Sold2020An Indian Pair of Ankle ChainsFusssketten-Paar Indien Silber. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Indiana A pair silver chain anklets NorthernIndian Art A pair silver chain anklets Northern India, 19th century . . .See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Indian Gold Chandelier EarringsCrafted out of high-karat yellow gold, with multiple graduated-length pendant chains, accented with small pearl and hematite beads; each earring measures 2-5/8 x 15/16 inches; weight 8.9 g. Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Indian Gold Tone Earrings1-1/4"w; together with patinated metal studio cuff bracelet, one 10K yellow gold earring, tubular lapis lazuli on cord necklace, metal flexible ring, and turquoise nugget on silver fine chain necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Plains Indian beaded hide moccasins20th Century Each hide moccasin with beaded geometric motifs in red, yellow and green on a blue field, with a beaded bifurcated tongue with feather-tipped cones and printed cotton binding to ankle edSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Anglo Indian Glass Hall Light (Hundis)Made for the English market in Colonial India, these antique hall lanterns or hundis feature a clear blown glass bell with glass terminal, all suspended by a metal collar, chains and glass smoke cap.See Sold Price
Sold2015Indian 18K Gold and Diamond Jewelry Set18K yellow gold pendant, with diamonds and colored stones, Indian, on 14K yellow gold chain, along with pair of 18K yellow gold and colored stone earrings; 1 7/8" l (pendant, including bead), approximSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Anglo-Indian Amber Glass Hall LanternsPair of Anglo-Indian Amber Blown Glass Hall Lanterns, 19th century, the inverted bell-shaped lanterns with folded upper rims and applied punties to the bottom, and supported on ring-form brass chain hSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN SILVER JEWELRY INCLUDINGLOT SOUTHWEST AMERICAN INDIAN SILVER JEWELRY INCLUDING PAIR EARRINGS, TURQUOISE BEAR FETISH, (2) CUFF BRACELETS (1/NEEDS REPAIR), (2) CHAIN PENDANT NECKLACES. GROSS WEIGHT 107.61 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Jade & Gold Bangles with Indian Earrings1) jade and engraved gold accents on bangle, hinge opening with safety chain, sizes - 2 x 2 in. and 2 1/4 x 2 1/4 in., 2) Indian chandelier earrings on wire with rubies and emeralds, 2 1/2 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Great Lake Indian Beaded MoccasinsPair of antique Great Lake Native American Indian moccasins. Light beige leather shoes embellished with beaded flower motif and wrap leather ankle straps. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ALL ORIGINAL 10" CARVED WOODEN INDIAN FIGURES.Both of these figures are unpainted, 1 pc. bodies, nice detailing. Both are wearing traditional clothing with bare feet. Female has long braids down her back, metal wrist and ankle bracelets. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Silver Tone Buckles and Chain BeltGroup of Vintage Silver Tone Buckles and Chain Belt. The group includes 1 vintage c1950 pair of silver tone geometric floral belt buckles with Indian inspired motifs with single back brackets and a hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Pair of House OrnamentsHausverzierungs-Paar Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 66 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 300See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael A Crocker Face Jug Indian Pairfantastic pair of Indian type face jugs man and woman. Great pieces of folk pottery by Michael Crocker of GA. height 6" and 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Company School (C1820) Indian, Pair, Watercolours, Serpent and Tiger. 27 cm x 24 cm.Company School (C1820) Indian, Pair, Watercolours, Serpent and Tiger. 27 cm x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian pair of Silver Earrings with Garnet.Antique Indian pair of Silver Earrings with Garnet. Size 2 3/8 inches length. Fine hollow silver pair of earrings with garnet stone inset. Find patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Pair of Brass and Enamel Cobra Snake Candlesticks, Early 20th Century.Pair of Brass and Enamel Cobra Snake Candlesticks, India, Early 20th Century. Height: 17cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalspair Indian Mughal Silver gold Inlaid Bidri Spitt pair Indian Mughal Silver and gold Inlaid BidriUS$50