Sold2021Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, pen and ink drawingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, pen and ink drawing, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), Femme Putting on Stockings, signed lower left, on laid paper, gallery label verso, matted and framed undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dunoyer de Segonzac, archive of letters & photosDunoyer de Segonzac, archive of letters & photos, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), collection of signed correspondence c. 1960s-1970s addressed to art dealer Sam Salz, with a few signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac SignedCorrespondence, Notes, and Drawings. Includes a letter to Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884 - 1974) signed by art dealer Ambroise Vollard (French, 1866 - 1939). From the estate of a New York galSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac "Young Girl In Chair"Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Young Girl In Chair" ink on paper, signed lower center "A. Dunoyer de Segonzac". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 11" high, 9" wide. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC ETCHINGANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC (FRENCH, 1884-1974), ETCHING, H 3 1/4", W 6 1/2":Matted and framed under glass; measures overall H.11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Numbered 25/50; signed in pencil at the lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre PaperAndre Dunoyerde de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), L'Echo, Etching On Verdatre Paper. Signed lower right, numbered 23/50. Note on back reads "...'Rare example on verdatre paper, numbered 23/50.' Sale HoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatintAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, aquatint, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Le Pont Neuf", 1963, color aquatint, pencil numbered 5/180, 17"l x 12.5"w (sight), matted and framed under glass PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (french, 1884-1974) NuAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac (french, 1884-1974) Nu Accroupi. Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 22/25. Provenance: Kovler Gallery, Chicago 3.25" x 6.75" Frame: 11.25" x 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Andre Dunoyer de SegonzacAfter Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Landscape with a Bridge," (1924), reproduction print, bears signature in plate, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", HAndre Albert Marie Dunoyder De Segonzac (French American, 1884-1974) Oil on Paper, "Still Life", H 30" W 24" | Signed lower center. Framed H 33", W 29". Provenance: Property from a Bloomfield TownshipSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE MARIE DE SEGONZAC GOUACHE DATED 1955Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974) French. GOUACHE. Measure 19 1/2"in H x 25 1/2"in W plus frame . Known for: Modernist landscape, nudes, still life painting, war drawings, camouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974)Andre Albert Marie Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974) French Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 18 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Modernist landscape, nudes, still lSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Dunoyer de Segonzac Reclining Figure EtchingA. Dunoyer de Segonzac (French 1884-1974) Reclining Figure Etching, signed lower right and edition # 44/50 lower left. (CROT3409){AC} Measurements:Sight: 4 x 6.5 Frame: 10.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, UntitledARTIST: Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884-1974) MEDIUM: Etching DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 3 x 5.5 in. (image); 7.25 x 10 in. (sheet); 10.875 x 13.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 39/See Sold Price
Sold2016After A. Dunoyer de Segonzak, Still LifeAfter Andre Albert Dunoyer de Segonzak, (French 1884-1974) Still Life of Flowers and Fruit, watercolor. Signed lower center. [Sight: 29 1/2" H x 21 1/2" W; Frame: 33 1/3" H x 42 1/4" W]. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019André Dunoyer de Segonzac (1884 - 1974): Etude pourInk on paper, signed 'A. D. de Segonzac' lower left, inscribed 'Pour l'education sentimental' lower right. 8 1/4 x 6 1/8 in. (sheet), 16 x 14 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE DUNOYER DE SEGONZAC, FRENCH (1884-1974)Etching of two figures. Pencil signed. Numbered 17/25. With original 1931 receipt giving title of print as "Monsieur Loyal." With matting. Dimensions: (Mat) H 15.25" x W 12.5", (Paper) H 13" x W 10" CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Book with Original Lithograph, Paris, 1974.Marc Chagall - Book with Original Lithograph, Paris, 1974. Andre Pieyre de Mandiargues. French. With original lithograph by Chagall on a double page- Le Fleuve Vert. Maeght Editeur. 28.5x29.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luc-Albert Moreau [French Painter, 1882-1948]Luc-Albert Moreau [French Painter, 1882-1948]. In 1907 Luc-Albert Moreau shared a studio with Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac and Jean-Louis de Boussingault. Moreau exhibited as a painter with the Cubists iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Jeux de Miroir Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Jeux de Miroir Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.55 x 9.25 Sheet Size: 12.55 x 9.25 Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35030: Leon Kroll (American, 1884-1974) Chore Women, FrUS$700
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar trade in the French Caribbean colonies. HAUDRY DE SOUCY. Signed letter.€250