Sold2024[RMS TITANIC]. La Domenica del Corriere. Milan, 28 April-5 ...[RMS TITANIC]. La Domenica del Corriere. Milan, 28 April-5 May 1912. Vol. 14, No. 17. Small folio (381 x 298 mm). Original wrappers with a large color illustration of the Titanic sinking; separate adsSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Domenica del Corriere w/ Holy precession dated 1904Intact 114 year old Italian newspaper featuring images of a Catholic procession and famous battles. Very interesting classifieds.Measures 15 x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle EphemeraLot of bicycle racing ephemera including (3) 1937 Cycling magazines, French parts catalog, (3) La Gazzetta dello Sport (1948, 50, 51), 1955 La Domenica del Corriere "Bartali", 1924 Velocipedie AutomobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernesto Treccani (Milano, 1920 - 2009) - Ricordo del Palio d'agosto, 1977Inchiostro e matite su carta (pagina del Radio Corriere), cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoveceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANONYMOUS ( / Early 20th century) "The Savior with the Eucharist"Oil on canvas Work that copies the original by Juan de Juanes that is preserved in the Museo del Prado Measurements: 62 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corriere dei Piccoli 1908/1909RUBINO; BRUNELLESCHI - Corriere dei Piccoli 1908/1909. Ed. Corriere della Sera. Anno I completo da n. 1 a 52. Spillati cm 30x22,5; pp. 20 autocopertinate bianco e nero e colore. Si tratta del primo giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nsapo o Songye - Repubblica Democratica del Congo Kilonda Ceremonial axe.Wood, copper iron.Signs ofNsapo o Songye - Democratic Republic of Congo Kilonda Ceremonial axe.Wood, copper iron.Signs of use. . Cm 22,00 x 39,00 x 3,50. About a copper axe like this, an anonymous author wrote in an 1896 magazSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Giornalino della DomenicaIl Giornalino della Domenica ENG Issues from 1922, sixth is missing. Not bound, central folding as usual for subscriptions. ITBemporad Firenze 1922 anno X. Annata cpl 1/24 ad eccezione del numero 6.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Franco Riva, Sabbacatio Dominicationis, Due giorni di Domenica, manoscritto, Verona 1971, cm 24.5x17 - Franco Riva, Introduzione a una guida del libro di pregio contemporaneo, EstraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Mexico Travel PosterAnonymous - MexicoMexicoOffset ca. 195595 x 70 cmPrinter: S. Turanzas del ValleCondition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, minimal staining at the bottom edge, corner needle hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMOUS, CANTON SCHOOL Dutch Folly Fort on the Pearl River, circa 1847ANONYMOUS, CANTON SCHOOL Dutch Folly Fort on the Pearl River, circa 1847 Oil on canvas, on a stretcher, framed and glazed. 16 5/8 x 21 3/4in (42.2 x 55.3cm) Footnotes: 佚名 海See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canarian school, circa 1687. “Portrait of the Marquise of Villanueva del Pradoâ€. Oil on canvas.Canarian School, circa 1687. "Portrait of MarÃa Viña, Marquise of Villanueva del Prado". Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. Measurements: 193,5 x 109,5 cm, 224 x 140 cm (frame). The one we present here isSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea del Sarto, attr. Italian Old MasterArtist: Andrea del Sarto (Attributed to) Title: Untitled (Holy Family) Medium: Oil on wood panel Size: 21" x 26" Approximate panel size (not including frame) Date: 1540 Circa Very good quality ItalianSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI magazine "La Domenica del Corriere" edition 21st March 1954, cover picture with Piero€50
4 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AND GOLD MOUNTED AGATE MODEL OF A DUCKLING, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900£22,000
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
Jun 12Clars Auction GalleryAnonymous, Pair of Large Framed Chinese Paintings of Lotus, Qing DynastyUS$100
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate ofUS$10(1 bid)