Sold2019An Erik Granit Finnish .813 Silver Brooch.An Erik Granit Finnish .813 Silver Brooch. Round brooch with articulated rings (diameter: 1.5"). Together with an O. Kolberg Danish sterling silver brooch (2 1/8" x 2 1/8") Wt of both: 34 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Finnish 813 silver footed bowlsPair Finnish .813 silver footed bowls, circa 1928, 3"h, 3.6 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kupittaan Kulta Finnish 813 silver rose quartz pendant necklace SKU-935Chain: 18" long Pendant: 1" long by 3/8" wide Gemstone: 5mm rose quartz Hallmark: 813H H7 Kulta Finnish hallmarks Condition: Like new SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kupittaan Kulta Finnish 813 silver rose quartz pendant necklaceChain: 18" long Pendant: 1" long by 3/8" wide Gemstone: 5mm rose quartz Hallmark: 813H H7 Kulta Finnish hallmarks Condition: Like new SKU-935See Sold Price
Sold2023Kalevala Koru & Johan Ferdinand Henriksson, Finnish .813 Silver Modernist Cuff Bracelet (1940)Artist : Kalevala Koru & Johan Ferdinand Henriksson, Finnish Description : Modernist, .813 Silver Cuff Bracelet, made by Kalevala Koru & Johan Ferdinand Henriksson, signed inside: J.F.H (Johan FerdinaSee Sold Price
2024Kupittaan Kulta Finnish 813 silver rose quartz pendant necklace SKU-935Chain: 18" long Pendant: 1" long by 3/8" wide Gemstone: 5mm rose quartz Hallmark: 813H H7 Kulta Finnish hallmarks Condition: Like new SKU-935See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER. Lot of (12) Vintage Canes & Walkingsticks.Includes an engraved Finnish .813 silver mounted crook handle cane, with a date code of 1930; an English L shaped cane with stag horn handle and an English silver collar; a monogrammed crook shaped caSee Sold Price
Sold2017A selection of silver and white metal gem-setA selection of silver and white metal gem-set jewellery. To include a Finnish silver brooch by V Hamara, designed as a line of three circular malachite cabochons, to star-shape cut outs, and a concaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021.813 Silver LadleLarge Vintage Viktor Lindman Finnish .813 Silver Ladle with Gold Wash Bowl. Makers mark, national mark and purity mark impressed on the handle. Monogrammed. Measures 13" x 4". Approx. weight: 5.5 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Finnish silver weighted candelabra and pair of candlesticksA Finnish .813 silver weighted three light candlebra 7.5"h; en suite with an associated pair of candlesticks 5.5"h, all three sticks with monogramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scandinavian Silver ImplementsA Scandinavian silver lot consisting of, J. Tostrup 830 silver serving spoon, 49 grams. b. David Andersen sterling enameled spoon & fork, 31 grams total. c. Finnish 813 silver serving fork, 34 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021.813 Silver SpoonsGrouping of Twenty One (21) Antique and Vintage Assorted Finnish .813 Silver Spoons. All appropriately marked on the handle. A few are monogrammed. Each ranging in size. Largest measures 5-3/4". SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turun Hopea, Finnish Modernest .813 Silver moonstone Bracelet (1964)Artist : Turun Hopea, Finnish Titre : Modernest Sterling Silver moonstone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent .813, sertie d'une pierre de lune, signee (monogram de l'artist), 813H, A styliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Finland, Helsinki 813 Silver Handled CaddyDESCRIPTION: Finnish, Helsinki 813 silver double handled caddy with robbed oval body raised on four figural serpentine feet. Hallmarking at underside. B.N. 813H, S.5' CIRCA: 1923 ORIGIN: Finland, HelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TPR, Finnish Modernist Amethys .813 Silver Ring (1966)Artist : TPR, Finnish Titre : TPR, Finnish Modernist Amethys .813 Silver Ring (1966) Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, sertie d'une Amethyste, signee a l'interieur TPR 813H (Symbole ?) N7 (See Sold Price
Sold2021Finland Hallmarked Silver Repousse Tea Set 1164g.Beautiful four piece Finnish hallmarked 813 purity silver repousse tea set. Includes: (1) tea pot with snake spout measuring 9" x 6" x 6"; (1) creamer 4" x 6" x 4"; (1) creamer 3.5" x 5" x 3.5"; and (See Sold Price
Sold2023ERIK GRANIT, FINLAND; Modernist Sterling Silver And Moss Agate RingSize 6 with adjustable shank, 6 grams. Good condition with typical scratches/wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER & CHRYSOPRASE BROOCHDanish Atomic Modern brooch in sterling silver with large chrysoprase cabochon, signed N.E. From and hallmarked underneath. C. 1960's. Dimensions: L 2.75" x W 1.125" Condition: Slight bend to pin; ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM DANISH SILVER & AMBER BROOCHAtomic Modern brooch with cabochon amber, signed From and hallmarked 925 on reverse. Dimensions: L 2.5" x W 2" Condition: Lovely patina. Showing very few signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Seven Modernist Sterling Silver BroochesDenmark, 20th Century. Lengths 1 1/2" To 2 1/2", Total Weight 61 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Niels Erik From Amber And Sterling Silver Bracelet.A Niels Erik From Amber And Sterling Silver Bracelet. Containing six cabochon amber stones. Together with a Niels Erik From amber and sterling silver brooch containing six cabochon amber stones BracelSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIntage Erik Granit and Co., Finland 925 Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletVintage Erik Granit and Co., Finland 925 Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet, 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsA Finnish Belle Époque silver table lamp unknown maker 'HF', Helsinki circa 1897, standard 813£500
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionVintage Sterling Silver Brooch Pins: Bull Dog & Mercury Medallion BarUS$90
May 26Collective HudsonVictorian Antique Diamond, Emerald, Gold, and Silver Brooch, Late 19th CenturyUS$3,000
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Signed Sterling Silver Pink & Green Gem BroochUS$15(5 bids)