Sold2019A Rococo style polychrome decorated Saxony porcelainA Rococo style polychrome decorated Saxony porcelain group, depicting a gallant scene in a billiard room, marked Aelteste Volkstedter Porzellanmanufaktur, H 30,5 - W 55 - D 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Irish and German polychrome decorated porcelain figural(lot of 5) Irish and German polychrome decorated porcelain figural groups, each female dressed in classical attire with crinoline dresses, (4) marked MZ Ireland, together with a Saxony example, largesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Saxony porcelain group of a gallant lady in a chariot in Rococo style, marked Sitzendorf, H 28 - WA Saxony porcelain group of a gallant lady in a chariot in Rococo style, marked Sitzendorf, H 28 - W 51 cmPolychrome decorated with gilt details, marked to the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) German porcelain soldier figurinesGroup of four similar early 20th century German polychrome decorated porcelain figurines, manufactured by Scheibe Alsbach and modeled in the Napoleonic style, maker marked on bases, with "DE BEAUHARNASee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen porcelain figural group Abduction of EuropaMeissen 19th porcelain figural group, Abduction of Europa. Depicting a bull decorated with encrusted polychrome flowers and 3 women. Marked with crossed swords. Brown 21 script decorator's mark. ScripSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain groupA Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain group depicting a bacchanal scene, first half of the 19thC, H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 9) French polychrome decorated porcelain group(lot of 9) French polychrome decorated porcelain group, each having scenic and floral decorated bodies, consisting of a Sevres four piece table setting including a cup, saucer, and luncheon plate, togSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Group, 5Group of Chinese polychrome decorated porcelain, 20th century, comprising three dishes and two small covered jars. Largest 8.5" diameter. Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen polychrome decorated porcelain figural groupMeissen polychrome decorated porcelain figural group, depicting musicians in Continental dress, the woman playing a harp, a man holding her sheet music, and a boy playing the flute, rising on an ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Capodimonte Polychrome Porcelain Floral GroupsSix Capodimonte Polychrome Porcelain Floral Groups, marked, incl. pair of candle holders, h. 6 1/2 in.; and 4 flower baskets, tallest h. 9 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 Palmer AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPA POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Man on Horse," (NUMBER 01014515), FOR LLADRO S.A., Almassera, Spain, designed 1970, retired 1985, the figural group of a gentleman wearing top haSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhard Henning, "Grief"Gerhard Henning, "Grief", Designed 1913, Denmark, polychrome paint decorated porcelain figural group, manufactured by Royal Copenhagen, underglaze painted marks and model number to underside, 11"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017FRIEDRICH ELIAS MEYER (German 1723-1785) A POLYCHROMEFRIEDRICH ELIAS MEYER (German 1723-1785) A POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP "Europa and the Bull," FOR MEISSENER PORZELLAN MANUFAKTUR, GERMANY, DESIGNED CIRCA 1750, this example cirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dresden Porcelain Figural GroupDresden Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figural Group, marked, modeled as amorous nobility drinking champagne, h. 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dresden Porcelain Figural GroupDresden Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figural Group, marked, modeled as musicians and dancing nobility, h. 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Volkstedt Porcelain Figural GroupVolkstedt Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figural Group, marked, modeled as a noble family with musicians, h. 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Porcelain Figural GroupContinental Polychrome and Gilt-Decorated Porcelain Figural Group , mid-19th c., of "Cupid Playing with the Helmet of Mars", h. 8 in., w. 8 1/4 in., d. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Chinese polychrome decorated porcelainsGroup Chinese polychrome decorated porcelains, Most 19th c., (8) pieces, incl. (1) egg shell porcelain small footed bowl, (4) famille rose footed dishes, (1) famille jaune footed dish, and (1) familleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain FiguresTwo Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Figures 20th Century each marked to the underside. Height of taller figure 10 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN FALL & WINTER PORCELAIN FIGURINESMeissen (German). Group of two polychrome porcelain decorated "Seasons" figures comprising a "Fall" (1815-1924) and a "Winter" (1934-1945). Painted and impressed marks to the underside of each. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) German porcelain soldier figurinesTwo similar early 20th century German polychrome decorated porcelain figurines, manufactured by Scheibe Alsbach, maker marked, each 11.75"h x 3.25" diameter.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Limoges CA Hand Enamel Floral W/ Raised Gold Dinner PlatesUS$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRoyal Vienna Porcelain Covered Urn Lamp – Gilt Decorated Cobalt and Polychrome PorcelainUS$100
4 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner PlatesUS$250
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 17.5" HUS$290
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of Three Vintage Celadon pieces , Headrest /Incense Burner and a BrushUS$190
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE RETICULATED ROTATING QIANLONGUS$180
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDSET OF TWELVE ROYAL WORCESTER GILT AND POLYCHROME DECORATED PORCELAIN DINNER PLATES£50
4 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'HAPPY ENCOUNTER' PORCELAIN FIGURINEUS$1,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of Chinese porcelain rose medallion 'Guanyin' vases, Guangxu€2,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets AppliquesUS$16,000