Sold2016Peter Keil Acrylic On Canvas,Rocal Wetson,1975Very unusual painting by Peter Keil, acrylic on canvas, dated 1975, Berlin. This item is in great condition as you can see from the pictures. Size in inches 24x12, frame 31x19, in cm painting 61x30, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD DINGLE, CHARLESTON ARTIST, ORNITHOLOGYEdward Von Siebold Dingle (American/South Carolina, 1893-1975). "Ruby Throated Hummingbird and Dogwood Blossom", watercolor and gouache. Signed lower right, titled verso. Approx. 20.5" x 16" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2018BLENKO GLASS - DON SHEPERD BAMBOO VASES, LOT OF TWOBLENKO GLASS - DON SHEPERD BAMBOO VASES, LOT OF TWO, Tangerine and Ruby.Circa 1975. 14 1/2" H, 5 1/2" and 6" D rims.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Piña - Blenko: Cool '50s & '60s glass, p. 85, rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Eisleb, Altperuanische Kulturen 1, 1975Dieter Eisleb, Altperuanische Kulturen 1, 1975, Cat. Coll. Altperuanische Kulturen 1, Museum für Völkerkunde Berlin, Berlin 1975.,See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD DINGLE, HUMMINGBIRD & WISTERIA, ORNITHOLOGYEdward Von Siebold Dingle (American/South Carolina, 1893-1975). "Female Ruby Throated Hummingbird and Wisteria", watercolor and gouache. Signed lower right, titled verso. Provenance: From the LifetimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Head vessel, Middle Horizon, ca. 700 to 1000 AD - Peru, Wari (Huari)ceramic, collection label "112", old label "NAF 80", rest. H: 7 cm; D: 7,5 cm, H: 2,8 inch; D: 3,0 inch Provenance: Galerie Gerdes, Munich, Germany Klaus Kalz, Berlin, Germany (1975) This object is suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Keil. Faces On Berlin Wall.Peter Keil. Faces On The Berlin Wall. 1975. Signed, dated and titled on verso. 40"w x 28"h. Great condition. Est. $500-800. Ship:$85See Sold Price
Sold2018Tecnolumen WA24 Table LampTecnolumen WA24 Table Lamp designed by Wilhelm Wagenfeld in 1924, the WA24 table lamp is an icon of early Modern design in chrome and glass. This example purchased from museum in Berlin in 1975, fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nikolai Makarov (*1952), contemNikolai Makarov (*1952), contemporary Russian painter, active in Berlin since 1975. ''Chersones 75'', lithograph on textured paper, signed and dated (19)81 lower right, inscribed in the center, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase, Contemporary Art Glass Signed Robert SpielholzVase, Contemporary Art Glass Signed Robert Spielholz, 8.75" x 4.75", Dated 1975, Dark Ruby Glass With Blue, Green And White Pulled Drape Design, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paperweight Signed Baccarat Sulphide Limited EditionPaperweight Signed Baccarat Sulphide Limited Edition, 3", Marquis De Lafayette Dated 1975, On Dark Ruby Background, Sunburst Cut Base, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Abstract Figural Paintings, Peter Robert Keil(German, born 1952) Andy Warhol and Friends, signed lower right ?Peter Kiel/Las Olas?, titled and additionally signed "P.R. Kiel/Berlin/New York/Leipzig 1975?, mixed media and collage on canvas, 48-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Garry Seidel Photographs all signedSeidel, Garry (German, contemporary), Lot of 4 photographs: High Lamas Machu Picchu Peru (1975), Man Walking Along the Berlin Wall (c.1989), Abandoned Hotel Tequendama Falls, Colombia (1975) and CemetSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 18k,ebony wood and ruby horse bangle braceletFrench 18k,ebony wood and ruby horse head bangle bracelet, circa 1975 Davids notes: this is a well made bracelet, and the marks are 18k,FRANCE and a small hallmark on the tongue of the clasp which isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare St. Louis Fruit & Veg PaperweightRare St. Louis fruit and vegetable bouquet paperweight, with "SL" signature and date, 1975, with chartreuse, white and ruby fruit nested on a bed of emerald green leaves, the arrangement set in a whitSee Sold Price
Sold202219.75 Ctw Natural 11 Mozambique Red Ruby Round BeadsNo Reserve! Title: 19.75 Ctw Natural 11 Mozambique Red Ruby Round Beads Stone Clarity: Transparent Gemstone: Ruby Beads Carat Weights: 19.75 Size/ Dimensions: 5.70 to 6.50 mm / 11 PC's Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold202219.75 Ctw Natural 11 Mozambique Red Ruby Round BeadsNo Reserve! Title: 19.75 Ctw Natural 11 Mozambique Red Ruby Round Beads Stone Clarity: Transparent Gemstones: Ruby Beads Carat Weights: 19.75 Size/Dimensions: 5.70 to 6.50 mm / 11 PC's Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2016DalÃ, Hommage à LeonardoDalÃ, Hommage à Leonardo DalÃ, Salvador L'Electronique (Blatt 2 der Folge 'Hommage à Leonardo da Vinci (American Inventions)'). 1975. Farbige Kaltnadelradierung mit Schablone auf Arches-Bütten. 3See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Rubin Papillon Sterling Silver Covered Cannister, 1898, H 5.25" Dia. 3"US$375