Sold2023A Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Veneered Portico ClockA Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Veneered Portico Clock 19th Century the dial signed CLERET, the movement numbered 44. Height 19 1/2 x width 11 1/2 x depth 5 3/4 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze PorticoFrench Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Portico Clock, early 20th c., with a S. Marti movement, stamped "Made in France," H.- 16 1/4 in., W.- 8 in., D.- 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Malachite Veneered Mantel ClockAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Malachite Veneered Mantel Clock Late 19th/Early 20th Century the movement numbered 226. Height 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted and Malachite Veneered Figural Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze Mounted and Malachite Veneered Figural Mantel Clock Circa 1810 depicting Venus in her chariot, after a model by Claude Galle (French, 1759-1815). Height 15 1/2 x width 14 x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH EMPIRE PORTICO MANTEL CLOCK WITH PENDULUMAn antique 19th-century French mantel clock with a pendulum and key wind-up mechanism. The clock is made of gilt and patinated bronze. It represents a portico, an arch with double corinthian columns,See Sold Price
Sold2017French Empire Green Marble Portico Clock with LionFrench, 19th century. A French Empire green marble with ormolu mounts and bronze portico clock, having patinated bronze figural finial depicting a stalking lion, the lion mounted to gilt metal plinth,See Sold Price
Sold201620th c Empire Style Malachite top Gueridongilt bronze mounted with malachite veneered top supported by patinated bronze classical maidens. 31" h x 36" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Gilt Bronze Portico ClockEarly 19th century French Empire gilt bronze portico clock, the columns around the dial with two wind holes, and signed "Mugnier Hr de Monsieur Frere du Roi". [20 1/4" H x 11" W x 6 3/4" D]. AbrasionsSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C French Empire Gilt Bronze Portico Clock19th C French Empire Gilt Bronze Portico Clock. This 8 day key wind ebonized clock features ormolu mounts, black dial with worn black numerals, pendulum not attached properly. Clock winds, does not fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN EMPIRE GILT BRONZE MALACHITE MANTEL CLOCKAn Empire DTI finely crafted gilt bronze and malachite quartz mantel clock. Circa: 20th century. Swiss made. The design of the clock is based on Neoclassical architecture. The malachite column shaftsSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Empire gilt and patinated bronze clock circaFrench Empire gilt and patinated bronze clock circa 1810, having a Scholar and lyre figural mount surmounting the gilt case having wreath form reserves, and rising on square legs marked PLtre on back,See Sold Price
Sold2019An Empire Style Gilt Bronze Portico Clock Height 19 xAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze Portico Clock 19TH/20TH CENTURY of temple form with Roman numerals, having time and strike movement. Height 19 x width 9 x depth 5 inches. Provenance: Property from the ColSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. French Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze Mantle ClockDESCRIPTION: An antique French empire mantel clock with ornate gilt bronze case designed with figural group depicting a battle scene with two knights, one of whom is wounded and the other Pierre TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Empire Gilt Bronze & Marble Portico ClockEarly 19th century Empire gilt bronze and marble portico clock, overall with classical motifs and fabric swag detail around the dial with Roman numerals to the chapter ring, two wind holes and butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Empire Style Gilt Bronze Portico ClockAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze Portico Clock 19th Century Height 12 x width 8 x depth 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Restauration Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze PorticoRestauration Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Portico Clock Height 19 1/2 inches, width 10 inches. C A Morristown, New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Portico Mantel ClocksA French Neoclassical Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Portico Clock, Retailed by J. E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, 19th Century. The circular enamel dial having Roman numerals and inscribed 'See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze ClockA Large Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Clock Garniture First Half 20th Century the dial signed Leroy a Paris. Height of mantel clock 44 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Veneered Table CasketAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Malachite Veneered Table Casket Circa 1820-1830 Height 4 3/8 x width 14 3/8 x depth 10 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Malachite Veneered StandishAn Empire Style Gilt Bronze and Malachite Veneered Standish 20th Century fitted with two concealed spring-loaded drawers, apparently unmarked. Height 11 x width 18 1/2 x depth 11 5/8 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Gilt Bronze, Alabaster and Malachite Veneered PorticoA Continental Gilt Bronze, Alabaster and Malachite Veneered Portico Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 23 3/4 x width 12 x depth 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze Urn Mantel ClockFrench Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze Urn Mantel Clockearly 19th centurythe gilt and patinated bronze urn-form case surmounted by an acorn finial above horned mythical heads to the sides and acanthusSee Sold Price
Oct 02Swanley Auction LTDEMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED-BRONZE AND FAUX MALACHITE VENEERED FIGURAL MANTEL ORNAMENT£100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPair Of 19th Century French Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze Decorative Oil LampsUS$2,000
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th CenturyUS$350(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPair of Austrian Empire Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Early 19th Century CandlesticksUS$50
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionNapoleon III Ormolu Patinated - Bronze and Malachite Mantel ClockUS$125(2 bids)