Sold2022Wiener Werkstatte Art Deco Beaded Reticule BagWiener Werkstatte Austrian Art Deco / Jugendstil glass beaded reticule purse handbag decorated with a polychrome geometric floral motif, drawstring closure. 10.5" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Art Deco Beaded Fan Shaped MinaudiereAn exceptionally fine vintage Chinese Art Deco beaded minaudiere / handbag purse. Fan shaped with beading overall. Raised beading depicting flowers and leaves. Silk lined interior with beaded coin purSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Art Deco Beaded Fan Shaped MinaudiereA vintage Chinese Art Deco beaded minaudiere / handbag purse. Fan shaped with deep blue, purple, red and green beading overall. Silk lined interior. Measures 11" long, 5.5" high, 1" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Deco Glass Beaded Reticule BagGerman Art Deco / Jugendstil micro glass beaded reticule purse handbag with polychrome geometric design and drawstring closure. 9" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 1950'S WALBORG FRENCH BEADED PURSEVTG 1950'S WALBORG FRENCH BEADED PURSE HANDBAG CLUTCH ART DECO STYLE VINTAGE GLAM - 6" X 7" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MISSING MINOR AMOUNT OF BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 1950'S WALBORG STYLE FRENCH BEADED PURSEVTG 1950'S WALBORG STYLE FRENCH BEADED PURSE HANDBAG CLUTCH ART DECO STYLE VINTAGE GLAM - 6" X 7" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, MISSING MINOR AMOUNT OF BEADSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Beaded Handbag & Silver Mesh PurseA vintage beaded handbag purse. Art Deco floral motif. Measures 8.5" high, 6.5" wide. Together with a silver mesh purse. NOTE: repairs needed where mesh meets the frame, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20211920s Green Knitted Beaded HandbagArt Deco style beaded purse knitted with the finest lush green and clear beads; looped beading. Cream color interior with stitched design. Gold tone metal frame with pierced flower design and scrollwoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Ladies Vintage Fashion PursesIncludes: Blue Velvet Gayray, Beaded Belgian Evening bag, Whiting & Davis Mesh bag, Coblentz Fabric handbag, small black beaded evening bag, Stuart Weitzman, Art Deco Metal Beaded purse with mirror, BSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO 800 SILVER GLASS MICRO BEADED PURSEMicro glass beaded handbag with a floral and bird motif. The frame is 800 silver with dancing cherubs and a foliate design. It measures 12" x 8 1/2" not including the chain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Vanity Set, Hat Stands, Beaded Purse LadiesFantastic Art Deco vanity/dresser set, 2 hat stands, lucite beaded handbag, pill boxes, milefiori necklace (missing 2 beads and bag of beads. In age appropriate condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Micro Glass Beaded Art Deco Evening Purse Bag LOTLot of two Handcrafted women's evening handbags. Lot includes (1) black beaded bag with gold hardware. Features a Made in France label in interior. Measures 6" x 11" x 1" with a 14" shoulder drop; andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Ladies 1920s Beaded PursesPretty little handbag with art deco clasp and gold chain. Measures 6x9 and has a flat bottom and chain is 5.5" when held, two other antique beaded handbagsSee Sold Price
Sold2018WALBORG Vintage Hand beaded Rhinestone PurseWALBORG Vintage Hand beaded Rhinestone Purse. Walborg Rhinestone Art Deco Silver Lame Purse, Clear Crystal Clutch,Beaded Evening Bag, Vintage Wedding Old Hollywood Glam Handbag. Women’s fashion acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ANTIQUE HANDBAGS - WHITING & DAVISA Whiting and Davis metal mesh bag with an Art Deco style and an unmarked hand beaded handbag with a mirror. The purses measure 6.5" x 3.75" and 7.5" x 5.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT BEADED HANDBAGS AND CLUTCHESEIGHT BEADED HANDBAGS AND CLUTCHESEuropean, early 20th century. Finely beaded and embroidered Art Deco and Mid-Century evening purse examples.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 Vintage Beaded and Embroidered Handbags.The Lot looks to be in overall Good condition. It Includes the following: an Art Deco Whiting & Davis mesh purse w/Sterling frame, a petitpoint purse with courting scene, a velvet purse w/ plastic hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 8 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 8 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 8.5in x 6.625in overall plus chain strap, gilt frame, micro beaded.Provenance and Shipping: The Pasadena neighborhood of StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 9 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 9 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 9in x 5in overall plus chain strap, gilt or gold anodized metal, signed Whiting and Davis.Provenance and Shipping: The PasadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 4 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 4 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 7.5in x 6in overall plus chain strap, paste faux jewels to front of frame and clasp, micro beaded.Provenance and Shipping: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 3 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 3 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 7.375in x 4.5in plus chain strap, repousse frame.Provenance and Shipping: The Pasadena neighborhood of St Petersburg, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 7 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch PursesPasadena Discovery Beaded And Mesh Handbags 7 Of 15 Art Deco Clutch Purses. 7.25in x 3.625in overall plus chain strap, repousse frame. Provenance and Shipping: The Pasadena neighborhood of St PetersbuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO BEADED PURSE, CELLULOID FEMALE NUDES FRAME. 8.5" X 13"ART DECO BEADED PURSE, CELLULOID FEMALE NUDES FRAME. 8.5" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED ART DECO BEADED PURSE SILHOUETTE FIGURES, BODY 7" x 9", VERY GOOD CONDITION.SIGNED ART DECO BEADED PURSE SILHOUETTE FIGURES, BODY 7" x 9", VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions[2] German Silver Victorian Floral Frame Mesh Purse and Art Deco Beaded Bag [not finished]US$10(1 bid)
Jun 16Succetti GalleryVintage Czech art deco beaded flower metal zippered coin miniature rounded purse.US$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Tapestry Wall Hanging French & 5 Wallets & Bags, incl Vintage Mexican Bag & Beaded handbagUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftKimballs Auction and Estate ServicesAN ART DECO WHITING DAVIS PURSE W/ GEMSTONES AND AN ART DECO ENAMELED PURSEUS$50
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Art Deco Mesh Beadwork Shrug, Beaded Butterfly Appliqué Piece, and Intricately Beaded GoldUS$25
Jun 16Succetti GalleryAntique art deco flapper celluloid, glass, metal & wooden beaded collar necklace.US$20