Sold2022GIUSEPPE NOGARI(Venezia, 1699 - 1763) Ritratto d'uomo (Giovanni Corvino?) Olio su tela, cm 54X45 Le fonti storiche concordano nel considerare Giuseppe Nogari un allievo di Antonio Balestra, sottolineando che quandoSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Martin Luther German Biblical Vellum Bound Books, incl. Biblia 17081st item: BIBLIA. DAS IST: DIE GANTZE HEILIGE SCHRIFFT ALTES UND NEUES TESTAMENTS, Two Parts in One Volume, translated by Martin Luther, published by Johann Andreas Endter, Nuremberg, 1708. 664 gilt-eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Martin Ferrieres(French, 1891-1972) La Terrasse Vers L'Ouest, signed lower right "Martin-Ferrieres", titled on original frame plate attached verso, oil on canvas, 28-1/2 x 36-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022VESALIO. De humani corporis fabrica libris septem.VESALIUS, Andreas. De humani corporis fabrica libris septem. Bruxelles, Culture et Civilisation, 1964Folio. Legatura editoriale in cartonato, tassello con titolo al dorso. Pagine [viii] 659, [34]. IllSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martin DenkerMartin Denker (* 1976), studied with Thomas Ruff, whose master student he was and AndreasGursky, ''GaGaGarten'', C-Print, 2006, backs. signed, titled, dated u. num .: 2006, 13/50, Martin Denker xxx ''See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE de forme Cong à décor de paysages végétales et rocher percé Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900PARAVENT à sept feuilles à décors double face de personnages et de paysages. Cadre de bois mouluré et patiné et plaques d'albâtre peintes en polychromiesH. 65 cm - L. 12,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour l'exportation vers l'Europe - XVIIIe siècleSuite de quatre ASSIETTES circulaires à décor de paysages Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte D. 23 cm Egrenures, petites éclats, fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900ASSIETTE octogonale à décor de paysages de montagnes dans des médaillons en réserve sur fond corail Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 3 cm - L. 19 cm - P. 19 cm Infime éSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrés López (Mexican, active 1763-1811), Saint Michael the ArchangelAndrés López (Mexican, active 1763-1811), Saint Michael the Archangeloil on copper, 1785, signed "Andreas Lopez" and dated at lower right, presented in a period carved and gilt frame. Copper panSee Sold Price
Sold20151955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible1955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible. Soft Top only. 292 with Dress-Up Kit. Started Life as a stick shif and later had a correct factory conversion to automatic. Runs and Drives fine. California car fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE TEA DUST GLAZED VASE, QING DYNASTYYONGZHENG SIX CHARACTER MARK, YONGZHENG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. H29cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold20242012 $50 Gold Eagle Coin2012 $50 gold eagle coin MS-70 strike, NGC graded Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO REALE SILVER COIN FROM ATOCHA, WITH MEL FISHER CERTIFICATETwo reale silver coin minted in Potosi, ca. 1598-1621 recovered by salvor Mel Fisher from the wreck of the NUESTRA SENORA DE ATOCHA, a fine strike, with original Treasure Salvors Inc. certificate. CoiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENZO RUTILLI (Attr.) JOHN STUARTPair of benches, USA, ca. 1960; Brass and leather upholstery; Metal labels; 14 1/2" x 19" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Russia 1857 #1 10k Brown and Blue F-VF UNRussia 1857 #1 10k Brown and Blue, fine-very fine, unused, lightly hinged. Well centred for the issue, ink spots in left margin, and upper left corner . Very attractive exmaple of this exceedingly rarSee Sold Price
2023After Gustav Klimt Hand Embellished acrylic and ink on canvas approx 6 ' tall Limited EditionEmilie After Gustav Klimt. Hand embellished oil and ink limited edition ink on archival canvas. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. The signature is in the plate. Custom framed with black frame. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Saarinen designed Womb style Lounge Chair and OttoEero Saarinen designed Womb style Lounge Chair and Ottoman. Off white plush upholstery on chrome tube frame. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 36 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Order of MecidiGrand Officer's Star, 2nd Class. Breast Star, 75 mm., Silver, Turkish hallmarked, in chiseled and pierced silver with gold centre medallion also with the Sultan`s Tughra, with red enameled details andSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEELCRAFT AIRFLOW PEDAL CAR1699. STEELCRAFT AIRFLOW PEDAL CAR | 44" x 18" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO REALE SILVER COIN FROM ATOCHA, WITH MEL FISHERSilver two reale silver coin minted in Potosi, ca. 1598-1621 recovered by salvor Mel Fisher from the wreck of the NUESTRA SENORA DE ATOCHA, a fine strike, with original Treasure Salvors Inc. certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MURILLO PAINTING HOLY FAMILY WITH BIRDFramed oil on canvas painting, The Holy Family with a Little Bird (Sagrada Familia del pajarito), after Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), sight: approx 40.25"h, 48.25"w, overall: 47.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curta Calculator, type II, Liechtenstein, serial number 553414, retailed by Contina Ltd. Mauren,Curta Calculator, type II, Liechtenstein, serial number 553414, retailed by Contina Ltd. Mauren, complete with outer case & instruction type booklets.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Model 250National Cash Register Model 250. Nickel plated with marble shelf, scroll pattern. Serial # 598015. Reproduction top sign. Professionally restored, working condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAndreas Althamer, Altheimer, Humanist, Martin Luther Student, 1550 EngravingUS$160
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMartin Luther King Jr. Signed and Inscribed Photograph - "Free at Last"US$825(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.US$425(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAutograph Scrapbook Classic Hollywood Celebrities Dean Martin Ginger Rogers Tom Grant The LoneUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Baer (CA,IL,Europe,1894-1961) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)