Sold2024Heath Ledger (1979-2008), Brad Pitt (b.1963), Richard Gere (b.1949) American actors, and CareyHeath Ledger (1979-2008), Brad Pitt (b.1963), Richard Gere (b.1949) American actors, and Carey Lowell (b.1961) American actress and model, an Italian train ticket, signed to the reverse by all four, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ashton Howard (B. 1979) "Enjoying the View"Acrylic on canvas. In excellent unframed condition, signed lower left. Measures 24" x 48". Purchased from Wyland Galleries of Lahaina, Hawaii in 2008 for $6500, original receipt present.See Sold Price
Sold§ MISS BUGS (BRITISH B.1979)MISS BUGS (BRITISH B.1979)The Year Of The Super Rat Nation (Bronze and Gold)2008each signed, dated and numbered 8/10 and 23/30 in pencil respectivelytwo giclée screenprint and gold foil on 300See Sold Price
Sold2021Danbury Mint The Complete First and Last Issues CoinIncludes 1921 Morgan Silver Dollar. 1935 Peace Silver Dollar, 1971, 1976 & 1978 Eisenhower Dollars, 1979 & 1999 Susan B. Anthony, 2000 & 2008 Sacagawea Dollars, 1948 & 1963 Franklin Silver Half DollarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of interesting coinsCollection of interesting coins: 2 sets of Susan B. Anthony 1979-1980, 2 sets of Kopeck coins-the last from USSR, Fifty States Commemorative Quarters 1999-2008, 2 books are completeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Coin Dollar AlbumsIncludes Susan B Anthony Dollars (1979-1981, 1999) and Sacagawea Dollars (2000-2008)/Native American Dollars (2009-Present). 31 total coins, sets almost complete. Largest binder measures 9 x 8 x 2 incSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Liberty Silver Eagle Coins 3 Silver One Ounce Silver CommemorativesA set of Silver Eagles 1996 2003 2006 2008, Three United Nations Nixon Peking One Ounce Silver Commemoratives, and a set of nine Susan B Anthony Dollars 1979 1980 1981See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCELLA NELSON (American b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Window Seat," 1979,MARCELLA NELSON (American b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Window Seat," 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated on reverse, with partial gallery label; 30" x 30", framed 31" x 31". Note: Probably the Brooklyn BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lew Davis, Sonora Skull, 1977Lew Davis(1910 - 1979)Sonora Skull, 1977color lithograph, Bon a tirer (B.A.T.)signed lower right: Lew Davistitled lower center: Sonora Skulleditioned lower left: B.A.T.Tamarind 77-61719 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR SCHRAGER (AMERICAN, b. 1950).Polaroid print. "Merz". 1979. No. 4 from an edition of 4. Corporate Art Directions Inc label affixed verso. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022STIK (B. 1979) Reclining Figure 2 2012STIK (B. 1979) Reclining Figure 2 2012 felt-tip pen on paper 7.8 by 22.8 cm. 3 1/16 by 22.8 in. This work was executed in 2012. Footnotes: Provenance Imitate Modern, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Stik (b. 1979) Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)δ Stik (b. 1979)Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Blue & Teal)The set of five offset lithographs printed in colours, 2020, each signed in black felt-tip pen, all on wove paper, with full marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Montinola (b. 1979) MuseMuse signed and dated 2013 (lower center) oil on canvas 24" x 20" (61 cm x 51 cm) An inspiration of Jason Montinola for painting images through traditional and surrealist methods is the Classical EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979)Artist: Boris Dubrov Title: New Violin Framing Dimensions: 33 x 40.5 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979). ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aaron Gilbert (b. 1979) Cuban AmericanUNTITLED (Couple), 2007, oil painting on canvas, 26 x 32”. Aaron Gilbert holds an MFA in painting from Yale, and a BFA in painting from RISD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Li Wenfeng b.1979 Chinese Oil on Board Dated 2010"Chu Yu Tu" (Picture of Bathing), depicting a naked beauty taking bath; oil on canvas; mounted on board; signed Li Wenfeng (b.1979); dated 2010 August; 100 cm x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stik (British b.1979), 'Standing Figure', 2013Stik (British b.1979), 'Standing Figure', 2013, a complete set of four offset lithographs in colours on paper, all signed and dated in black marker; sheet: 57 x 19cm each (4) ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Freddy Chandra (Indonesian, b. 1979) HummingbirdFreddy Chandra (Indonesian, b. 1979) Hummingbird, 2014 Acrylic, resin 80 x 12-7/8 inches (153.7 x 32.7 cm) (height variable) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection PROVENANCE:Brian Gross Fine Art.See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.AMY KAHN RUSSELL Sterling Azurite Malachite Large Brooch with Two Dangles (one is Turquoise). Four BUS$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsZSAKO, Balint (Hungarian, b. 1979). Monolith. 2010. Cut pap...US$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBonhamsDAN COLEN & HARMONY KORINE (B. 1979; 1973) Group of two works on paper, 2013US$1,600
17 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240