Sold2023Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombia Comercio Triangular, ScreenprintArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Colombia Comercio Triangular Year: circa 2006 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75, HC 10 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Dress and Bow (Blue), LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Dress and Bow (Blue) Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/30 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Ana Mercedes HOYOS: Bronze ParrotIn the manner of Ana Mercedes Hoyos (Columbian, 1942-2014) bronze sculpture modeled as a parrot on a perch; unsigned. [12 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 5" D]. Light adhesive residue to back, light wear and rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Pink Knife, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Pink Knife Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 35cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005Impresión litografica sobre papelMedidas: 67 x 145Edicion 30/300See Sold Price
Sold2023ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia)Fruit Market, 1991 Lapiz sobre papel pergamino Medidas: 19.5 x 15 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bazurto I, 1991Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmEdicion A/XISee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Bazurto I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Bazurto I Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, SandiaAna Mercedes Hoyos Sandia 1991screenprint in colors image: 23.5 h × 23.625 w in (60 × 60 cm) sheet: 40.75 h × 28.75 w in (104 × 73 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2016Ana Mercedes Hoyos Still Life I & Still Life V (2)Still Life I & Still Life V (2) drawings, pencil on paper, by Ana Mercedes Hoyos 1996. Signed "HOS" lower right. Framed. 13.25" x 13.125" and 15.325" x 16.325". Proceeds from this sale benefit the MusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Sbernini - Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo)Lot 94 Hugo Sbernini Argentina (b.1942) Sin Titulo (El Poncho Rojo) (2003) acrylic on canvas signed lower right and verso 20 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unrespSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, Paris 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in.Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in, Frame Size: 13 x 16 x 1/2 in. Signed on the bottom right and on the back. Paris, 1964. This lot comes withSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRAFAEL CORONEL [imputée] - Sin título - Acrylic on canvasUS$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFRANCISCO TOLEDO - Sin título - Ink drawing on handmade amate (tree bark) paperUS$750
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMASSIMO VIGNELLI (1931-2014) New York City Subway Diagram. 2012.US$900
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary PraterUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)US$38,000