Sold2016Persian Seirafian Isfahan Carpet, signedcirca 1940, silk foundation and wool pile, finely woven at 500 kpsi, the ivory field with circular tomato red medallion with arabesque detail and with vine and palmette motifs to ground and with blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SEIRAFIAN ISFAHAN Silk Area RugVintage SEIRAFIAN ISFAHAN Silk Area RugVintage SEIRAFIAN ISFAHAN silk rug. Ends are fringed. Oriental style design. Depicts scrolling vines and floral patterns, multi toned. Reads as Seirafian EsfahanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle,Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qbestellt von Sadegh Seirafian, Isfahan Iran~q. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt eine imposante,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Very Fine Isfahan - Seirafian Pictorial RugA very fine antique Isfahan - Seirafian(?) pictorial rug with hunting scene. Circa 1900-1920. Dimensions are: 85" X 57 1/2". All measurements are approximate. Provenance: A Beverly Hills CA. Estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Isfahan 'Seirafian' (Signed),Isfahan 'Seirafian' (Signed), Central Persia, circa 1950, wool/silk, approx. 182 x 104 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality, popular Seirafian design 'The Hunting'.*See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan Seirafian old, Central PersiaFine signed Isfahan Seirafian old, Central Persia, around 1950/1960, wool knotted on silk, this fine Isfahan was knotted on behalf of Sadegh Seirafian, unique color combination,approx. 155 x 107 cm, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan, (Seirafian), Persia, around 1950Fine signed Isfahan, (Seirafian), Persia, around 1950, wool knotted on silk, approx. 110x 74 cm, condition: 2 (very good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan Seirafian, Persia, around 1940/1950Fine signed Isfahan Seirafian, Persia, around 1940/1950, wool knotted on silk, approx. 100 x70 cm, condition: 2(good condition). Antique, old and decorative collector rugs & carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide,Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Korkwolle und Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qIran Isfahan, bestellt von Mohamad Ali Seirafian~q. Auf beigem Grund figurierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan-SeirafianZ-Persien, um 1960. Kette aus Seide, Flormaterial Korkwolle und Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit "Iran, Isfahan, Seirafian". Im Innenfeld figuriert ein Jagdmotiv, bestehend aus 5 Reitern bei derSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintag Isfahan Persian Serafian Silk Foundation RugCollectable Vintage Extremely Fine Isfahan Seirafian Silk FoundationThe Iranian city of Isfahan has long been one of the centres for production of the famous Persian carpet (or rug). Isfahani carpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1970. BeidseitigIsfahan-Seirafian Z-Persien, um 1970. Beidseitig signiert: oben mit "Seirafian Bagher" und unten mit "Persien Isfahan Seirafian". Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Extrafein geknüpfter TeppichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle,Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Flormaterial Korkwolle, Kette aus Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit ~qgeknüpft Iran Isfahan Seirafian~q. Auf elfenbeinfarbenem Grund liegt eine kunstvolle, mit BlüteSee Sold Price
2018Persian Esfahan Rug Isfahan Serafian Seirafian 6.7x9.10Exquisite Fine Persian Esfahan Rug Isfahan Serafian Seirafian Carpet Ivory 7' x 10' fine Kurk wool pile on a very fine silk foundation- intricate masterpiece- rare investment quality piece in superb cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Isfahan 'Ali Seirafian' Paradise-Rug (Signed),Fine Isfahan 'Ali Seirafian' Paradise-Rug (Signed), Central Persia, circa 1950/1960, wool/silk, approx. 168 x 107 cm, condition: 2 (good condition), fine quality Isfahan from the master-workshops of 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine signed Isfahan Kilim, (Seirafian), PersiaFine signed Isfahan Kilim, (Seirafian), Persia, around 1960/1970, pure natural silk, rare kilim with a hunting motif, approx. 58 x 48 cm, condition: 2(good condition).Antique, old and decorative colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Exquisite Persian Isfahan Wool Silk Rug, Seirafian Authentic SignedAuthentic Persian Rug from Iran-Isfahan By Seirafian Hand-knotted (Wool/Silk). Provenance: Mehdi Seirafian, Authenticity Guaranteed. 59" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Kork/Silk Isfahan Rug 5.5 x 3.5 FTAn original classic Perisan Isfahan Carpet that has been hand knotted using very fine Iranian Kork wool and silk throughout. In Perfect Condition. This rug measures 5.5 x 3.5 FT (1.67 x 1.10 meters whSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian, Isfahan Wool Carpet.Persian, Isfahan Wool Carpet. Size 88 x 57 inches. Very fine handmade wool carpet, original Persian, from Isfahan. decorated with lovely floral design. From A MD private collection. (Would make a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian, Isfahan Wool Carpet.Persian, Isfahan Wool Carpet. Size 88 x 57 inches. Very fine handmade wool carpet, original Persian, from Isfahan. decorated with lovely floral design. From A MD private collection. (Would make a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Persian carpet bagLarge Persian carpet bag bought in the early 1980s in Isfahan, Iran, with original leather handles and hardware, appx. 20" w x 45" l x 15" t.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Isfahan School Hunting Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (19th Century, or possibly earlier). An original mixed media painting on board. An antique figural folk art work produced in the style of the Persian Isfahan School of the 16th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Isfahan School Prince & Landscape PaintingMystery Artist (19th Century, or possibly earlier). An original mixed media painting on board. An antique figural folk art work produced in the style of the Persian Isfahan School of the 16th CenturySee Sold Price
SoldVintage Whiskey Jug - Vicksburg - Mississippi - 10" x 7"See Photos For Condition and DetailsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Isfahan Authentic Signed Mehdi Seirafian RugUS$12,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Iran Persian Isfahan Authentic Signed Ahmad Reza Seirafian RugUS$15,000
1 day LeftJasper521759 HISTORY OF THE WORLD in GERMAN antique ILLUSTRATED w/VIEW of ISFAHAN vellumUS$200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$85(6 bids)
91 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display baseUS$20,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$40(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original TagsUS$150(3 bids)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)US$4,250(7 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil PaintingUS$500(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$180(8 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality Ringling Circus Elephant Illustration Antique WPA Original PaintingUS$120(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum Quality Porcelain Majestic Dragon in Original BoxUS$925(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseDali/Schiaparelli Telephone Dial Compact (with Original Box)US$260(10 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsExtremely Rare Rolex Oyster Monoblocco 4362 Original Dial Sweep Seconds Mens WatchUS$600(7 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted 19th Century Antique European Cow Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$225(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$80(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$140(4 bids)