Sold2022Marble Column-Form Pedestal - Continental 20th Century. Beige, grey, and black marble pedestal, withMarble Column-Form Pedestal - Continental 20th Century. Beige, grey, and black marble pedestal, with incised and fluted decorations. Provenance: AN Wise Antiques, Dania, FL, November 1975. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental Marbletop Pedestal CenterTable. Beautiful table with carved marble top, fluted pedestal raised on claw feet. From a Westchester estate. Dimensions: 40" diameter x 28.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Cypress PedestalAntique American Cypress Pedestal, later black marble top, fluted body, conforming base, h. 27 1/2 in., dia. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Fluted Pedestal Plant Stand CabinetAntique Carved Wood Fluted Pedestal Plant Stand Cabinet with Marble Top. Measures 29 inches x 16 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique White Italian Marble PedestalAntique White Italian Marble Pedestal, Having Circular Top Surface, Fluted Upper Body, Acanthus Leaf Middle Body, Resting on Three Winged Sphinx, Terminating in Triangular Shaped Molded Base. (Some OlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Mounted Marble PedestalsDESCRIPTION: A pair of bronze mounted marble pedestals. Features white veined black marbled foundations with fluted center supporting columns and squared top platform and base. Finished with ornate giSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Substantial Antique Carved Marble PedestalA Substantial Antique Carved Marble PedestalThe octagonal shaped base supporting a carved fluted shaft, the mid-section carved with grapevine design. Approximately 43 1/4 inches tall, 13 inch octagonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Green Marble PedestalAntique Carved Green Marble Pedestalcirca 1900, two part form, asymmetrical top with conforming molded edge, fluted solid column on an octagonal base. 41.5 x 14.5 x 10.5 in. The Collection of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marble Column PedestalDESCRIPTION: A white and grey variegated marble column pedestal. Of octagonal form with fluted stem. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 42.5" x W. 9.75" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classical form Portrait Bust On Fluted Column Display Pedestal. Faux painted marble.Classical form Portrait Bust On Fluted Column Display Pedestal. Faux painted marble. Dimensions: H: 56 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Marble Basin on PedestalAntique Carved Marble Basin on Pedestal19th or early 20th century, two part form, large circular marble basin with acanthus leaf carved edge set on a conforming fluted pedestal with an acanthus carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Poe Column Pedestal Table with Inset Marble Top and Interior CabinetAntique wood Poe pedestal table in the shape of a fluted column with inset marble top framed by molded wood trim. The table also features a hidden cabinet in the column pedestal with single interior sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Top Gilt Swirl Fluted Column Display Pedestal.Marble Top Gilt Swirl Fluted Column Display Pedestal. Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Carved Marble Stand Column 39" PedestalAntique Italian carved marble column. Neoclassical style, with octagonal plinth spiral fluted center design. Features decorative veins and rotating top. Approximate 39 in x 10 in. x 10 in. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Benedetto Boschetti(Italian, 1820-1879) Augustus Caesar, after the antique, Augustus of Prima Porta, unsigned, patinated bronze on marble socle and accompanied by a fluted wood carved pedestal base, 31-1/4 in. (with socSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE CARVED MARBLE MEDICI VASE, ITALIAN 19TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE CARVED MARBLE MEDICI VASE ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY Of Krater form, twin handles flanking figural frieze, fluted pedestal base 70.5cm high, base 32cm wideProvenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Marble Pedestal & A Metal Sculpture.From a Brooklyn NY estate. -Dimensions: Sculpture 31.5" h & with base 34" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Marble Pedestal.Nice size with large oval top. From a Hawthorne NY estate. Dimensions: 39" x 31" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Fluted Marble Pedestal Height 37 x diameter 10 1/4 inches.A Continental Fluted Marble Pedestal 19th Century Height 37 x diameter 10 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Alice Kaivel, Long Island, New York and Star Island, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marble PedestalAntique Marble Pedestal, white marble, cut corner, 10 3/4" square top on turned urn form column with key and bead carvings, upon a stepped round plinth on an octagon base, 19th 20th C, 25 1/4"h. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 33.5" dia. 12". GoodCirca 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 33.5" dia. 12". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Marble Pedestal.From an East 77th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 38.75" h. Top: 12" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 42" dia. 12". Good originalCirca 1900 Antique Marble Pedestal with carved & reeded decoration. Hgt 42" dia. 12". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass FittingUS$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FLUTED COLUMN MARBLE PEDESTAL IN GREEN MARBLE 39 3/4" X 15 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880US$3,000
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70