Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Inscribed illegibly in pencil and stamped RUEL-PARIS below on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (18See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Charcoal PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait of a cubist face. Signed Modigliani on the lower left corner atop shoulder of portrait. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 22 cm (11.8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the upper right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Inscribed Lot 17 on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-192See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache/PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 30 x 21.5 cm (11.8 x 8.5 inches). Frame size: 35 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a fauvist portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 24.5 x 20.5 cm (9.75 x 8 in). PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). 21.5 x 13 cm (8.5 x 5.1 inches) Amedeo ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani: Portrait of a ManAmedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920) Manner of: Portrait of a Man, tempera on paper, signed, verso stamp of Exposition Permanente Palais Galerie, Paris and pencil signature. With certificate of autheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Fauvist Graphite Signed Signed ModiglianiGraphite on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner with inscription in French on the lower right corner. After Amedeo Modigliani 1884-1920 Italian. 30 x 20.5 cm (11.8See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Oil PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a fauvist portrait with elongated neck and faced on red background. Signed modigliani on the upper left corner. Canvas surface is dented. Attributed to Amedeo ModigliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA Italian 1899-1968 Tempera On PaperTempera on paper. Signed and attr. Lucio Fontana (Argentine born, Italian, 1899-1968), lower center. 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm). Throughout his prolific career, Lucio Fontana demonstrated a relentlessSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Del Re (Italian, 1950-2019) Temperas on Canvas PaperMarco Del Re (Italian, 1950-2019) Temperas on Canvas Paper (2) items, 1994 and 1995, both signed and dated lower right, abstract figural scenes, floated behind acrylic in stained wood frames PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Cubist Charcoal on PaperCharcoal on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed Modigliani on the right edge. Stamped FOIRE COMMERCIALE DE NANES / CHAMPE DE MARS / $ AD 15 Avril 1946 / 2425 with another illegibly stamped on verso. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Fontana tempera on paper Italian ModernistTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 6,1 x 7,6 in. (15,5 x 19,2 cm). Lucio Fontana (1899-1968, Argentine, Italian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Italian 1884-1920 (Watercolor on paper Painting ) style ofFigurative Modern italian painting . Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 9 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.Lived between 12 July 1884 - 24 January 1920) was an Italian pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani Italian (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Amedeo Modigliani. Measures: 7” x 10” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. ModigliSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani 1884 - 1920 Italian Watercolor on Paper. Modigliani. Utrillo.Brancusi EraThis distinctive artwork captures the essence of a woman adorned in a white blouse with black hair—a captivating. Its dimensions are 12 x 9 inches, and the technique employed is watercolor on paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI, (ITALIAN, 1884-1920), ETCHING ON PAPER, H 6 1/2", W 4 3/4", "TETE DE FEMME II":Framed; plate signed in reverse; framed. Being sold for the benefit of Marygrove College, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait OfArtist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait Of Michelangelo. Tempera on paper Sight: 14" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Ink & WatercolorInk and watercolor on light blue wove Italian paper (Fabriano), Caryatid, attributed* to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920). Signed. 8 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Good condition overall. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait OfArtist Unknown (Italian, 17th Century) Portrait Of Michelangelo. Tempera on paper Sight: 14" x 9.75"See Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryAndre Lhote after French Fauvist Cubism tempera on paper landscape€500(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen after Dutch Fauvism woman in hat portrait painting€700
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryMark Tobey* (1890-1976) Tempera On Paper (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$600
Jun 10Preston Hall GalleryMark Tobey* (1890-1976) Tempera On Paper (See Authentication Disclaimer)US$900
Jun 14DuMouchellesDomenico Menconi (Italian, 19th C.) Carved Carrara Marble Sculpture, 1877, "Benjamin Franklin", HUS$4,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesIn the Manner of Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Watercolor And Tempera on Paper "LeUS$150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000