Sold2023Pickslay & Co. 14k Gold Pocket WatchPickslay & Co. 14k Gold Pocket Watch Marked 'A.W.C. Co. / 14k / 67806 '; on a gold watch fab. 2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pickslay & Co. New York Sterling Silver TraySterling silver Pickslay & Co. New York repousse and reticulated, monogrammed tray. [10 x 14 inches]. 25.8 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pickslay & Co. Sterling Silver etc.Pickslay & Co. sterling silver covered jar 5"h; together with a sterling box; silver overlay bottles, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection of Pocket Watch Movements.A Collection of Pocket Watch Movements. Howard, Bailey, Banks & Biddle, Pickslay & Co, Poitevin & Co, and others. None of the movements have cases. Susanin's will not comment on the working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Whiting Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Bowl.A Whiting Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Bowl. Footed bowl with pierced floral decoration bearing a monogram at center. With marks for Whiting and Pickslay & Co 2.75" x 9.25", Weight: 10.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Sterling Silver Match Safes.One by Wood & Hughes with a hinged lid marked "Henry from brother George". The second has a trick opening, made by Pickslay and Co. Both are in excellent condition with minor dents. Condition (Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Modeschmuck 20.Jh. Diverse Materialien, Formen undLot: Modeschmuck 20.Jh. Diverse Materialien, Formen und Ausführungen. U.a. von "Miriam Haskell" und "Sarah Coventry". Bestand: 2 Paar Ohrclips, 1 Halskette, 1 Anhänger und 7 Brosche. L 3–44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Granat-Anhänger/Medaillon (auch als Brosche tragbar) umGranat-Anhänger/Medaillon (auch als Brosche tragbar) um 1870/80, Vorderseite mit Granatrosen, Rückseite mit eingeschliffenem Glas, ca. 44,5 x 34 mm; Kette, L = 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Diamant-Brosche 750 Weissgold. Signiert TiffanyTiffany Diamant-Brosche 750 Weissgold. Signiert Tiffany & Co. Mondsichel-Motiv mit 14 Altschliff-Diamanten, ca. 2.20 ct. 2,5x2 cm. 4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Moderne Brosche mit Opalen aus den 70er JahrenGelbgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig besetzt mit 9 unterschiedlichen Opalcabochons von besonders schönem Farbspiel. Gew. ca. 25,54 g. Auch als Anhänger tragbar. A brooch set with 9 different opaSee Sold Price
2019Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE"Lot: Mikromosaik Anfang 20.Jhd., 1 Brosche "MANDOLINE" L = 32,2 mm; 1 Brosche in Navette-Form L = 77,5 mm, sowie 2 weitere Broschen; 1 Anhänger u. 1 Hutnadelkopf D = 40,5 mm (Nadel fehlt) !See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Biedermeierschmuck um 1850/70, 1 Brosche,Lot: Biedermeierschmuck um 1850/70, 1 Brosche, Doublè mit weißer Platte u. kl. roten Steinen, H = 42 mm; 1 Anhänger, Doublé, schwarzes Emaille mit kl. 1/2 Perle, H = 48,5, SamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emaille-Brosche, "BLUME", CHINA MitteEmaille-Brosche, "BLUME", CHINA Mitte 20.Jhd., Silber, farbig emailliert, H = 42,5 mm, auch als Anhänger tragbarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: Anhänger GG 333/000, Akoja-Perle, blauesLot: Anhänger GG 333/000, Akoja-Perle, blaues Emaille, H = 20,5 mm; Kette, GG 333/000, L = 45 cm; Brosche, GG 333/000, Süßwasser-Perlen, D = 20 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A fine & rare Qianlong period red enameled painted JarThe central band depicting five- clawed dragons amongst clouds and flaming pearls beside a design of bat amongst clouds. Height 37cm (14.8 in) This piece very Large and very Rare. Provenance: A LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018A rare Qing Dynasty QianLong coral-ground bowlA coral-ground bowl , Qianlong seal mark and of the period Finely enamelled around the exterior with intertwined lotus and hibiscus scrolls on a rich coral ground , Diameter 12.8cm , Height 6.7 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #1 CGC 8.0United States,1961 The argument can be made that without this comic, the entire Marvel Universe as we know it may not have existed. Marvel Comics Fantastic Four issue 1 from November, 1961. The book fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aft Camille Claudel Figural Woman Bronze SculptureCamille Claudel France,1864-1943 Depicts a woman sitting in a chair with her head resting against a fireplace mantle. Claudel was a talented artist in impressionistic works, however her skill was overSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Dynasty Porcelain Famille Rose PlaqueChina,Qing Dynasty An exceptionally well painted porcelain plaque depicting two figures with calligraphic poem and signatures. 17 3/8" x 10 3/16", From the estate of a Hope Valley, Rhode Island lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of yellow glazed dragon vase in late Qing DynastyIt is 61 cm high and 25 cm wide. Under the bright yellow glaze, there are blue material color double dragon patterns, the Dragon floating mouth of carved porcelain, the endless rippling edge, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Amazing Fantasy #15 CGC 5.5United States,1964 When it comes to the Silver Age of comics it does not get any better than this! Marvel Comics Amazing Fantasy issue 15 from August, 1962. The book featured the origin and first appeSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Figure of GuanyinWhite Jade Figure of Guanyin Height:85cm, Width:28cm, Length:52cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Tales of Suspense #39 CGC 8.5United States,1963 We are now going on 14 years of the Marvel Cinematic Universe, and it all began with Robert Downey Jr.’s portrayal of Iron Man in 2008. Marvel Comics Tales of Suspense issueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated BuddhaLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Seated Sakyamuni Buddha.cast in youthful in appearance, sits in the posture of formal meditation. The eyes gaze forward slightly closed and a dark-russet bronzeSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$1,000(6 bids)
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArts & Crafts Copper and Mica Table Lamp in the Manner of Dirk Van IrpUS$100(2 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Model Steam Engine (America, 19th century)US$650(5 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Painting of the Salt Lake City Train Station (America, 19th century)US$375(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRoullet & Decamps Alligator Automaton and Monkey in Top Hat (Paris, ca. 1910)US$800(5 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMeccano Magician Robot Store Display (Liverpool, England, ca. 1950)US$1,800(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsMonumental Teddy Roosevelt Presidential Campaign Banner (America, ca. 1904)US$1,000(5 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsKittery Point Home by Russell Cheney (Portsmouth, NH or Kittery, Maine, ca. 1930)US$2,500(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsArt Pottery Scarab Beetle Paperweight, Possibly Wheatley Pottery (ca. 1910)US$275(3 bids)
Featured5 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsWalking Beam Steam Engine Model by Benjamin Shaw (Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1874)US$250(1 bid)