Sold2020AMERICAN MODELS TM09 NEW HAVEN TRAINMASTERS ga, orig box marked for A.C. Hi Rail, w/insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Models S Scale NYC Hi-Rail Budd 4 car set inAmerican Models S Scale Hi-Rail New York Central Budd 4 car set in original box, trains are C8-9. Box is excellent plus.See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Models S gauge Burlington 4-8-4 Northern AC Hi-rail steam locomotive in OBAmerican Models S gauge Burlington 4-8-4 Northern AC Hi-rail steam locomotive in original box. Units show light run time and are clean. The locomotive is C8, the tender is C6-7, comes with original paSee Sold Price
SoldAmerican Models S gauge EMD demonstrator SD-60 low nose AC Hi-rail diesel locomotive in OBAmerican Models S gauge EMD demonstrator SD-60 low nose AC Hi-rail diesel locomotive in original box. Unit shows little to no run time and is C9 in an excellent original box with original paperwork asSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Models S Gauge Lackawanna FM DieselNice Hi Rail AC Model. It show test run wheels with box.See Sold Price
SoldAmerican Models S gauge Southern AC Hi-rail Baldwin diesel switcher in original boxAmerican Models S gauge Southern AC Hi-rail Baldwin diesel switcher in original box. Unit shows light run time and is C8 in an excellent original box with sun fading and original paperwork as seen inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert American Flyer Model Trains & Accessories,1950sOriginal Mid-Century Vintage AMERICAN FLYER Model Train Set, MFD by The A.C. Gilbert CO. New Haven, Connecticut. U.S.A. 3/16 Scale Trains-Real Two Rail Track. Original cardboard boxed American Flyer tSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY & SONS MODEL M STUDIO GRAND PIANOSTEINWAY & SONS MODEL M STUDIO GRAND PIANOAmerican (New York), 1979. The body of ebonized finish, on Hepplewhite legs. Serial #461361.38 1/2 x 57.4 x 67 in. (97.8 x 145.8 x 170.2 cm.) Former propertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve American Sterling Silver Service PlatesSet of Twelve American Sterling Silver Service Platescirca 1890, manufactured by Redlich & Co. of New York, retailed by Spaulding & Co. of Chicago, model number 5842, each with ornate pierced rim withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithographAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) offset color "Liz" In Pink lithograph depicting the portrait of Liz Taylor. Hand pencil signed to lower right and dated 1965. Edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Wilfred LEWIS (1909-1979) American, New YorkNorman Wilfred LEWIS (1909-1979) ; Untitled abstract ; 1956 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 76 x 94 cm (30 x 37 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , NationSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Stella New York Metropolitan Museum M#11 ArtworkFrank Stella (1936 - ) American, New York - Massachusetts. Iconic Pop Art wood installation from the Metropolitan Museum of Art. Titled : M #11. Exclusively made for New York City's Metropolitan MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY, CHARLESTON CITYSCAPE WATERCOLORAlfred Hutty (American/New York/South Carolina, 1877-1954). "Street Vendor, Church and Tradd Streets, Charleston, South Carolina" -1947, watercolor. Signed and titled verso, also signed verso by BessiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip And Kelvin LaVerne (American 1907-1987)Rare Philip Kelvin LaVerne ( American New York 1907-1987 ) Table Bronze Body Completely Covered With Etched Partly Internalized Or Enameled Bronze Rectangular Base With Large Reserves And Profile EdgeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Marioni (US/New York, b. 1943)Joseph Marioni (American/New York, b. 1943), "Black Painting", 2003, acrylic on Belgian linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, 24" x 20". Unframed. Private collection, Santa Fe, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein Pop Art Mermaid Lithograph SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) American, New York City. 8 Color litho on paper. Artwork depicts a Pop Art mermaid image from the artist original mockup rendering. Rare special edition of the famous landSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saul Steinberg (American/New York, 1914-1999)Saul Steinberg (American/New York, 1914-1999) "Untitled Still Life", 1974, graphite and watercolor on Fabriano paper, sheet size 22" x 30", signed and dated lower left "Steinberg 1974". Glazed and preSee Sold Price
2018DONALD TRUMP(AMERICAN b1946) SKYLINE ACRYLICDonald John Trump (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1946) original acrylic painting on canvas depicting a city skyline executed circa 2004. Signed in gold by the current sitting President of the United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip And Kelvin LaVerne (American 1907-1987)Rare Philip And Kelvin Laverne ( American new York 1907-1987 and Born 1937- ) Chan Chinese Oriental Asian Landscape Motif Mid Century Modern Art Modernist MCM Coffee Occasional Table Wooden Body ComplSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rosewood Rococo Revival Etagere, Mid 19th C.Style of J. & J. W. Meeks (American (New York), 1797-1869), circa 1850-60. A monumental rosewood and mahogany etagere in the Rococo Revival style comprising a trapezoidal mirrored backboard with tiereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, "Pyramids" Signed AP LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American (New York), 1923-1997). "Pyramids" - 1969, artist proof color lithograph on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, proof number inscribed lower left "A/P II". EdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alex Katz, Set of 3 Prints, Brisk Day I; II; and III,The complete set of one aquatint, one lithograph and one woodcut in colors on wove papers USA, 1990 Alex Katz (b. 1927) – American New York School artist Each signed in pencil lower right ‘Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman (American/New York, 1926-2020)Jack Youngerman (American/New York, 1926-2020) , "Wellspring", 1987, oil on linen, signed, titled and dated en verso, dia. 58 3/4 in., unframed. Note: Born in Louisville in 1926, Jack Youngerman was aSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesCRASH (American, New York City, B. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on Panel, 1998, "Untitled", H 12" W 96"US$1,500
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School New York Street Scene Modernist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEarly Antique American Modernist New York City View Framed Original Cityscape Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHelen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) New York, 1940; printed laterUS$1,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1978 Abstract Expressionism: The Formative Years Gallery Poster Arshile GorkyUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Winter New York Cityscape Oil Painting Newcomb Macklin Whistler FrameUS$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School WPA New York City View Beach Swimmer Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAmerican Tall Case Clock Att'b to Effingham EmbreeUS$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sBENTON MURDOCH SPRUANCE (Pennsylvania, 1904-1967), "A Short Gain", 1936., Lithograph, 9.25" xUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and CreaturesUS$300(3 bids)