Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 20th c. French Frigate in BattleOil on canvas, unsigned, 78 1/4 x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORAL ARBOR, SIGNED DAYO N.W.S. 12 7/8 X 11 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, GRIEVING WOMAN, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVAL SCENE, SIGNED L. ALLEN '57. SIGHT 9 1/4 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORYAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORY BUILDING, SIGNED HENRY '61. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND PASTEL, ART NOUVEAU FIGURE, SIGNED K. STRAUB 4-23-96. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (20th Century). Watercolor on paper. 1920's piano bar scene. Unsigned. Matted in painted frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" x 19". Overall with frame 16" x 22". CONDITION: Wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2023APPLE & CRABS PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor on rice paper. Hermit crabs trans morphing from an apple. Signed Palina Fortoni, '85, Copyrighted Gwynne, with Tallix mark. This may have been a sketch for aSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.US$100
May 12Hoch LTD.Pearl Slobodian (American, 20th Century) October, Rapp's Dam, French Creek, Chester CountyUS$50
2 days LeftJasper52Portrait Young Lady in Garden with Daisies Large Impressionist Signed Painting 20TH CENTURYUS$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMAN RAY, Dada Founder TRISTAN TZARA Poet, 1924 First EditionUS$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First EditionUS$500
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Surreal Distorted House Reflection, 1920 First EditionUS$500