Sold2019Pair of American Silver Tazza Height 3 x diameter 7 1/2Pair of American Silver Tazza jacobsen & jenkins, baltimore each with floral repousse decoration. 21ozt 8dwt Height 3 x diameter 7 1/2 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silverplate Egg Set Height overall 9 xAn American Silverplate Egg Set Unknown Maker, Early 20th Century comprising six egg cups and spoons in butler's tray marked J. Perry EPNS 708 Height overall 9 x width 9 x depth 7 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silverplate Three-Piece Tea Service HeightAn American Silverplate Three-Piece Tea Service ROGERS SILVERPLATE CO., NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT, 19TH CENTURY Comprising a hot water kettle on stand (lacking warming element), a creamer and a sugar bowSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Aesthetic Movement silverplate centerpieceAmerican Aesthetic Movement silverplate centerpiece tazza by Pairpoint MFG Co. the open bowl rising on a sculpted standard with putti and rising on a footed base, 11.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of American Silverplate Horse Figure TrophiesA Pair of American Silverplate Horse Figure Trophies 20TH CENTURY Height of largest 10 1/2 x width 11 x depth 4 inches. Property from the Estate of Ken Adams, Wellington, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerA Large American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker International Silver Company, Meriden, CT, Circa 1929 monogrammed 'RSB'. Height 20 3/4 x diameter of base 7 inches. This lot is located in ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail ShakerAn American Silver-Plate Lighthouse Cocktail Shaker Meriden Silver Co., Meriden, CT, Early 20th Century Height 14 x diameter 5 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver-plate BrideAn American Silver-plate Bride's Basket the bowl having painted thistle decoration and the stand stamped Derby Silver Co. Height 14 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Spooner,See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silverplate Large Punchbowl and Twelve CupsAn American Silverplate Large Punchbowl and Twelve Cups W.S. BLACKINGTON, 20TH CENTURY Height of bowl 11 x diameter 16 1/4 inches. Property Sold to Benefit A Nonprofit Cultural OrganizationSee Sold Price
Sold2023An American Silver-Plate Cocktail Shaker and Six Cocktail CupsAn American Silver-Plate Cocktail Shaker and Six Cocktail Cups the shaker marked Victoria to the underside; the cups marked Meriden S.P. Co. / International S. Co. Height of shaker 9 inches. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Pair of American Silver-Plate Candlesticks, Richard* A Pair of American Silver-Plate Candlesticks Richard Meier for Swid Powell, New York, 20th Century King Richard pattern. marked 'Swid Powell RM Made in Italy Silver Plated Height 9 1/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silverplate PunchbowlAn American Silverplate Punchbowl With ruffled foliate-scroll rim, raised on a spreading circular foot. Height 12 x diameter 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Silverplate Art NouveauA Pair of American Silverplate Art Nouveau Double-Handled Vases Unknown Maker, 20th Century having floral decoration marked with an angel and 'AP' over 1399 Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015An American Silverplate Tea And Coffee Service.An American Silverplate Tea And Coffee Service. Comprising a teapot, a coffee pot, a covered sugar, a creamer, a waste bowl, and a serving tray Coffee Pot Height: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver-Plate Centerpiece BaseAn American Silver-Plate Centerpiece Base Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 19th Century the foot with applied Egyptian motifs. marked on underside Height 10 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-300 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver-Plate Butter CoolerAn American Silver-Plate Butter Cooler James H. Simpson, Baltimore, MD, Second Half 19th Century the lid with a cow finial surmounting a body in the form of an acorn. Height 8 1/8 inches. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of American Silverplate Candlesticks.A Pair of American Silverplate Candlesticks. Wilcox SP International. Candlesticks are decorated with engraved lotus designs at the candle cup and the base of the column Height: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Silver-Plate Diminutive Vases<A Pair of American Silver-Plate Diminutive Vases International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century of campagna form. Height 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021An American Silver-Plate Water PitcherAn American Silver-Plate Water Pitcher Reed & Barton, Taunton, MA together with an English silver-plate teapot. Height of pitcher 11 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver-Plate Teapot, E.G. Webster, New* An American Silver-Plate Teapot E.G. Webster, New York, NY, 19th Century with warming stand. Height 13 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Marianne V. Schwartz, South Russell, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2016An American Silverplate Pitcher En Suite.An American Silverplate Pitcher En Suite. Comprising a silverplate swiveling pitcher on stand with two goblets Overall Height: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Five American Silver Serving Articles Height of tazze 6 1/2 inches.Five American Silver Serving Articles International Silver Co., Meridien, CT, 20th Century Wedgwood pattern, comprising a centerpiece bowl, two tazze, a small pedestal bowl and another small bowl. eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portuguese Gilt Decorated Three-Tier Porcelain PastryPortuguese Gilt Decorated Three-Tier Porcelain Pastry Tazza, 20th Century, white pierced porcelain with gold highlights, marked underneath "Portugal" Height 23.5 in. Diameter 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Brazilian Silver-Plate Caviar Server SecondA Brazilian Silver-Plate Caviar Server Second Half 20th Century together with an American silver-plate tray and a silver-plate salad plate. Height of first 11 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Water Pitcher in Silver & Natural Stone Inlay Butterflies by Emilia Castillo, Mexico 1980sUS$400
9 hrs LeftJasper52Early 20th Century George V Silver-Plate Bell Formed Cocktail Shaker Circa 1935 Asprey & CoUS$950
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Mid Century Modern American Walnut NightstandsUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPedestal, c. 1870. Attributed to Daniel Pabst (American, 1826-1910). Ebonized Cherry 41 in. heightUS$100
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) St. Procopius, circa 1997US$5,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA POLYCHROME SHIP MODEL OF THE AMERICAN FRIGATE USS CONSTITUTION 'OLD IRONSIDES'US$650(11 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Ring of Form Ring of Fire, 1994US$7,500