Sold2022A wrought iron table with slate and wooden top with six chairs, 20th C.Full title: A wrought iron table with slate and wooden top with six chairs, 20th C. Description: H 76 x L 226 x D 106 cm (the table) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delightful pair of diamond drop earrings each with half carat central stone: The large diamond inDelightful pair of diamond drop earrings each with half carat central stone: The large diamond in each earring measures about 5mm wide (ie roughy 0.5ct), and each is surrounded by 11 smaller diamonds.See Sold Price
2022Salvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed andSalvador Dali The Resurrection Judgement Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Includes documentation and is custom framed Approx 34x28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Heriz Rug, 7'0'' x 8'10'' (2.13 x 2.69 m)Scroll-tipped, veined slanted leaves in ecru and near black, along with polychrome profile palmettes with wandering petals, dominate the warm rust-madder field of this moderately coarsely woven NW PerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil von Gerliczy(1871 Lukovica/Wolfsbüchel/Oberkrain - 1924 Zürich) Badende Das expressionistische, mit schnellen, breiten Pinselstrichen gemalte Blatt von 1919 zeigt den unmittelbaren EinflussSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO (1844-1927)43x100cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNGROSALBA CARRIERA (ATTR.) 1675 Venedig - 1757 ibid YOUNG ROCOCO LADY CROWNED WITH FLOWERS Pastel on paper, on canvas. 48,5 x 38,5 cm (F. 59 x 51 cm). Part. massive stains, surface part. rubbed, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Swords.Comprised of: 1) Sabre with a 32" single edged curved blade with a large 3/4 fuller, etched with various ornate markings and lettering, including "Belle Alliance" and dated "1814" and "1815". Ornate bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Täbris Teppich. Übermaß.415 cm x 293 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Circa 100 - 130 Jahre alt. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Tabriz carpet. Oversize. 415 cm x 293 cm. Hand-knotted. Wool oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL Barbie, Francie, outfits and individual parts, good condition, richly German DescriptionMATTEL Barbie, Francie, outfits and individual parts, good condition, richly German Description MATTEL Barbie, Francie, Outfits u. Einzelteile, guter Zust., reichh.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Sleepy Head"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Sleepy Head. Size: 32" x 24". Measures approx. 39" x 31" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and numbered by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMBORGHINI 1964, flyer Lamborghini 350 GT, with technical data on the back , in four languagesLAMBORGHINI 1964, flyer Lamborghini 350 GT, with technical data on the back , in four languages (Italian/French/English/German), good condition German Description LAMBORGHINI 1964, Einblattprospekt LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TWIN HANDLEDAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TWIN HANDLED PILGRIM FLASK Guangxu/Republic, bearing Yongzheng marks to base, painted with two magpie within landscapes. 26.5 cm x 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020French style antique needlepoint rug with floral40th Floor Suites: French style antique needlepoint rug with floral medallions.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993)TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993) / Schoolgirls / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 61 x 92 cm / ---------------- / Tran Dong Luong (1925 - 1993) / Nu sinh / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc: 61See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925CARTIER: GEM-SET BEAD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1925 The front set with three rows of graduating turquoise beads alternating with ruby spacers, continuing to a double-row backchain of similar designSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. Escher 1925 Italian Period Signed WoodcutVitorchiano nel Cimino original framed woodcut by M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972). Pencil signed lower left, initialed and dated in plate lower right. Japan paper shows light toning and scattered foxinSee Sold Price
Sold20171925 Rolls Royce Open Touring CarLondon made, with 20 horsepower straight six engine #G1332, serial #8 GIII, with custom body by All-Weather Motor Bodies Limited of Canterbury and London. Together with two original Rolls Royce owner'See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliquescirca 1925 silvered bronze, fabric sha...EMILE-JACQUES RUHLMANN (1879-1933) Pair of Wall Appliques circa 1925 silvered bronze, fabric shade height 14in (35.5cm); width 11in (28cm) Footnotes: Provenance Madame Ruhlmann, Paris Makassar, PaSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 Indian 37ci Scout Engine no. 50Y4591925 Indian 37ci Scout Registration no. not UK registered Engine no. 50Y459 •'You can't wear out an Indian Scout,' the company's advertising declared. •Fitted with full electrical equipmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH BRONZE SCULPTURE 1925HARRIET W. FRISHMUTH & NUMBERED # QFHL, (AMERICAN, B.1880- ), GORHAM FOUNDRY, BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1925, H 21", 'CREST OF THE WAVE':Signed at the base, 'Harriet W Frishmuth 1925', 'Gorham Co. Founders QFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Demetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art decoDemetre CHIPARUS (1886 - 1947) "Shimmer" statue circa 1925 - art deco. This bronze statue is cold-painted, with its signature incised on the base. It depicts an Art Deco-style dancer, wearing a long,See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, 1925ART DECO EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, 1925 The articulated buckle-shaped links set with old brilliant and brilliant-cut diamonds, with four central cabochon emeralds, each with baguette-cut diamond hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, SignedUS$3,000
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustratedUS$12(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Signed Thailand Asian Boat Harbor Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIvan Leonidovich Kalmykov (1866 - 1925) Impressionist Framed Indonesian Landscape Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE FRENCH BRONZE ONYX CHRYSELEPHANTINE THE JUGGLER Circa 1925 Marcel AndreUS$325(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925 With Scepter mark on the back, superbUS$280(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" xUS$425(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sALFRED HEBER HUTTY (New York/South Carolina/Michigan, 1877-1954), "Deep South", circa 1925.,US$500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sCHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940), "The Pilot", circa 1925., Etching, 8.5" xUS$150
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 Vintage License plates: 1920 Wisconsin, 1921 Washington, 1925 Vermont, 1927 Virginia, & 1928 UtahUS$10(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCORINTH, Lovis (Russian, 1858 - 1925). Der Kunstler und der...US$200
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Countryside Village River Scene, with a Signature Laszlo Neogrady (1896?1962), 1925US$1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Transit Corporation 1925 Great Lakes Cruise Brochure and TimetableUS$20(1 bid)