Sold2024Antique Statue Saint Joseph And Child France ReligiousTitle: Antique Statue Saint Joseph And Child France Religious Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx 9.25 x 3 x 3 Material: metal Additional Information: Antique Statue Saint Joseph And Child France RSee Sold Price
Sold20181657 1st ed Saint Francis of Paola & Mysticism of Saint1657 1st ed Saint Francis of Paola & Mysticism of Saint Teresa Avila A rare, important collection of letters by Saint Francis of Paola, the founder of the Roman Catholic Order of Minims. It also incluSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Teresa of Avila [Life & Works]Saint Teresa of Avila (1515-1582); Francesco Ribera. LA VIE ET LES OEUVRES SPIRITUELLES DE LA MERE TERESE DE IESUS. FONDATRICE DES CARMES DESCHAUSSEZ. Paris: Foucault, 1621. 6.5" x 4". 3 parts in oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO FIGURE, SAINT TERESA OF AVILASanto figure, Female Saint, likely Saint Teresa of Avila, 19th c., polychrome painted gesso over carved wood, inset glass eyes, shown in Carmelite habit with removable crown, holding an open book, staSee Sold Price
Sold20201702 Saint Teresa of Avila Mysticism Philosophy1702 Saint Teresa of Avila Mysticism Philosophy Meditations Prayers 2v “I know by frequent experience that there is nothing which puts the devils to flight like holy water.” – St. Teresa of AvilSee Sold Price
Sold20181696 Catholic Saint Teresa of Avila Mysticism1696 Catholic Saint Teresa of Avila Mysticism Philosophy Meditations Prayers “I know by frequent experience that there is nothing which puts the devils to flight like holy water.” – St. Teresa oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relic of Saint Teresa of Avila with certificateRelic of Saint Teresa of Avila with certificate Description: Saint Teresa of Avila (1515-1582), mystic, seal intact on the back and certificate of authenticity Dimension (PO): Diamètre 1 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold20231671 Catholic Saint Teresa of Avila Mysticism Philosophy Meditations Andilly1671 Catholic Saint Teresa of Avila Mysticism Philosophy Meditations Andilly “I know by frequent experience that there is nothing which puts the devils to flight like holy water.” –See Sold Price
Sold2024Retablo on Copper, Ecstasy of St. Teresa.Late 18th/19th Century Spanish/Mexican School. A Spanish/Mexican retablo of The Ecstasy of Saint Teresa of Avila. Unsigned. Oil on copper plate. 6 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W (unframed). Condition: Visual: GrimSee Sold Price
Sold20181729 Italian Letters of Teresa of Avila Spanish Mystic1729 Italian Letters of Teresa of Avila Spanish Mysticism Catholic Carmelite Nun Saint Teresa of Avila was a 16th-century Spanish mystic and Carmelite nun who played an essential role in the Counter RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Statue of Saint Cecilia, Patron Saint of MusicAntique Painted Statue of Saint Cecilia, Patron Saint of Music. Approx. dimensions: 34 in. H x 12 in. W x 11 in. D. Weight: 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Life-Size Statue of Saint Anthony of Padua Carrying the Divine Infant and a LilyStatue of Saint Anthony of Padua Carrying the Divine Infant and a Lily. Painted plaster. Size: 65.5'' x 22.5'' x 18'' (166 x 57 x 46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Statue of Saint Anne de BeaupreAntique French Statue of Saint Anne de Beaupre. Gilt metal. Mother of the Virgin Mary. Measures 7 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique earthenware centerpiece - XVIIIe siècleAntique earthenware centerpiece (XVIIIe siècle) Description: Faience painted with flowers and insects, medallions with lions castles, signature and numbers 1 and 4 below. Dimension (PO): 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Carved Stone Statue of Saint PeterAntique Carved Stone Statue of Saint Peter. Likely Continental in origin. Measures 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Crowned Saint / Santos Religious StatueShipping from Austin, TX. Dimensions: 13 x 6.5 in This colorful antique wooden saint statue, adorned with a dignified crown, is a testament to faith and craftsmanship. The vibrant yet distressed paintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Saint Holding Skull.Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Saint Holding Skull. Size 11 3/4 inches high. Antique Polychrome wood statue of Saint Holding a Skull in his left hand, right hand probably had an object, now missing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique travel icon - Fin XVIIIe siècleAntique travel icon (Fin XVIIIe siècle) Description: Made of bronze Dimension (PO): 3 1/2" x 2 1/4" Dimension (CM): 8.9 x 5.7 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique travel icon - Fin XVIIIe siècleAntique travel icon (Fin XVIIIe siècle) Description: Made of bronze with enamel Dimension (PO): 2" x 2" Dimension (CM): 5.1 x 5.1 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ca 18c Santo Statue Polychrome Saint With Lamb South Central American Christian CatholicAntique Ca 18c Santo statue polychrome saint with lamb South Central American Christian Catholic folk art sculpture figure carving. The Blessed Virgin Mary or perhaps Saint Agnes or St John the BaptisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 18th C Santos Statue of Saint JosephAntique 18th C Santos Statue of Saint Joseph w Baby Jesus. Continental European, hand carved with original paint. Measures 7 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Santo Hand Carved Statue of Saint RochAntique Philippine Santo Hand Carved and Hand Painted Mounted Statue of Saint Roch with Dog and Angel. 34 inches x 16 inches x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Saint StatueDESCRIPTION: A 19th century antique carved wood sculpture depicting a saint figure, fitted atop a wooden base. Marked underneath "Alexx". CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 10" W: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Antique Miniature Pocket Saint StatuesCollection Antique Miniature Pocket Saint Statues. Including some cases. Cases measure just over 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC20PC French Language Antique Collecting BooksUS$50
Featured2 days LeftJasper521757 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 5 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED 110 platesUS$950
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPortuguese School 17th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Virgin of the ImmaculateUS$400
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.TERESA MOTHER: (1910-1997) Saint Teresa of Calcutta sends thanks for helping ´the little children€600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrench 19th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Saint Rocha 1295 figure from the EuropeanUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with ParrotUS$10(1 bid)