Sold2021Watercolor, Floral Still Life in BluesAmerican School (20th century), Floral Still Life in Blues, watercolor, signed "Nelly" lower left, overall (with frame): 24.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans H. Volck Cleveland School Original WatercolorHans H. Volck Cleveland School Original Watercolor: Hans H. Volck (American, 20th Century painter from Cleveland). Floral garden scene by Cleveland native Volck. Image size is 19.5 x 14.5. Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 13.5" x 11.5".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyFloral still life. Signed lower left "Gertrude Luser[?]".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 13.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORYAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORY BUILDING, SIGNED HENRY '61. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (20th c.), Floral Still Life on Green Background, oil on canvas, signed 'Gerta' lower right, 21"h x 21"w Provenance: Estate of Huguette Clark Notes/LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School, (20th c.), Floral Still Life with Red Flowers, oil on canvas, signed "Gerta" lower right, 23"h x 22"w Provenance: Estate of Huguette Clark Notes/Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN FLORAL STILL LIFE, OIL ON CANVAS, 1999American school, 20th century. "Floral Still Life" -1999, oil on canvas. Signed lower right with first name; signed illegibly and dated verso, framed. Approx. 28.75" x 24.75" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th CenturyDESCRIPTION: American School, 20th Century. Watercolor on paper. Portrait of a terrier. Marked to lower left "Joyeux Noel 1981". Signed to lower right "Ratso". In wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13" wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR MAINE STREET SCENEAmerican school (20th century) watercolor on paper depicting a street scene in Maine. A sign reads GWatson Gallery and another sign reads Grasshopper Stonington. Signed lower right Jan Riebau (?). MeaSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 19" x 23". Framed 23" x 27".US$150
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,US$25
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". FramedUS$70
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.US$150
16 hrs LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.US$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), View of a harbor and lighthouse, possibly Scituate, Massachusetts.,US$200