Sold2021JEAN FAUTRIER FIGURATIVE ACRYLIC ON BOARD V$4,500MEASUREMENTS:16"HX11"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Jean Fautrier was a French painter, illustrator, printmaker, and sculptor. In 1939, just as World War II was beginning, Fautrier left thSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan Slingshot, "potomowaka"Steinschleuder, "potomowaka" Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die VerbindunSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo BustBüste Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Shoulder glued / Schulter geleimtSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Akan SlingshotSteinschleuder Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Die Verbindung von NützlicSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baule slingshotSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni Franco SCANZI (1987). PotomoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luristan NeedleBronze-Nadel Luristanisch Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2024An Ewe Figure, "venavi"Figur, "venavi" Ewe, Ghana / Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (1997). Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oderSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Gurunsi FluteKerbflöte Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Jean David, Basel. Vor 1991 in situ erworben. Aerophone kommen in ganz Afrika variantenreich vor, wobei die regioSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Mesopotamian Bronze Needles3 Bronze-Nadeln Luristan / Iran (?) Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung. H 10 - 16 cm. Provenienz: Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Dan MaskMaske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Kupfer, Leder. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Sammlungsblatt: Jean-Michel Huguenin, Galerie Majestic, Paris, 1991. - Sandro Bocola (1931-20See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN BEAUDUIN, BELGIUM 1851 - 16, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24"JEAN BEAUDUIN, BELGIUM 1851 - 16, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 29" YOUNG LADY BY GARDEN WALL Signed lower left "Jean Beauduin". Depicts a French/Belgian sunset scene with maiden resting by a river wall amonSee Sold Price
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$1
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Jean Theobald Jacus Sgd Abstract Landscape FranceUS$50(5 bids)
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsJean Badovici, Harmonies: Interieurs de Ruhlmann, Gilbert Rohde's Copy, SignedUS$400
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Japanese 16 plates suji kabuto with nara mempo, late Edo period€1,500
24 hrs LeftABC GalleryJEAN MICHAEL BASQUIAT - FINE WATERCOLOR WITH SEALS AND SIGN "IN THE STYLE OF THE ARTIST"€150
May 30NY Elizabeth THE ANTIQUE OLIVIER MAILLARD 1520 POST-INCUNABULA EDITION BY JEAN PETIT SERMONESUS$50(1 bid)
May 251 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$130
BonhamsPAUL JEAN BAPTISTE LAZERGES (French, 1845-1902) Bust Portrait of a Man in North African Garb (fr...US$420(3 bids)