Sold2024Rubbing 17th C. Sheriff Thomas Tanner HeadstoneFramed Rubbing From 17th C. Sheriff Thomas Tanner Headstone. Rubbing measures 30 inches high x 26 inches wide, framed measures 35 inches high x 31 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Religious Gangster Bobbleheads (Bosley) (3)Religious Gangster Bobbleheads (Bosley Bobbers) (3 Total). All of the bobbleheads in this lot come in their original boxes. Includes a Bosley Bobbers Scarface Alphonse Capone (Al Capone) Bobblehead, BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tombstone Headstone Monumental Large Rubbing of LADY MARGARET CHEYNETombstone Headstone MONUMENTAL BRASS of RUBBING LADY MARGARET CHEYNE. From Wikipedia - "John Bulmer joined the Pilgrimage of Grace in 1536, and became one of its leaders. The extent of Margaret's invoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy booksSet of ten rare Chinese stone rubbing calligraphy books of Chun Hua Ge Tie, known as the "Horse Feet Edition," also called "Quanzhou Edition." 12 3/8"H x 7 5/8"W x 10. Circa - 13th-17th CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939 Czech)Still life with tankard, vase and bowl, signed lower left: Mucha, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 26.75'' H x 21.75'' W, est: $20,000/30,000 Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). The Seasons. 1896. [Paris:MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). The Seasons. 1896. [Paris: F. Champenois]. Complete suite of four color lithograph panels with allegorical depictions of young women as seasons Spring, Summer, Autumn, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016STONE RUBBING ALBUM OF SONG DYNASTY STELEAccordion album with wood boards, with 54 page ink rubbings and three colophons. One Rong Bao Zhai paper insert with biographical information about two of the colophon writers. First colophon attributSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mucha, Alphonse Lithograph Untitled signed Mucha 1928Mucha, Alphonse (Czech 1860-1939) Black and white Lithograph, signed in plate 'Mucha 28' Approximate weight: 12lbs Approximate measurements: Sheet 22 inches x 35.5 inches, framed 25.25 inches x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 1899 ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHS ON SILK"LA PRIMEVERE" & "LA PLUMA"--BOTH ARE SIGNED AND DATED 1899--IMAGE SIZE 11" X 27 3/4"--BOTH HAVE CERIFICATES OF AUTHENTICITY FROM MERRILL CHASE GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Times of the Day, Vintage PostersALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939) "The Times of the Day / …veil Du Matin," 1899, four vintage posters with color lithography, image: 40 x 14.25 inches, framed: 44.75 x 19 inches. each plate siSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, The Seasons, lithographsALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860 - 1939), The Seasons: Hiver; Printemps; Été; Automne, 1897, a set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper. Images: 40 x 21.5 inches, framed: 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) Gismonda, 1894 lithograph 81 1/2 x 27 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum, Palm Springs, California. Sold to Support the Care of Collections and the MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha, Documents Decoratifs, Portfolio, 1902ALPHPONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939), Documents DÈcoratifs, 1902, portfolio with 72 plates partly in colour on firm wove paper, with the preface by Gabriel Mourey, published by Librairie Centrale desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Headstone Inlaid Cloisonne Enamel BonsaisPair of Headstone Inlaid Cloisonne Enamel Bonsais Width:27cm, Height:54cm, Provenance: The estate of a collector from European, around 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860 - 1939) La Samaritaine (Sarah Bernhardt), 1897 stone lithograph on two sheets 67 3/8 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse MUCHA: Sarah Bernhardt, 1896 - LithographAlphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939) color lithograph advertising poster for the celebrated French actress, Sarah Bernhardt, American tour; signed in the stone lower left, 1896. [Art: 77 1/4" H x 28 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarface (1983) - Original Poster Concept ArtworkOffered for the very first time is poster artwork from three films, Scarface (this lot), Die Hard and Predator, lots 8 and 9 respectively. The artwork is by Rod Dyer, a highly respected poster and albSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarface (1983) - Tony Montana Three-Piece Blue SuitTony Montana iconic blue suit worn by Al Pacino in Brian De Palma's crime drama, Scarface. After getting a green card in exchange for assassinating a Cuban government official, Tony Montana (Al PacinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mucha, Alphonse JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Mucha, Alphonse (Czech Republic 1860-1939) "Job" Cigarette Poster 1896. Poster is JOB (Joseph Bardou Company) that manufacturers of cigarette posters. Measures: 18" x 26" This is perhaps one of Mucha�See Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896Description: Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Young Girls Sketch 1896 pencil and chalk 30” x 22” provenance Eric Estorick, Grosvenor Gallery, London, Privte Collection, mark schachner. This Piece was PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALPHONSE MUCHA "JOB" LITHOGRAPH POSTER, 1898ALPHONSE MUCHA (JULY 1860-MARCH 1939) "JOB" LITHOGRAPH,1898. MuchaÂ’s famous posters, including his most successful one designed for Sara Bernhardt, graced thousands of Paris buildings and billboarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha Lithograph PrintAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939). Print of a woman in a red dress surrounded by flowers. Circa 1896. Frame: H 45-1/4" W 21". Sight: H 41-1/2" W 17-1/2". Condition: Backed with tissue. Restoration madeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateScarface: Tony Montana Movie Prop Replica ChairUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 French Revolutions 1ed History of 1848 Alphonse Lamartine Girondist GuizotUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 DONALD TRUMP Famous Mugshot Trading CardUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSP Edition DONALD TRUMP Never Surrender Mugshot Trading CardUS$35(2 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Thai Temple Green Horse RubbingUS$1
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlphonse Legros Etching, Portrait of Sir Edward John PoynterUS$80