Sold2020An English enamel-decorated porcelain inkwell, CircaAn English enamel-decorated porcelain inkwellCirca 1820Molded in high-relief with shells on cushion-shaped base; unmarked, with retailer's label to underside.W: 5, D: 5 in.PROVENANCE:Earle D. VandekarSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CASED PAIR OF FRENCH SEVRES STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTEDA CASED PAIR OF FRENCH SEVRES STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN VASES, CIRCA 1900, the baluster form medium blue ground vases with gilt metal laurel and berry wreSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GERMAN GILT METAL MOUNTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATEDA GERMAN GILT METAL MOUNTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN JEWELRY BOX, CIRCA 1940-1960, of shaped bombe form, with Imari style and palate flowers in vase reserved decoration on the top with giSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DERBY PORCELAIN MANUFACTORY GILT AND POLYCHROMEA DERBY PORCELAIN MANUFACTORY GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED SOFT PASTE PORCELAIN INKSTAND, CIRCA 1806-1825, the shaped rectangular inkstand decorated in the "Imari" pattern with arched pentraySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain plateA Chinese, Republic period famille rose enamel decorated porcelain wall/ display plate circa 1940. Decorated with ladies in a garden. Signed and inscribed on the front, iron red apocryphal reign markSee Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF SITZENDORFER PORZELLANFABRIK ALFRED VOIGHTA PAIR OF SITZENDORFER PORZELLANFABRIK ALFRED VOIGHT GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, SITZENDORF, GERMANY, CIRCA 1918-1920, the pair of molded porcelain figures of a couple in eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Worcester (Barr, Flight and Barr) Porcelain InkwellA Worcester (Barr, Flight and Barr) Porcelain Inkwell Circa 1810 decorated with a central grisaille landscape scene on faux marble ground, the underside inscribed 'Barr Flight + Barr / Worcester / FliSee Sold Price
2018A PAIR OF V.E.B. SITZENDORFER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR GILTA PAIR OF V.E.B. SITZENDORFER PORZELLANMANUFAKTUR GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, THURINGIA, EAST GERMANY, CIRCA 1974-1990, comprising a female wearing a beribboned hat, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF OLD PARIS POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED ANDA PAIR OF OLD PARIS POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED AND BISQUE PORCELAIN MANTLE VASES, CIRCA 1880-1900, the gilt edged fan shape vases with transfer printed and hand colored floral decoration transitioninSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF SITZENDORDER PORZELLANFABRIK GILT AND ENAMELA PAIR OF SITZENDORDER PORZELLANFABRIK GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FOUR LIGHT CONVERTIBLE CANDELABRA, CIRCA 1880-1920, each fitted with four acanthus form pans and bobèches with gilt scroll hSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GERMAN STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL ANDA GERMAN STYLE GILT METAL MOUNTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL AND GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN JEWELRY BOX, CIRCA 1990, of shaped rectangular form, the domed lid with transfer printed bouquet of roses centered by lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF SITZENDORFER PORZELLANFABRIK ALFRED VOIGHTA PAIR OF SITZENDORFER PORZELLANFABRIK ALFRED VOIGHT POLYCHROME ENAMEL AND GILT DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, GERMANY, CIRCA 1896-1932, the pair of figures of a young man and woman in elegant eighteentSee Sold Price
Sold2016circa 1870 Japanese porcelain enamel decorated vasecirca 1870 Japanese porcelain enamel decorated vase having fine butterflies, floral decoration and gilt accents on cast bronze applied base, character signed 15" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016circa 1870 Japanese porcelain enamel decoratedcirca 1870 Japanese porcelain enamel decorated character signed vase on gilt bronze base, ht 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ALFRED VOIGT A.G. PORZELLANFABRIK NINE-LIGHT ROCOCOAN ALFRED VOIGT A.G. PORZELLANFABRIK NINE-LIGHT ROCOCO STYLE GILT AND ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN TWO-TIER CHANDELIER, SITZENDORF, GERMANY, CIRCA 1915-1925, with multipart molded porcelain acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FIVE BOEHM POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATEDA GROUP OF FIVE BOEHM POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED BISQUE PORCELAIN FIGURES, TRENTON, NEW JERSEY, CIRCA 1957-1970, comprising a figure of a "Fledgling Red Poll," model no. 494T, perched on log base, blSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF TWO BIDASOA POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATEDA GROUP OF TWO BIDASOA POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF MALLARDS, IRUN, SPAIN, CIRCA 1960-1970, the realistically modeled and painted figures of a male and female mallard on shaped basSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER, A SIXTY-ONEattributed to CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER, A SIXTY-ONE PIECE SET OF TRANSFER PRINTED POLYCHROME ENAMEL AND GILT DECORATED SOFT PASTE PORCELAIN DINNER WARES, CIRCA 1800-1852, with oriental inspired floralSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ASSEMBLED THIRTEEN PIECE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT ANDAN ASSEMBLED THIRTEEN PIECE ROYAL VIENNA STYLE GILT AND POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN CABARET COFFEE SERVICE, GERMAN AND BOHEMIAN, CIRCA 1900, the service with mottled crimson ground and neoclSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 7 Halcyon Days Diminutive BoxesHalcyon Days (English, founded 1950). Collection of seven small enamel decorated porcelain pill or trinket boxes from Halcyon Days comprising a 1985 Mother's Day floral decorated box inscribed 'For MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Hand Painted Cobalt & Bird Motif PlateAttributed to Royal Worcester (English, founded 1751), early to mid 19th century. An hand painted enamel decorated porcelain plate, having a textured cobalt blue ground, and decorated with a central rSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAINA PAIR OF POLYCHROME ENAMEL DECORATED PORCELAIN FIGURES, MADE IN JAPAN FOR ARNART IMPORTS, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1953-2001, comprising a figure of a draped woman holding a marble bust aloft in her right hanSee Sold Price
Jun 13DuMouchellesChinese Qing Dynasty Export Porcelain Tongzhi Footed Bowl, Ca. 19th C., H 3" W 6.5" L 8.75"US$50