Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LE CALVAIRE BRETONcirca 1898-1899; woodcut in black, hand-colored in violet, green and reddish brown, on Japon paper, framed floating under acrylic; Mongan, Kornfeld and Joachim's Edition A (of D), the only entry, a unSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JULES HENRI GEOFFROY (French, 1853-1924)le lecon de musique sgn. and dated l.r. Geo 1901 o/c; 21.5 by 25.5 in.; ornate gilt frame 31 by 35 in. From the colleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivia De Berardinis "Champagne Truffles" Limited Edition Lithograph Print SignedThis stunning limited edition lithograph titled "Champagne Truffles" by renowned pin-up artist Olivia De Berardinis is a captivating addition to any art collection. Featuring a seductive, glamorous poSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020HUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronzHUBERT LE GALL French 18 Flowers Table. Patinated bronze. Limited Edition of 4/8-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 26.5 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Jean Prouve Solvay tripod wood stoolJean Prouve (1901-1984) Attributed Wood Tripod Stool / Tabouret dit Solvay. 13.75 inches W x 17.5 H. Provenance: Private collection Le Manil de Briouze, France. Beech and Steel, Circa 1941. Likely manSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of large black and white 'Grand Antique' marble vases and covers, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 107,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed limited edition book "Long Hunt" by James Boyd, first edition published by CharlesAutographed limited edition book "Long Hunt" by James Boyd, first edition published by Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1930, limited edition 96/260 and signed in pen and ink by author. Slight discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C.Full title: A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C. Description: H 84,5 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C. Description: H 110,5 x L 106 x D 52 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enamel Bronze Western Objects EwerEnamel Bronze Western Objects Ewer Length:17.5cm, Width:8cm, Height:25.5cm, From estate collection of Henry Charles Burton(1862-1937).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 (Spanish) Masque glazed ceramic tile** Pablo Picasso1881-1973 (Spanish)Masqueglazed ceramic tile20x20 cmon verso editioned '53/250' and inscribed "Edition Picasso Madoura" and "K120"Provenance: Acquired in Saint-Paul-de-Vence by a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022An oak open library bookcase with a castle-shaped crown, 19th C.Full title: An oak open library bookcase with a castle-shaped crown, 19th C. Description: H 328 x L 431 x D 44 cm Books not included. About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 23.25" X 27" (Attrib.) with Certificate Jackson Pollock was born in Cody, Wyoming , in 1912, the youngest of five sons. His parents, Stella May (nae McClure) and LeRoy Pollock, wereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas PaintingFelix ZIEM (1821-1911) French Oil on Canvas Painting. Titled: Le Mariage de L Adriatique ( The Adriatic Wedding ). Size: 30 x 40 7/8 in with frame. 21 3/8 x 31 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES ROSSIGNOL AMBULANCE HORSE CART969. CHARLES ROSSIGNOL AMBULANCE HORSE CART | Flywheel gyro driven ambulance cart, horse seemingly gallops as man swings his whip. | 9" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Very Good to ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY LARGE BLUE AND WHITE VASE YONGZHENG PERIODA VERY LARGE BLUE AND WHITE VASE YONGZHENG PERIOD. Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 15 in. Provenance: From the collection of Charles George(1898-1983). Manager of Sir Victor Sassoon's Empire in China, Mr CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two early military books. The first, "The Adventures of Ebenezer Fox In The Revolutionary War",Two early military books. The first, "The Adventures of Ebenezer Fox In The Revolutionary War", published in Boston by Charles Fox, 1847 edition - Fox became a soldier in the militia/navy and in his sSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. The Pilgrim's Progress Korean TranslationItem/Description: Antique copy of Paul Bunyan's iconic "Pilgrim's Progress" translated into Korean and published in Seoul in 1895. The book consists of approximately 115 double sided rice paper pagesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMadame Pantalon Vol 1 & 2 by Charles Paul de Kock, 1904, Floral Leather Marquetry, Numbered Ed/10US$4,000
352 Lots AwayJasper52Works of Charles Paul DeKock Child of My Wife/Damsel of Three Skirts-Quinby 1903US$100
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collectUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt in Theory 1900-2000 An Anthology of Changing Ideas, Updated Ed. 2003US$14
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897US$2,500
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida - Manner in which their hermaphrodites are employed (Stretchers)US$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Bry - Florida - The chief applied to by woman whose husbands have died in war or diseaseUS$75
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$325(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)