Sold2020Midcentury Signed Phillip Laverne Bronze CoffeeTable. Signed Philip Laverne ( USA 1908 - 1988). From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 48" w x 36" dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Rectangular Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Table,Unusual Rectangular Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Table, depicting outdoor garden/landscape, arched bridge, building, and figures, with a verdigris metal background, signed twice, 16 5/8"h x 68"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Etruscan TableCenter or game table with round top with single pedestal. Partial label to underside. SIGNED TO TOP RIM AT SIDE. Beautiful patina. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 47.75" diameter x 27.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan Coffee TableLaVerne, Phillip and Kelvin (American, 20th century) coffee table, from the Chan series, measuring 47.5 by 47.5 by 17 inches, signed in the work and having a tag on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip and Kelvin Laverne Chan Coffee Table.Signed to top. Polychrome and mixed metal with geometric base. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 48" diameter x 18" h. Condition: Oxidation overlay to area at top. Also with wear overall and onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Signed Panel with Horses.Large polychrome and mixed metal panel / table top with horse decoration and signed. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 23.75\" w x 48\" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018MIDCENTURY. Phillip and Kelvin Laverne SignedLow Table. A rare form with original glass that kept the top in great shape. Signed and from a Nyack, NY estate. - Dimensions: 60" w x 24" d x 17" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED LAVERNE CENTER TABLESigned Philip and Kelvin Laverne. Etched top depicting Michaelangelo's "Creation of Man". 29 1/2" h x 42" w x 42" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne TableEtched, patinated and polychromed bronze and pewter. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip & Kelvin Laverne - Coffee TableDescription - Phillip and Kelvin Laverne coffee table. Dimensions - 17" x 47.5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2018Phillip & Kelvin LaVerne Side Table ā 29ā X 22ā ShieldPhillip & Kelvin LaVerne Side Table ā 29ā X 22ā Shield Form, etched bronze top, designed by Phillip LaVerne (1908 - 1988) & Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1936) Condition: finish on the top is scratched metSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan Occasional TableVintage signed LaVerne "Chan" occasional table. Made by Philip & Kelvin LaVerne. Features bronze and pewter with polychrome detailing. Wonderful etched surface with Festival detailing. Reference (simiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chinese TableSigned Philip & Kelvin Laverne table. Measures 16.75 inches tall by 23.75 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee tableRare Mid Century modern Philip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table. Fine early untouched surface. A true icon of modern design. From a fabulous soho estate. As found condition. The table measures at almosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Odyssey Coffee TablePhillip & Kelvin Laverne Polychrome Mixed Metal Odyssey Coffee Table, {Height 17 inches; diameter 47 1/2 inches} The design for this Odyssey table was inspired by the artists\' travels in Greece and MSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE TABLE C1970A rare and unusual signed Philip and Kelvin LaVerne bronze table having original paper label affixed to base circa 1970. Ht: 17" Width: 22" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip and Kelvin Laverne Festival Console TableA Philip and Kelvin Laverne enameled and patinated bronze and pewter festival console table. Third quarter 20th century. Includes original order sticker on table. NEW! Lower reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Side Table, c. 1955A signed Philip & Kelvin LaVerne "Chan" Side Table, c. 1955, mixed metal patinated round top. (SCZE8000) {TC} Property Title: Measurements: 24" diameter, 20" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laverne 'Viola' Coffee Table Hand Cut DesignsPhilip & Kelvin Laverne signed 1960's table with hand cut designs in patinated bronze and pewter and hand painted enamels under a glass top. Hand cut fret work features musical instruments and open scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Signed Etched Patinated Occasional Table Etruscan FiguresDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 1537 7844 Title: Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Signed Etched Patinated Occasional Table Etruscan Figures Description:Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Signed Etched Patinated OccasionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed PHILIP and KELVIN LaVERNE Chin Ying Coffee TableRare Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Chin Ying (Goddess of Love) coffee table, New York, 1960s; Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter. Bears raised signatures. "Goddess of Love" written on boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Chan coffee table signedPhilip LaVerne (1907-1987 & Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937) for LaVerne Originals, Chan coffee table, USA, 1960s bronze top with sculpted surface details, octagonal platform base with turquoise panels, signeSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPorcelain & Silver Table Sculptures -La Oruga Muy Ambrienta- By Emila Castillo, SignedUS$100
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...Ā£2,000
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesBRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Still Life on a Pink Table FramedUS$150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased mid-20th century French 950 standard silver novelty table lighter, Paris circa 1940, markedĀ£1,600
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMONUMENTAL 24 inch ART GLASS STUDIO BOWL SIGNED LA CHAUSSEE DATED 1995US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmagic johnson signed la lakers 1981 topps basketball card #21 PSA/DNA auto 10US$445