Sold2023LARGE D. ACHILLE "LA MUSICA" PAINTINGLARGE ROUND PAINTING ON CANVAS. SIGNED D. ACHILLE. TITLED "LA MUSICA." DATED 1989. GOOD CONDITION. 52" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Franklin Mint La Musica D'Italia Grand Music BoxDESCRIPTION: Vintage La Musica d'Italia music box from The Franklin Mint featuring marquetry designs on exterior, a mirror on lids interior, and five cylinders for play in mechanism, each featuring foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alvar, Comenca la Musica PortfolioAlvar (Spanish, b. 1935), Comenca la Musica Portfolio, 1977, consisting of the four of the five lithographs in colors with embossing, each pencil signed and edition 169/185, with title page and tirageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli.Porzellanbild Florenz, 1880-1900. Wohl Cantagalli. Bezeichnet: "Palazzo Vaticano. Sale Borgia. La Musica - dettaglio. Pinturicchio." Holz/Keramik. Polychrome Malerei. Figürliche Darstellung der AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2016Händel, Agrippina Opera in Tre AttiHändel George Frederick, Agrippina / Opera in Tre Atti / Rappresentata al Teatro / di Venizzia [sic!] nell'Anno 1709 / La Musica del Sig.r / G. F. Handel. S.l., s.n. [Londra, Arnold 1795 ca.]. NumeriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Imperiale Gramatica (Roma, 1599 - 1634) - Allegoria della MusicaOlio su rame, cm. 41x28. Expertise del Prof. Gianni Papi in data 9 dicembre 2021. "Il dipinto oggetto di questa scheda è [...] da assegnare al figlio di Antiveduto, Imperiale Gramatica, pittore ancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Ceroli, Letto La bocca della verità La bocca della verità Letto della serie Mobili nella Valle Pino russo massello. Prod. Poltronova,1972 ca. Marchio a fuoco Poltronova e firma del designer. cm 205x254x230 LITERATURE: Domus n. 512,See Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa della musica.Musa della musica. Gilded bronze. Cm 5,80 x 25,00. LXXXII/100. Edition and signature engraved at the base. The sculpture was created by the Bonvicini Foundry (brand at the base), Verona, in 1998 to coSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Cucchi Mixed Media La Scalla Della LuceEnzo Cucchi (Italy, 1949). Mixed media charcoal and painted wood light box frame La Scala della Luce. Circa 1998. Unsigned, with Magazzino d'Arte Moderna label with title, date and info on verso, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Vasi - La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte AventinLarge etching "La veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo fuori delle Mura ed adiacente dal Monte Aventino, e dal Fiume Tevere." by Giuseppe Vasi piblished in Rome, Italy. Size: 69 cm x 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2021La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Materia Della Divina Commedia 1855Heading: (Dante Alighieri) Author: Caetani, Michelangelo Title: La Materia Della Divina Commedia di Dante Alighieri/ Dichiarata in VI Tavole da Michelangelo Caetani Place Published: Rome Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA NATIVITË DELLA VERGINE, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE NATIVITY OF THE VIRGIN', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. La formazione della terra vegetaleDARWIN, Charles. La formazione della terra vegetale per l'azione dei lombrici. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18824to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. In the volume, 15 illustrations in the text. Good copy.See Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: ii/xxv Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N9 Stamped by Printer AlbertSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 First version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°9 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: of 48 Reference: Catagolo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N°10 Stamped by Printer AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2020La musa della storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa musa della storia 1970 Second version 2 color engraving Hand-signed in pencil by Artist Edition: 20/48 Reference: catalogo dell-opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandani N10 Stamped by Printer AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2016La muse della Storia 1970 by Giorgio De ChiricoLa Musa della Storia 1970 /// 2 color aquatint engraving /// Edition: 20/48 //// Hand signed in pencil by Artist /// Reference: Catalogo dell'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N°10 /// StampedSee Sold Price
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Invisibile curva nello spazio' (No invisible curves in pace)£10,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Francesco Corsi (Firenze, ? - Firenze, 1845) - La nascita della Vergine€600
422 Lots AwayJasper521564 PIETRO BEMBO Delle lettere a Sommi Pontefici antique VELLUM BINDING ItalianUS$320
Jun 27NY Elizabeth OLD ITALIAN VELLUM BINDING, 1564 PIETRO BEMBO DELLE LETTERE A SOMMI PONTEFICIUS$100
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) Totem 44 x 27 x 20cm (17 5/16 x 10 5/8 x 7 7/8in).£900(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'La speranza dimensione della vita' (Hope is the dimension...£7,000