Sold2024AUSTRIAN STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH BY ANTON KRAJNCColor lithograph on paper by Anton or Toni Krajnc, born 1949, an Austrian painter. The artwork depicts a still life of flowers on a chair, with a cityscape in the background. Signed by the artist in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Krajnc The Print Club Offset Lithograph 1977Anton Krajnc The Print Club Offset Lithograph 1977, signature to lower right reads ‘Toni Kranjck, subject a lithograph of Etcher artist at exhibition at the Print Club in Philadelphia, measures 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949)Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949) Four (4) Lithographs on Paper. Lot is comprised of several untitled abstract composition. All hand signed. Sizes consists of: 26" x 20" (each are unframed). CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949)Anton (Toni) Krajnc, Austrian (b.1949) Three (3) Lithographs on Paper. Lot includes: "Rhythms of the Seasons" and Two abstract compositions. All hand signed. Sizes consists of: 26" x 20" (each are unfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton C. Krajnc "The Hour of the Wolf"Dimensions: 30 1/2" x 20"Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and FramedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 10/150 in pencil at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Refregier, Lithograph, Woman with Vase(Russian/American, 1905-1979) signed l.r. in pencil and numbered 100/100. Sight size: 13-1/8"h x 16-1/4"w Overall: 17-3/4"h x 20-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Music(after); Lithograph Still Life SignedLithograph. Still Life Composition. Pencil signed; 9in. X 14in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Anton Seder lithographsAnton Seder (German 1850-1916)- 3 Art Nouveau chromolithographs- 2 of Lobsters and 1 of Marabou. 17 1/2 x 22 1/2'' (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Swiss Tourism Poster BEX GRYON VILLARS 1905Chemin de fer electrique Bex-Gryon-Villars, Alpes Suisse Travel Poster. Depicts Villars, Gryon, Bex, The Dents-du-Midi and the Diablerets Mountains. Artist: Reckziegel Anton. Color lithograph. linen bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier; Color Lithograph Three MusiciansColor lithograph. Three Musicians. Pencil signed and numbered 182/275. Original polished aluminum frame, lable on verso, image size: 12 in. x 18.5 in., outer frame size 21.25 in. x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier off-set lithographAnton Refregier (American 1905-1979)- ''High Cost of Living''- off-set lithograph, signed, titled and numbered 20/50, good condition. 7 1/2 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON SEDER ART NOUVEAU LITHOGRAPH PRINTAnton Sedar chromo-lithograph print from the Animal series: Peacocks. 17 1/2 in. x 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) Lithograph In Colors, On Wove Paper, 1967 H 11.75" W 15.25" TwoAnton Rooskens (Dutch, 1906-1976) Lithograph In Colors, On Wove Paper, 1967 H 11.75" W 15.25" Two Figures Signed In Pencil, Dated And Numbered 58/100, The Full Sheet. Frame Measurements H 17" W 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton DARTEL: Abstract - Color LithographAbstract lithograph numbered 11 of 80, date 1965. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Sheet: 20" H x 24" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201920C Color Lithographs Alan Sonfist, AntonLot of Three (3) Late 20th Century Color Lithographs. Includes: Alan Sonfist, American (b. 1946) Wandering Through The Time Tree Rings Of The Oak.Edition 300, 207/300. Measures 29" x 22"; Two by AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Refregier, Boy with Mask, LithographTitle: Boy with Mask. Artist: Anton Refregier (1908-2003)Lithograph, 1968.Signed and titled in pencil, inscribed "65/250." Edition 250.Published by Associated American Artists. Signed and titled in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color LithographAnton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color Lithograph - 198 / 200 Signed lower right. Dimension: 15 x 22" Strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Anton, French (b. 1944) Color LithographFrancois Anton, French (b. 1944) Color Lithograph "Man On Scooter". Signed and numbered 64/275 in pencil. Measures 23" x 14-3/4", frame measures 32" x 23-1/2". Domestic Shipping: $165.00 Min Est. $100See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Corbijn - Miles Davis - 1985 Offset Lithograph"Miles Davis" by Anton Corbijn, 1985 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 29.25 x 19.75 inches, with an image size of 29 x 19.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Otto Fischer WWII Merchant Marine LithographAnton Otto Fischer (German-American, 1882-1962)original American WWII folio color half sheet photolithographic broadside propaganda poster, "A Careless Word...A Needless Sinking," depicting a group ofSee Sold Price
2021Anton Rubinstein Portrait Signed Ltd Ed LithographAnton Rubinstein Portrait Signed Ltd Ed Lithograph 11/25. Signed by artist but cannot make it out. Framed under glass. Measurements in inches: 15 1/2 x 17 1/2, image: 7 x 7 3/4 Condition:Good with noSee Sold Price
Sold2024U2 "The Joshua Tree" Poster signed Anton CorbijnThe U2 "The Joshua Tree" lithograph music poster signed by Anton Corbijn is a remarkable collectible for fans of the iconic band. This lithograph poster features the artwork from the album "The JoshuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023U2 "The Joshua Tree" Poster signed Anton CorbijnThe U2 "The Joshua Tree" lithograph music poster signed by Anton Corbijn is a remarkable collectible for fans of the iconic band. This lithograph poster features the artwork from the album "The JoshuaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN LITHOGRAPH AFTER PIETER BRUEGEL THE ELDERVintage German lithograph on paper, printed by Anton Schroll. After Pieter Bruegel The Elder (Belgian, c. 1525 - 1569) original oil painting on panel, The Peasant Dance, circa 1566-1567. Framed. DimenSee Sold Price
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Girl on a Sofa, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours, 1968...£500(1 bid)
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Untitled (SF-308) Lithograph in colours, 1986, on Arches wove ...£2,000
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Interior with figure, from 5 Rooms Lithograph in colours...£800
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)US$525(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$600(6 bids)
4 days LeftBlock Auction House"Elegy Study" Signed Lithograph on Paper (Robert Motherwell, 1979)US$2,500(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$1,150(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)