Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Frozen Lake And Cliffs, Sierra NevadaArtist: Ansel Adams Title: Frozen Lake And Cliffs, Sierra Nevada, California, 1927 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 14.7x11.55" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 14x18" Conservation Board ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Frozen Lake, Sequoia Nat'l Park,1932Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Frozen Lake and Cliffs, Sierra Nevada, Sequoia National Park, California, 1932 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1990, USA Dimensions: 11.2x8.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, 1934Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, 1934 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 11” Ansel EastoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, The Minarets and Iceberg Lake Sierra , Nevada California 1935Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: The Minarets and Iceberg Lake SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Banner Peak, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, CA, c. 1923Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title: Banner Peak, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, CA, c. 1923 Medium: Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 13” Ansel Easton AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams "Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, Sierra Nevada, CA 1934" Print in Colors 13.5x10.5"Ansel Adams "Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, Sierra Nevada, CA 1934" Print in Colors 13.5x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Banner Peak and Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California , 1923Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Banner Peak and Thousand IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ice on Ellery Lake, SierraANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ice on Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California. Silver print, the image measuring 9x13 inches (23x33 cm.), the Crescent board mount 14x18 inches (35.6x45.7 cm.), with Adams' sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, SierraArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1936. Printed later. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Sierra Nevada, California 1923ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Banner Park, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California 1923 Photo-litho 10" x 13" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, 1934Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Wanda Lake Near Muir Pass, Sierra Nevada, California, 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 13x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Banner Peak Thousand Island Lake, 1923Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Banner Peak, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California, 1923 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 13x9.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - The Minarets and Iceberg Lake, 1935Artist: Ansel Adams Title: The Minarets and Iceberg Lake from Volcanic Ridge, Sierra Nevada, 1935 Medium: Photo Litho, 1979, USA Dimensions: 10.5x8.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 5/8 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS. Sierra Nevada, The John Muir Trail.ANSEL ADAMS. Sierra Nevada, The John Muir Trail. Illustrated with 50 beautiful reproductions from tritone separations made by Thomas Palmer; each tipped by hand onto English mouldmade Somerset paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS SIERRA NEVADA JOHN MUIR TRAIL Ltd EdANSEL ADAMS Sierra Nevada: The John Muir Trail Deluxe Edition Limited Edition 2006 Edition 82/500 + 26 AP ASG# AA/2337 Little, Brown and Company, New York, 2006. Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Deluxe LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams | Sierra Nevada Winter Evening PrintAnsel Adams | Sierra Nevada Winter Evening Print. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Clouds, sierra nevada, California, C. 1936Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Clouds, sierra nevada, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansel Adams, Clouds, sierra nevada, California, C. 1936Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Clouds, sierra nevada, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, fromArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, from Manzanar, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1944. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, CA, 1944ARTIST: ANSEL ADAMS TITLE: 'Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, CA, 1944' MEDIUM: Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 5/8 x 9 1/2 in DESCRIPTION: This silver gelatin contact print is untrimmed and unmounted. ArchSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Yosemite: Moon And Half DomeUS$90(1 bid)
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Ansel Adams (American, 1902) Special Edition Photographs By Alan RossUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftNye & CompanyAnsel Adams, American 1902-1984, Dogwood Lillies, Original Silver Gelatin PhotographUS$1,000
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Moonrise from Glacier Point, Yosemite National Park, California;US$1,500(11 bids)
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Yosemite National Park, California;US$2,600(8 bids)
2 days LeftNye & CompanyAnsel Adams, American 1902-1984, Two Skiers, Original Silver Gelatin PhotographUS$1,000
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Tenaya Creek, Dogwood, Rain, Yosemite National Park, California;US$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsAnsel Adams: The American Wilderness, First Edition 1990US$200