Sold2024ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada II, 1997Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada II, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11.05x4.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada I, 1996Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada I, 1996 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x5.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS GURSKY - Prada llArtist: Andreas Gursky Title: Prada ll Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.8x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREAS GURSKY - Rhine II, 1999Title: ANDREAS GURSKY - Rhine II, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS GURSKY - Times Square, 1997Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Times Square, 1997 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.8x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Chicago Board of Trade II, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Chicago Board of Trade II, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 10.85x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas GSee Sold Price
Sold2022TARKAY, ITZCHAK, "NELLIE II - 1997" ORIGINAL MIX MEDIA WITH ACRYLIC ON CANVAS 36X48"Artist: TARKAY, ITZCHAK Title: Nellie II - 1997 Size: 36 X 48 INCHES Medium: ORIGINAL MIX MEDIA WITH ACRYLIC ON CANVAS Edition: ORIGINAL Description: Hand signed by the artist. The artwork is in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lois Mailou Jones, Veve Vodou II, 1997 LithographLois Mailou Jones (American (Boston/ Washington DC), 1905-1998). "Veve Vodou II" - 1997, lithograph on paper, pencil signed, titled, dated on lower margin, also having blind stamp to lower left. ApproSee Sold Price
SoldGregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) View II, 1997Gregory Amenoff (American, b. 1948) View II, 1997 oil on panel signed and titled (on the reverse) 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Size 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Notebook Torn in Half (State II), 1997Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Notebook Torn in Half (State II), 1997 lithograph initialed and numbered 7/20 in pencil 19 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY LITHO WITH "99 CENTS" IMAGEAndreas Gursky (German, b.1950) Exhibition poster, offset lithograph with image of Gursky's photograph "99 Cents" Ht: 36" Wd: 58" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Gursky, Andreas Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographer and prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Turner Collection, 1995ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Turner Collection, 1995 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDREAS GURSKY - Shanghai, 2000Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Shanghai, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.25x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andreas Gursky - Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987 Photo-litho 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Albertville, 1992ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Albertville, 1992 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Genoa, 1991ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Genoa, 1991 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN ELIZABETH II GOLD PROOF FULL SOVERIGN COIN - 1997 Fitted in protective case * This lot is sold€150
23 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesANDREAS FEININGER (1906-1999) 42nd Street, New York as Viewed from Weehawken, N.J. 1942; printedUS$3,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Oervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971US$190
456 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "OND - II de la série Vega" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with LetterUS$110
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ilile - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintUS$130
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 HeliogravureUS$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 HeliogravureUS$130
927 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOervegn - II et Vonal - Fegn de la serie Vonal (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1