Sold2024Anti-Fog Cloth & Emergency Beacon Light Cardboard Displayrated 7.5, 18"x12" or less in size, Anti-Fog is slightly faded, other is yellowed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARDBOARD DISPLAY SIGN FOR SCHRAFFT'S CHOCOLATES.Early turn of the century "1902" cardboard sign advertising Schrafft's chocolates. CONDITION: Some light staining that may improve with cleaning. Sharp detailed image. An early Scrafft's sign in verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Crown Husky Spark Plug Salesman Sample Box Displayrated 8.25, 8"x14"x2", the cardboard display box holds 18 spark plugs, the case has light wear, mostly to the edges, is full of plugs, all the plugs are marked "3 time Indy Race Winner".See Sold Price
Sold2023Monogram "The Self Locking Radiator Car" Counter-Top Display (TAC)rated 7.5, 15.5"x12.5"x5.5", the single-sided diecut easel back sign the cardboard has soiling and light foxing, the radiator cap has corrosion and cracks in the Peacock, has instruction on back. TACSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Original Batman Cardboard Life-Size Easel Back Standup Displayrated 8.25, 69.5"x30", the single-sided diecut cardboard easel back stand up display/sign, has very good color color, has light wear in the field, has minor water damage a the bottom edge, isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Audi style display cabinet in oak with glass shelves, build in light, cabinet is 78" tall,Stickley Audi style display cabinet in oak with glass shelves, build in light, cabinet is 78" tall, top is 28.5" by 16", with key.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Kenner Star Wars ROTJ Lightsaber DisplayUnited States 1982 1982 Kenner Star Wars Return of the Jedi "The Force" Lightsaber sword store display, C7.5+ with light wear as expected from age and use, areas of creasing along sides, cardboard hasSee Sold Price
Sold20161935 Coca - Cola Two - Sided Cardboard Sign.Good looking example of a hard to find sign. Displays well but has a good bit of small spot soiling on both sides. Also has a few small paper chips, mild rubs, and light overall wear. 7.5. Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Beacon One Gallon Oil CanEmpty one gallon can. Nice color and excellent graphics. Black paint has heavy wear. Some areas of light fade. Scratching throughout. Tough can to find that displays well. Measures: 11" x 8" Rating: $See Sold Price
Sold2016Suez Canal Ship's Beacon LightMassive six-foot ship's beacon light as required for the Suez Canal passage. Beacon is attached to a sturdy tripod, with glass bezel, mogul bulb, handles, vent fins, and etc. Dimensions: 75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Broyce Moto Meter Monogram Cardboard Display (TAC)rated 8.5, 25"x45"x10", the three-dimensional cardboard display has excellent color, the fields are nice, has some minor edge wear and the front point at bottom has minor damage, Bob attached a coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE CARRÉ (JOHN) The Spy Who Came in From the Cold, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON ...LE CARRÉ (JOHN) The Spy Who Came in From the Cold, FIRST EDITION, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE-PAGE, single name ownership inscription on front free endpaper, publisher's blue cloth (lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Indiana: The German LoveRobert Indiana The German Love 1968/97 Colour serigraph in black, red and yellow on light cardboard; framed 46 x 46 cm (depiction) signed and dated on the lower right: Robert Indiana 97 numbered on thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pat HanlyPat Hanly Figure in Light cardboard relief print, 4/10 title inscribed, signed and dated 1964 700 x 558mm Provenance: Private collection, Auckland.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herbert Zangs*, Scheibenwischer / windshield wiper, blueHerbert Zangs*, (1924-2003) Untitled / windshield wiper. Blue emulsion paint on light cardboard. Framed behind glass. 50 x 38 cm. Signed lower left: ZANGS. The work was shown in the exhibition 'Ph&aumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Laurens CollageTitle: Henri Laurens Collage, 1918 Details: Collage by Henri Laurens (attributed to), 1918. Medium: Collage of papers with pencil, chalk and gouache on light cardboard. Size: 39, 7 cm x 28,5 cm PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olga Aleksandrovna (1882-1960), Bench in a Park, 20thWatercolor on light cardboard Presumably Germany/Denmark, 20th century Olga Aleksandrovna Romanova (1882-1960) – Russian Grand Duchess and paintress Signed 'Olga' lower right Old inscription in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Boy Portrait (1881-1973) $65,000Pablo Picasso Boy Portrait. Oil on light cardboard (possible mixed media). Signed Picasso in the bottom right. Dimension #1 (including original mate): 19.5 in x 14.5 in. Dimension #2 (Just painting):See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Boy Portrait (1881-1973) $65,000Pablo Picasso Boy Portrait. Oil on light cardboard (possible mixed media). Signed Picasso in the bottom right. Dimension #1 (including original mate): 19.5 in x 14.5 in. Dimension #2 (Just painting):See Sold Price
Sold2024Custom Tonka John Deere Stakebed TruckCustom Tonka Farms John Deere stakebed truck. The truck has pitting and dings prior to the restoration, but isn't noticeable on displays. Good condition with light display wear. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold20162007 Mercedes-Benz SL-5502007 Mercedes-Benz SL-550 VIN# WDBSK71F0F130011, 5.5L V8, rear wheel drive sport roadster with automatic transmission, leather & wood trimmed interior, hard top convertible, fog lights, premium soundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Drewrys Beer Glass Lighted Advertising SignVery nice early Drewrys Beer reverse painted glass advertising sign. Sign is in nice conditionn with expected wear from use and age. Has been upgraded with a motion activated light. Displays extremelySee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Winter Driving Don Wander Advertising Countertop Display SignUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, FruitUS$100
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsAMERICAN 10 GALLON VISIBLE GAS PUMP RESTORED IN RED HAT GASOLINE.US$1,500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Vanity Illuminated Visor Mirror Cardboard Display SignUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Steam Turbine Locomotive-Overland Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$325(4 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Antenna Radar Arial Intensifier Countertop DisplayUS$42(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalMarc Chagall Signed Gouache Painting on Paper - "The Marriage Ceremony"US$4,250(6 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Alco Phase 1B RS3 DCC Diesel Loco-Overland Brass Models-HO ScaleUS$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees SignedUS$2,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro PatternUS$25(3 bids)