Sold2020Vintage 1934 French Poster Croisieres Etoile Du SudVintage 1934 French Animal Color Lithograph Poster Croisieres Etoile Du Sud By Berny and Peigno Imprimerlie Feltin Paris 1934 . Has the red stamp in the upper left corner . Measures 36"x25See Sold Price
Sold2022CROISIERES ETOILE DU SUD BERNY & PEIGNO POSTERFrench South Star Cruises 'Croisieres Etoile du Sud', by Berny and Peigno, Imprimerie Feltin Paris 1934, Agence Sigma Monaco 69-36-CLN, 25.5 x 36 inches. Interesting graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Croisieres Etoile du Sud. Paris: Imp. Feltin, ca. 1960s. Pos...Croisieres Etoile du Sud. Paris: Imp. Feltin, ca. 1960s. Poster for South Star Cruises; figures of wild African animals appear within the silhouette of a giraffe against a gray background. 36 x 25RSee Sold Price
Sold2024L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments.[Literature] Verne, Jules. L'Etoile du Sud, Le Pays des Diaments. J. Hetzel et Cie, Paris, 1884. 4to, (8) 198 (1) (8 ads) pp., red cloth with ornate black and gilt cover decorations, gilt spine panelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud/L'Archipel en Feu, Aux HarponsHandsome volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels L'Etoile du Sud (The Vanished Diamond, or The Southern StarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Etoile du Sud, Hachette & Cie, Red CoverSingle volume from Les Mondes Connus et Inconnus published by edition house Hachette et Cie from Hetzel's Les Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Etoile du Sud (The VanisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Esther Mahlangu (née en 1935, Afrique du Sud)Abstract 27, 2016Acrylique sur toileSigné, daté "Esther Mahlangu 2016" en bas à gauche120 × 180 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée deBague or 750 ornée d'une perle de culture des mers du Sud (env. 15.6 mm) entourée de diamants taille trapèze et brillant, doigt 53-13, 28gSee Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées dePaire de clips d'oreilles or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud entourées de diamants taille brillant et trapèze, h. 2.4 cm, or 750 sertis de perles de culture des mers du Sud eSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet "Cactus, Mers du Sud"Paul Jacoulet "Cactus, Mers du Sud" Woodblock, 1941. Edition 123/350. Signed and stamped at left, "Paul Jacoulet" with Chick seal. Numbered on verso. Site: 23"H x 18.75"W; Frame: 24"H x 20"W. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux cotes...[South America] Frezier, Amedee Francois. du Perou, et du Bresil fait pendant les annees 1712, 1713 & 1714. Pierre Humbert, Amsterdam, 1717. Second French edition after the Paris, 1716 ed. 2 volumes iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominique Dorie "Rivages du Sud" Oil on CanvasDominique Dorie (French, b. 1958) "Rivages du Sud," landscape with water, flowers, and boats, signed lower left "Dorie," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas. Image: 17.75" H x 21" W; frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jacoulet Cactus, Mers du Sud, 1941Paul Jacoulet (French, 1896-1960) Cactus, Mers du Sud, 1941 Woodblock on paper ed. of 350 18.75 x 14.25 (in) Signed in pencil Paul Jacoulet, lower left Title stamped, lower right. Artist's seal, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theobald, Renee, oil on canvas "Village du Sud Ouest EnTheobald, Renee (French, 1926-2014), oil on canvas "Village du Sud Ouest En France", 1997, 38.25" x 51.25", framed 46" x 59" O4622See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIE du SUD EST - Début XXe siècleDeux BOITES couvercle rectangulaires à décor floral Argent repoussé et ciselé H. 5 cm - L. 15,5 cm - P. 8,5 cm H. 8,5 cm - L. 17 cm - P. 8,5 cm Poids total net 623 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Reisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sudReisebericht M. de Fréville 'Voyage dans la mer du sud par..', Paris, 1774 vollständiger Titel: 'Voyages dans la mer du sud par les Espagnoles et les Hollanois Ouvrage, traduit de l'Anglois de M. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRIQUE DU SUD / SOUTH AFRICADescription Français: AFRIQUE DU SUD / SOUTH AFRICA Statue Venda, République d'Afrique du Sud Bois à patine brun noir, métal Hauteur : 24cm / 9 1/2" Effigie féminine sud-afriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIE du SUD EST - XIXe siècleGANESHA à quatre bras, assis sur un socle lotiforme Bronze ciselé H. 17 cm - L. 12,5 cm - P. 9,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Francois Millan (French, B. 1939) Village du SudJean-Francois Millan (French, B. 1939) Village du Sud et Tournesols. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; signed and titled en verso 18" x 24" Frame: 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017CASSANDRE - L'AMERIQUE DU SUD PAR L'ATLANTIQUE - 1983Original french poster rolled, Mouron Editeur - 70x100cm/27x39in. (Standard shipping will be charged at : Outside France : 15 euros flat/25 euros rolled - Inside France : 8 euros/15 euros rolled. PleaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BOUCHER, Lucien, artist. Air France / Amerique Du Sud. Paris: Perceval, 1950.US$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Carte du Nouveau Royaume de Grenade… Colombia Venezuela Guyana. BONNE 1780 mapUS$35
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN BATEAU-SHAPED OCTAGONAL DISH (PLATEAU A RAVES) Circa 1770US$1,500
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES (HARD PASTE) BISCUIT PORCELAIN PORTRAIT BUSTS OF HENRI IV AND LOUIS XIV Dated 1824 andUS$300
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"US$5,500
4 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneUS$200
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008US$1,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Tulipwood and Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Probably Strasbourg, France, 18th centuryUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th CenturyUS$1,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French AbstractUS$40(3 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExceptionally Rare and Stunning Jacqueline Du Pre Signed PhotographUS$400(1 bid)