Sold2023Mario Maresca "A Street in Paris" Oil on TileMario Maresca (Italian, 1877-1959) "A Street in Paris" oil painting on tile depicting a Parisian scene probably Place du Tertre in Montmartre, signed to lower left, label to verso, housed in an ebonizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du TAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place du Tertre, Sacré Coeur à Montmartre en 1900, circa 1984 Oil on canvas 26 x 36 inches (66.0 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Antoine Blanchard SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL SIGNED WATERCOLOR; PARIS STREET SCENETitled "Paris. Place du Tertre" lower left, signed indistinctly lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17.5" ; (Sight) H 9" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Painting and mat appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) O/C PARIS STREETANTOINE BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 1910-1988) OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; 28"H 32"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard O/C, Le Vaudeville ParisAntoine Blanchard (France, c.1910-1988) "Paris, Le Vaudeville" oil on canvas impressionist Parisian street scene painting depicting Le Vaudeville Theatre at right, as it would have appeared in the latSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Minetti (French, 20th Cent.) Paris WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Jacques Minetti (French, 20th Century) Paris watercolor lithograph print depicting a parisian Montmartre scene. Titled: "La Place du Tertre. Montmartre". Signed by artists Jacques MinetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lithograph, Amsterdam, by John Haymson & Paris print,Lithograph, Amsterdam, by John Haymson & Paris print, Amsterdam scene, "Oudezijds Voorburgwal", edition 218/350, framed (glass has crack) & Paris print, Place du Tertre, Montmartre, Maurice Unilla (?)See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE FRANCHET (1896-1961), PAINTING, PARIS STREETFramed oil painting on canvas, "Paris le Vieu Montmartre, La Place du Tertre", signed lower right A. Franchet (Andre Franchet, France, 1896-1961), biography, title on verso stretcher, sight: 7.5"h, 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Parisian Oil on CanvasGorgeous Paris street signed Antoine Blanchard. This impressionist scene is La Place de la Republique from days gone by with 1920s cars and a rainy day. Nicely framed with an ornate?gold gilt frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Legendre 'Place du Tertre' Oil PaintingAfter Maurice Legendre (French, b.1928) 'Place du Tertre' oil on canvas depicting a street scene near the Sacre Coeur in Paris, signed illegibly and dated 1959, marked on back, framed. Sight 15.5" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANZ HERBELOT 1950'S PLACE DU TERTREVintage Mid Century Watercolor Lithograph by Herbelot. Signed by the artist, a view of Paris La Place du Tertre in Montmartre. Herbelot was a prolific Parisian street artist active from the 1940s throSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Antoine Blanchard, Paris Street SceneAttributed to Antoine Blanchard (France, c. 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 31 x 43 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of an Atlanta, Texas gentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antoine Blanchard Painting, Paris Streets SceneAntoine Blanchard Paris Streets Scene Painting. Oil on canvas. Has Cory Gallery information on back. Blanchard's art mostly depict the streets and landmarks of 19th century Paris. Blanchard studied atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil onAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988) Paris street scene oil on canvas. Signed lower left. 26" x 21" overall. This lot from DeBow Freed Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polly Knipp Hill Hand Colored Etching Parisian Street Scene Palace Du Tertre MontmartreTitle: Polly Knipp Hill Hand Colored Etching Parisian Street Scene Palace Du Tertre Montmartre Described By: Nikki CNX 1249 5399 D Description: Lovely Pauline Polly Knipp Hill hand colored Parisian stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Antoine Blanchard Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting VintageDescribed By:Michelle 2024X Title:Manner of Antoine Blanchard Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting Vintage Description: Manner of Antoine Blanchard Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN SALABET OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950JEAN SALABET FRENCH B. 1900 OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950 H 11" W 13.75" PLACE DU PANTHÉON, PARIS Signed lower right "J. Salabet, Paris". Street scene depicting Place du Panthéon in the fall. Frame outer 16See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE BLANCHARD PARIS CITYSCAPE FRAMED PRINT 27"ANTOINE BLANCHARD FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREET SCENE FRAMED PRINT-27" X 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101323 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE BLANCHARD PARIS CITYSCAPE FRAMED PRINT 27"ANTOINE BLANCHARD FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREET SCENE FRAMED PRINT-27" X 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101323 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Antoine Blanchard, France (c. 1910-1988), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvasAttributed to Antoine BlanchardFrance, (c. 1910-1988)Paris Street Sceneoil on canvasbears signature lower left, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Paris StreetAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Paris Street Scene. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 13" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE BLANCHARD PARISIAN STREET SCENE, FRAMEDAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988). "Paris Street Scene", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, framed. Approx. 27.5" x 31.5" (frame), 20' x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted hisUS$350
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAntoine Blanchard is the pseudonym under which the French painter Marcel Masson painted hisUS$350
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCape Cod Street Scene Antique American Impressionist Original Oil Painting "Beach Plum Jelly Place"US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesFélix LABISSE (1905-1982). Scène érotique ,1963.€240