Sold2017Antique Green Slag Glass Table Lamp with Metal OverlayAntique Green Slag Glass Table Lamp with Metal Overlay and Bronze Base. Base Signed 4G, Shade Unsigned. Good to Very Good Condition. Shade Measures 14-5/8 Inches Diameter. Shipping: Third party. (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 8 Panel Caramel Slag Glass Table LampCirca 1910, all original 8 panel caramel slag glass table lamp, white metal frame and base, shade and base decorated with green and red leaves along the shade border and base, good condition with no pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP W/GRIFFINSSHOWING A ANTIQUE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH WONDERFUL GREEN COLOR SHADE SURROUNDED WITH A METAL MESH. THE METAL BASE HAS TWO GRIFFINS THAT COMPLIMENTS THE SLAG GLASS SHADE .AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Leaded Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp. Caramel slaVintage Leaded Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp. Caramel slag glass with floral trim and green border. Art nouveau style metal base with green patina. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 18.5 inches: D: 18.5 iSee Sold Price
2021Antique Slag Glass Table lampDESCRIPTION: An antique table lamp with green toned slag glass shade. Features a metal foundation with twisted motif stem and scalloped base. Fitted with two pull chain bulb sockets. Tested in workingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Slag Glass Metal Frame Table Lamp. HexagoVintage Slag Glass Metal Frame Table Lamp. Hexagonal shade with musical metal motif. Green & beige slag glass panels. Metal base marked Royal Art Glass.-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Brass Slag Glass Table Lamp. Square columVintage Brass Slag Glass Table Lamp. Square column , flared base, paw feet. Arts & crafts slag glass metal frame shade. Caramel glass panels, red, green and purple inset glass details. Rewired oil lamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Six Panel Slag Table LampMade in the early 1900's, this antique brass table lamp has original slag-glass panels and filagree metal sections on the base. When lit, is shines blue, green, and gold. It is in good condition,See Sold Price
Sold20166 panel caramel and green slag glass table lamp, white6 panel caramel and green slag glass table lamp, white metal base, unsigned, lacking connector and finial at top, one pane missing a small piece at top, 16" d, 22" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp.Antique Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp. Bronze finished cast metal base with 8-panel shade. 24-1/2"h. x 21" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Slag Glass Ornate Metal Base Table LampIn working condition, condition consistent with age, measures 23 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPCOLD PAINTED METAL BASE WITH FLORAL AND LEAF DESIGN. SIX PANEL SLAG GLASS SHADE. ORNATE GOLD PAINTED DECORATION. SHADE IS 18 1/4" D. Terms: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Slag Glass Table Lampin working condition, some cracks throughout the shade, metal base, 20 1/2 inches tall, 16 inch diameter shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Slag glass table lamp4 panel Caramel slag glass sets in a metal frame with art deco metal base, gold accent painted base, 20 inches, shade measures 9 inches x 11 inches square, 2 panels damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIGELOW & KENNARD SLAG GLASS PANEL LAMPAn antique green slag glass shade lamp with 4 panels. It has a metal base marked BK. Measures 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Slag Glass Table LampSlag glass table lamp with green metal base. 23.5"h oa / shade 8"h x 19.5diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Slag Glass Table Lamp, Patinated Metal BaseAn Art Deco / Arts and Crafts slag glass table / boudoir lamp. Green and caramel slag glass beneath the 6-sided hexagonal shade. The shade having a geometric open-work motif. The border with stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Green Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp.Early 20th Century Green Slag Glass Shade Table Lamp. 22"h. x 15" diam. Condition: Good, metal base is repainted gold.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany Style Slag Glass Table Lamp .Nice original lamp with metal base and leaded glass shade . From a Mamaroneck NY estate . - Dimensions: 21" x 16.5" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20216-PANEL MILLER SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMPMILLER 6-PANEL GREEN SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP , SIGNED MILLER ON BASE - 12" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Miller Caramel Slag Glass Table LampA Miller slag glass table lamp having a green patinated metal base and a six-panel caramel glass shade with foliate overlay. 21in tall x 16in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Slag Glass Table LampAntique slag glass table lamp, early 20th century, for parlor or boudoir, with metal overlay and rosette motif base, in the manner of Limbert or Bradley & Hubbard. [21" H x 17 1/2" Diam.]. Panes intacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique table lamp with slag glass shade, metal baseAntique table lamp with slag glass shade, metal base with cream painted metal shade, 22" h x 15" diameter, fair condition, good glass, paint losses and wearSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Arts & Crafts Neoclassical Bradley & Hubbard Slag Glass Table Lamp C1920US$300
1 day LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Italian Murano Glass Gilt Metal Leaf and Flower Side Table with Matching TableUS$1,200