Sold2016ORIGINAL GOUACHE ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSONOriginal Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012) Watercolor and Gouache on watercolor board. Signed by the artist lower left. A perfect Painted Bunting, the prettiest songbird of the lowcountry. The paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED BUNTING W SEA OATS - RICHARDSONPainted Bunting with Sea Oats Lithograph by Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012). Framed and matted. In frame 22"x26"x1". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSON WILD TURKEYPencil Signed "Wild Turkey" Print by Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012). Professionally framed and matted at The Birds I View Gallery. In Frame 16"x19 1/2"x1". Weight is 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSON HUMMINGBIRD LTD EDSigned Limited Edition "Ruby Throated Hummingbird with Fuchia" Lithograph by Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012). Signed in the plate and then signed and numbered by the artist lower right. Number 823See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSON SIGNED LTD EDSigned Limited Edition "Pintails at Dawn" Lithograph by Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012). Signed in the plate and again by the artist lower right. Number 471 of 3000. The painting has been signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROADRUNNER ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSON SIGNEDFramed, Signed Limited Edition "Roadrunner" Color Lithograph by Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012). Signed in the plate and again by the artist in pencil lower left. Number 103 of 3000. In Frame 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2016FLICKER W TULIP POPLAR ANNE WORSHAM RICHARDSONFramed, Signed Limited Edition "Yellow Shafted Flicker with Tulip Poplar" Color Lithograph by Anne Worsham Richardson (1919-2012). Signed in the plate and signed again and numbered by the artist in peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anne W. Richardson watercolor and gouacheAnne W. Richardson (American 1919-2012)- Cardinals- Male and Female- watercolor and gouache on paper, 1963, signed Anne Worsham Richardson 1963 lower right, very good condition. 18 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017Anne W. Richardson watercolor and gouacheAnne W. Richardson (American 1919-2012)- Blue Jay- watercolor and gouache on paper, signed Anne Worsham Richardson lower right. 18 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold2018Newcomb College Art Pottery Bud Vase1919, Joseph Meyer potter, decorator Anne Francis Simpson, matte blue vellum glazed baluster vase decorated with long-stemmed Narcissus 6 x 3.5 in. Estate of the late Lynn Fisher, Raleigh, NC AdditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Worsham Richardson Original Watercolor(South Carolina, 1919-2012), depicting two blue jays perched on flowering branches, signed lower right "Anne Worsham Richardson", watercolor on paper, matted and under glass in gilt frame; sight 13 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Custom Made Queen Anne Style TraysA group of two fine Queen Anne style reproduction trays made by Dr. Edwin F. "Ned" Lang of Stowe, VT (1919-2018), one tiger maple tray with dovetailed sides and a matching cherry tray with dovetailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Tree of LifeFernand Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1919) Tree of Life (with flowers) Oil on masonite, 36 x 24 inches Frame dimensions: 42 x 30 inches Provenance: Galerie Issa Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Pierre (Haitian/Haiti) Tree of LifeFernand Pierre (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, b. 1919) Tree of Life Oil on masonite, 32 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 35 x 25 inches Provenance: Galerie Issa Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath Collection Lot EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Coffee Pot & Silver Toddy LadleA British sterling silver consisting of an early 20th century bachelor's coffee pot in the Queen Anne pattern, having an ebonized fruitwood handle & finial, hallmarked Sheffield 1919 with maker's markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Helbig (American, 1919-2002) It Ain't Easy, editionBud Helbig (American, 1919-2002) It Ain't Easy, edition 29/35, 1983 bronze signed Bud Helbig, numbered and dated (base) height 4 1/2 x length 10 x width 5 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bud Helbig (American, 1919-2002) Telling it Like itBud Helbig (American, 1919-2002) Telling it Like it Was, edition 46/100, 1994 print signed Bud Helbig and dated (lower right) 8 x 10 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sold to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Brinks Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1887 & O Ends Virtually UNC (fc)***Auction Highlight*** AU/BU Slider Brinks Shotgun Morgan $1 Roll 1887 & O Ends Virtually UNC. Up For Auction Is a Very Near Solid Uncirculated Morgan Dollar Roll In an old Brinks Wrapper with TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO WANG NIAN(1632-1717)31x330cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The Virgin with an inscribed scroll turns to the left, as she is usually portrayed in the compSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sMARGARET JORDAN PATTERSON (Massachusetts, 1867/77-1950), "Torcello", 1919., Color woodcut, 10.5" xUS$475(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA New England Queen Anne Figured Walnut Veneered High Chest of DrawersUS$3,000