Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and GentlemenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 serigrafia cm 93,5x64,7 esemplare 45/250 firmato, datato e numerato sul retro provenienza: Galleria LipanjePuntin Arte Contemporanea, Trieste già cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol, "Ladies & Gentlemen" Signed PP ScreenprintAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, pencil signed lower left with "p.p" for printer's or publisher's proof, additionally pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Warhol "Ladies & Gentleman" Signed Artist's ProofAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), “Ladies and Gentlemen”-1975, screenprint in color on Arches wove paper, verso with "a.p. 2/25" beside pencil signature, published by Gabriele Mazzotta, Milan, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975ANDY WARHOL Pittsburg, 1928 - New York, 1987 Ladies & Gentlemen - Ticket, 1975 Serigraph on Arches paper, 9,5 x 15 cm (One) Portfolio of 10 serigraphs signed on the front refered to portraits of formaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Ladies and GentlemenAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentlemen (Feldman & Schellman II.129), 1975 Screenprint in colors on Arches Paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 13/250 and annotated 'AWE' (Andy Warhol EditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Ladies and Gentleman (Signed Card)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Ladies and Gentleman Portfolio Card, offset lithograph on paper 6" x 4" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Filadelfia, 1930 - New York, 1987) - Ladies and Gentleman, 1975Serigrafia a colori, mm. 1000x700. Tiratura 150 esemplari firmati con le iniziali AW. Editore Studio G7 Bologna. Timbro a secco Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, Ferrara. Firma e dedica in basso a destrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975Serigrafia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 111 x 73,5 cm; Numerata, firmata e datata al retro: 19/125 Andy Warhol 75 AWE; Stampatore Alexander Heinrici, New York; Editore Luciano Anselmino, Milano. ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger, 1975ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, 1975 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ladies and Gentlemen, sig/num. 1975 by ANDY WarholWarhol, Andy Ladies and Gentlemen, 1975 screenprints printed on Arches signed,numbered and dated 75 on verso (61/125) Paper size 43.1/2 x 28.1/2 inches (110.5 x 73.5 cm) Images size 43.1/2 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Coke Bottle DrawingBlack felt-tip pen drawing, Coca-Cola Bottle, by Andy Warhol (1928-1987). Signed and dated 1975. 28 cm x 21.5 cm. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mick Jagger," 1975, gallery visitor brochure including ten offset photomechanical reproductions of the original portfolio of silkscreens by Warhol, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol* (1928-1987) Soup Can DrawingBlack felt-pen soup can drawing on a page from Andy Warhol's, "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol," circa 1975. Signed (Andy Warhol*, 1928-1987). 8 x 5 inches. Very good condition overall, having no appareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Felt-Tip DrawingBlack felt-tip souvenir soup can drawing, executed on a page from Andy Warhol's, "The Philosophy of Andy Warhol," circa 1975. Signed (*Andy Warhol, 1928-1987). 8 x 5 inches. Very good condition. SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.135)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.131)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.134)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.129)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.132)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.132)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.137)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.128)' Hand signed Invitation card - 1975, FramedAndy Warhol 'Ladies And Gentlemen (F. & S. II.128)' 1975 Hand signed Invitation card Size: Image size: 6" x 4", Framed: 10" x 8 Condition: In excellent contion Provenance: Gallery Art, Aventura, FL WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol (in Style) Pop Art Lady in Hat DrawingWatercolor on Paper in style of Andy Warhol (1928 -1987/ New York, Pennsylvania). Pop Art- Lady in Hat. Signed Andy Warhol upper right side. "Estate of Andy Warhol" and "Art Gallery NY" stamps on versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136 Size: 43.33 X 28.5 INCHES Year: 1975 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES PAPER Edition: OF 125 Description: Hand signed and numbered on verso. ArtworSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteWARHOL Andy, Ladies and gentlemen, 1975, screenprint on Arches paper, cm 110,5x72,4€8,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and Gentlemen€7,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Ladies and gentlemen€7,000
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, Mini Portfolio Mick Jagger with 10 Prints, 1975, signed€1,500
May 18Sapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)US$2,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncANDY WARHOL 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN (F. & S. II.129)' HAND SIGNED INVITATION CARD - 1975, FRAMEDUS$600
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
5 days LeftD.L. Straight AuctionsORIGINAL ANDY WARHOL 1972 ARTIST PROOF SCREEN PRINTUS$18,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAndy Warhol, Marilyn Monroe, Proof, Feldman & Schellmann 1967€34,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAUS$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, The Scream, 3 Piece Portfolio, Serigraph, Sunday B. MorningUS$1,400
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "Marilyn (Blue)" Framed Limoges Porcelain Plate with Letter ofUS$320