Sold2021Antique Handel Reverse Painted Boudoir LampA beautiful signed Handel shade on Handel base Boudoir lamp. Shade depicts ocean scene with seagulls. Measures 14 1/4" H, 6 7/8" W. Shade alone is 4 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE REVERSE-PAINTED PUFFY BOUDOIR LAMPApparently unmarked, with painted cast iron base. Dimensions: (With shade) H 14.5" x Dia. 8" Condition: Wiring not tested. Showing normal wear consistent with age and use; rubbing and losses to paint,See Sold Price
Sold2020CLASSIQUE BRONZE & REVERSE-PAINTED GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPcirca 1920 the shade signed M.B. and 104, the base signed CLASSIQUE LAMPS with insignia, the textured shade decorated with pink and red flowers on a blue ground Provenance: The Estate of Penny MarshalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Boudoir Lamp - An antique lamp with a reverse painted glassAntique Reverse Painted Glass Shade Boudoir Lamp - An antique lamp with a reverse painted glass shade depicting a landscape in mauve and green tones. Patinated metal base. 14 5/8" h. Shade - 8" diametSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Reverse Painted Signed Shade Boudoir LampAntique Reverse Painted Signed Shade Boudoir Lamp. Cast metal base. Size: 16 x 7.25w of shade, base w is 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Moe Bridges Reverse Hand Painted Boudoir LampAn antique boudoir table lamp by Moe Bridges offers glass dome shade having reverse hand painted landscape scene surmounting cast urn form base with stylized floral embossed collar and double handles,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Reverse Painted Lamp Bronze BasePhoenix label inside shade, Landscape sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED BOUDOIR LAMPUNSIGNED BASE. SHADE IS SIGNED AND NUMBERED 6901AG. FLORAL PATTERN. GOOD CONDITION. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED BOUDOIR LAMPSIGNED HANDEL BASE & SHADE. SHADE NUMBERED 6559. FLORAL PATTERN. GOOD CONDITION. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reverse Painted Boudoir Lamp ShadeAn early 20th century American boudoir lamp shade, possibly Handel. Tapered glass shade with reverse painted landscape decoration at sunset. Unsigned. A few chips and small flakes to rims, minor surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reverse Painted Boudoir LampAn early 20th century American boudoir lamp, possibly Handel. Domed glass shade with reverse painted landscape on a Bronzed metal base with foliate design. Unsigned. Minor surface wear and loss to paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) BOUDOIR LAMPSREVERSE PAINTED BOUDOIR LAMP & ART GLASS SHADE BOUDOIR LAMP - LARGEST IS 9 1/2" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Exclusive Antique Handel Lamp With Reverse Painted ShadeExclusive antique Handel bronze base lamp with reverse painted original shade c.1920. Both base and shade are signed.Domed shade decorated with an autumnal landscape showing trees and a river beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED "PARROT" BOUDOIR LAMPPARROT AND TREE DESIGN. BASE IS MARKED CLASSIQUE LAMPS. REWIRED & WORKING. 15" H. SHADE IS 7 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED FLORAL BOUDOIR LAMPBASE HAS BEEN REPAINTED (SOME CHIPS TO PAINT). SHADE IS SIGNED HANDEL 6704 K.W. (SMALL CHIP TO INSIDE RIM). 15" TALL. SHADE IS 7" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint American, Early 20th Century Reverse-Painted Puffy Boudoir LampPairpoint American, Early 20th Century Reverse-Painted Puffy Boudoir Lamp painted glass, bronze base marked 'Pairpoint 3064'; shade signed faintly 'The Pairpoint [Corp].' Height 13 1/2 inches; DiameteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED SCENIC BOUDOIR LAMPAn early 20th century Handel boudoir lamp with reverse-painted chipped ice shade painted with Harvest moon evening scene, over bronze base with high relief woodland pattern, shade signed 'Palme HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Boudoir Lamp w Reverse Painted ShadeA signed Pairpoint boudoir lamp with scenic reverse painted shade. The candlestick form base and other metal components possess a crisp and clean patinated bronze surface. Reverse painted shade depictSee Sold Price
Sold20151920s PINK SATIN REVERSE PAINTED GLASS BOUDOIR LAMPThe following treasure is from the living estate of Ailene & Buddy Ford; noted dealers and lifelong collectors of exceptional antique & vintage heirlooms. The Ford estate presents highly valuable itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021REVERSE PAINTED FLORAL CLASSIQUE BASE BOUDOIR LAMPSHADE IS SIGNED MB. GOOD CONDITION. BASE SIGNED CLASSIQUE LAMPS. BASE IS 14" TALL. SHADE IS 7 3/4" DIAMETER. NEWLY REWIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Franz Bergman (Austrian, 1861-1936) Bronze LampDESCRIPTION: Large Cold Painted Bronze Figural Boudoir Lamp in the form of a Mosque with minaret colored glass windows, depicts a man kneeling in prayer beneath the dome, further decorated with a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Lamp Attributed to Jefferson Lamp Co.Antique Reverse Painted Lamp Attributed to Jefferson Lamp Co. Decoration depicts a Cottage on Lake Scene with man in boat. Bronze finished cast metal floral embossed base. 21-1/2"h. x 16" diam. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Reverse Painted Lamp,attributed to Pittsburg Lamp Company or Handel, a mountainous landscape reverse painted and exterior painted highlights, 16" diameter, bronze base.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Reverse Painted Lamp with Serpentine BaseUS$100(1 bid)