'Untitled', 1976, patinated bronze having rectangular folded pieces on a trestle base, marked MS/76 to side. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Hillel and JSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Amico, UntitledDavid Amico Untitled 1976oil on canvas 53 h × 53 w in (135 × 135 cm) Signed to upper edge 'David Amico'. Rago would like to thank the artist for his assistance in cataloguing thisSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500